Contributor Joanna Munday
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Walter Bourke - Choreographer, Dancer, Costume Designer

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Margot Evans - Dancer

Jenny Phillipson - Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Sharon Betty - Dancer

Melissa Braithwaite - Dancer

Sharon Burnett - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Choreographer

Shirley Cuma - Dancer

Keith Ditto - Dancer

Claudia Dunn - Dancer

Jillian Eve - Choreographer, Dancer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Julie Henderson - Dancer

Susan Ladyman - Dancer

Carina Lamont - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Chrissie Parrott - Dancer

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Jasmin Roberts - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Sally Savage - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Karen Schwarz - Dancer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Frances Slattery - Choreographer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Tony Tamburri - Dancer

  • Alice In Wonderland, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 November 1984
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

William Thomas - Dancer

  • Alice In Wonderland, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 November 1984
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Nina Thomson - Assistant Designer, Dancer

  • Alice In Wonderland, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 November 1984
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

John Utans - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980
  • Fun Is Creation, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1971

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Penelope Wray - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Jillian Attrill - Dancer

Nancy Auckland - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Elizabeth Backhouse - Scenario

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Paula Baird - Dancer

Peter Barnes - Lighting Designer

Tom Barritt - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Barbara Barton - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Angela Bencini - Dancer

Charlotte Berry - Dancer

Charles Blackman - Designer

Elizabeth Bluff - Dancer

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Carina Boehm - Dancer

Dayle Booth - Dancer

Penelope Bowen - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Christine Bradshaw - Dancer

Yvonne Brisley - Dancer

Alexandra Brown - Dancer

Tiffany Brown - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Annette Bugeja - Dancer

Jillian Burnside - Dancer

Kim Burnside - Dancer

Brett Butler - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Claire Byrt - Dancer

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Marcia Camplin - Dancer

Jillian Canaway - Dancer

Peter Canaway - Dancer

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Sally Clark - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Shane Colquhoun - Dancer

Helen Cooper - Dancer

Alice Cummins - Dancer

Eva Dancsez - Dancer

Peter Darrell - Choreographer

Jane Davey - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Louise de Garis - Dancer

Jenny Dean - Dancer

Ron Deschamps - Dancer

Lucy Deslandes - Dancer

S Drake - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Larry Drube - Dancer

Daun Eastman - Dancer

Edward Elgar - Composer

Karen Ermacora - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Denise Fisher - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

J. Foord - Dancer

Melissa Foundas - Dancer

David Fowler - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Jean Francaix - Composer

Kerry Gallant - Dancer

J Gilligan - Dancer

Petrine Giogio - Dancer

Joanne Giorgio - Dancer

Therese Gogler - Dancer

Joanne Goode - Dancer

Floris Gout - Dancer

Sally Gray - Dancer

Michelle Gristwood - Dancer

Michelle Groves - Dancer

Denise Haratzis - Dancer

Shane Hardy - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Angela Hayward - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Christine Hill - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Julie Hillier - Dancer

John Hocking - Lighting Designer

Anne Hoile - Dancer

Linda Hoile - Dancer

Susan Horsam - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Beth James - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Suzanne Jarosik - Dancer

Mandy Johnson - Dancer

Selina Johnson - Dancer

Kevan Johnston - Dancer

David J Jones - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Diana Jose - Dancer

Nicole Kean - Dancer

Debbie Keenan - Dancer

Diana Kelly - Dancer

Katherine Kennewell - Dancer

J. Kessell - Dancer

Sylvia Kinder - Dancer

Joanne King - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Johanna Kirkland - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Dianne Lang - Dancer

Gabriella Lang - Dancer

Michelle Lauridsen - Dancer

Susan Lauridsen - Dancer

John Lewis - Composer

Monica Lindford - Dancer

Marika Lontis - Dancer

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer

Christine Lucke - Dancer

Elizabeth Lucke - Dancer

Geraldine Ludbrook - Dancer

Erin Lumsden - Dancer

Ian Lumsden - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Tony Lyttle - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Graham Maclean - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

M Madigan - Dancer

Daniel Maloney - Choreographer

Tracy Mann - Dancer

Janet Manser - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Gail Martin - Dancer

Michelle Martin - Dancer

Angela May - Dancer

James McArdle - Dancer

C. McConnell - Dancer

Georgina McCoy - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Glyn McKelvie - Lighting Designer

Mike Meeson - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Steven Melvin - Dancer

Bronwyn Mengerson - Dancer

Natasha Middleton - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

William Mitchell - Sound Designer

Barry Moreland - Dancer, Choreographer

Chris Morley - Dancer

Moritz Moszkowski - Composer

Wendy Moyle - Choreographer

Sutapa Mukerjee - Dancer

Linda Muller - Dancer

Katrina Munroe - Dancer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Belinda Noesbar - Dancer

Erika Noesbar - Dancer

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Genevieve Page - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Peter Panegyres - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

B. Parsons - Dancer

S. Parsons - Dancer

Lisa Paul - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Nola Perfect - Choreographer

Louise Perrell - Dance Group

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Josephine Peters - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Sally Phillips - Dancer

Annabel Powrie - Dancer

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Nadia Radinovitch - Dancer

Ariel Ramirez - Composer

Geoffrey Rayner - Actor

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Angela Renfrey - Dancer

Matt Reynolds - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Debbie Richardson - Dancer

Jenny Ridgard - Dancer

Michelle Ridge - Dancer

Peter Riley - Production Manager

Yvonne Riley - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Robinson - Dancer

Joaquin Rodrigo - Composer

Margaret Rust - Dancer

Dave Sainsbury - Lighting Designer

Leonie Sanders - Dancer

A. Savage - Dancer

Inga Savage - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Peter Schwarz - Dancer

Christine Sears - Choreographer

Ravi Shankar - Composer

Anthony Shearsmith - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Susan Shephard - Dancer

Ann-Marie Shin - Dancer

Julie Skarstrom - Dancer

Bronwyn Snashall - Dancer

Riva Snashall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elizabeth Speck - Dancer

Timothy Storey - Dancer

Stephanie Swaine - Dancer

Suzanna Szpula - Dancer

J. Talbot - Dancer

Anne Tannebring - Dancer

Joanne Tapp - Dancer

Lesley Taylor - Dancer

Mary Taylor - Dancer

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Richard Twidale - Dancer

David Underwood - Stage Manager

Will Upson - Conductor, Composer

Cindy Utans - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Wendy Vermeer - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Choreographer, Dancer

Leigh Warren - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Vicki Weidenbach - Dancer

Benita Whalley - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Judith White - Dancer

Jennifer Williams - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Composer, Conductor

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Belinda Wisbey - Dancer

Christina Wojtasik - Dancer

V. Woods - Dancer

Lydia Zlobez - Dancer

West Australian Ballet

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

The Australian Ballet

The South Australian Ballet Company

Western Australian Arts Orchestra

Identifier 439154