Contributor Joanna Munday
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Tony Tamburri - Dancer

  • Alice In Wonderland, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 November 1984
  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • The Tempest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Sunny Day, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

William Thomas - Dancer

  • Alice In Wonderland, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 November 1984
  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • The Tempest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Sunny Day, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Geoffrey Rayner - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • The Tempest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Sunny Day, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Jenni Davies - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • The Tempest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Sunny Day, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Kevin McDonald - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • The Tempest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Sunny Day, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Natasha Middleton - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Sunny Day, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Julie Mitchell - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • The Tempest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Sunny Day, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Jacquie Murphy - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • The Tempest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Sunny Day, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Aneurin Smith - Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • The Tempest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Sunny Day, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Timothy Storey - Dancer

  • Alice In Wonderland, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 November 1984
  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • The Tempest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Sunny Day, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Maggie Lorraine - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • The Tempest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Sunny Day, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Stephen Rowe - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • The Tempest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Sunny Day, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Walter Bourke - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Margot Evans - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Jenny Phillipson - Dancer

Nina Thomson - Dancer, Assistant Designer

  • Alice In Wonderland, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 November 1984
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Conductor, Composer, Musical Director

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Elizabeth Backhouse - Scenario

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Sharon Betty - Dancer

Melissa Braithwaite - Dancer

Sharon Burnett - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Shane Colquhoun - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Choreographer

Shirley Cuma - Dancer

Keith Ditto - Dancer

Claudia Dunn - Dancer

Jillian Eve - Choreographer, Dancer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Julie Henderson - Dancer

Susan Ladyman - Dancer

Carina Lamont - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Graham Maclean - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Chrissie Parrott - Dancer

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Jasmin Roberts - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Sally Savage - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Karen Schwarz - Dancer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Frances Slattery - Choreographer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

John Utans - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980
  • Fun Is Creation, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1971

Penelope Wray - Dancer

Jillian Attrill - Dancer

Nancy Auckland - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Peter Barnes - Lighting Designer

Tom Barritt - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Barbara Barton - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Angela Bencini - Dancer

Charlotte Berry - Dancer

Deborah Bishop - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

June Bishop - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Charles Blackman - Designer

Elizabeth Bluff - Dancer

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Carina Boehm - Dancer

Dayle Booth - Dancer

Penelope Bowen - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Christine Bradshaw - Dancer

Yvonne Brisley - Dancer

Alexandra Brown - Dancer

Tiffany Brown - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Annette Bugeja - Dancer

Patricia Burgess - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Jillian Burnside - Dancer

Kim Burnside - Dancer

Brett Butler - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Claire Byrt - Dancer

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Marcia Camplin - Dancer

Jillian Canaway - Dancer

Peter Canaway - Dancer

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Angelo Chillemi - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Sally Clark - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Phillipa Clarke - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Helen Cooper - Dancer

Shane Couper - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Angela Cox - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Alice Cummins - Dancer

Charles Czarny - Choreographer

  • Sunny Day, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981

Anthony D'Anscenzo - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Eva Dancsez - Dancer

Peter Darrell - Choreographer

Jane Davey - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Louise de Garis - Dancer

Jenny Dean - Dancer

Ron Deschamps - Dancer

Lucy Deslandes - Dancer

S Drake - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Larry Drube - Dancer

Daun Eastman - Dancer

Edward Elgar - Composer

Karen Ermacora - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Denise Fisher - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

J. Foord - Dancer

Melissa Foundas - Dancer

David Fowler - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Jean Francaix - Composer

Kerry Gallant - Dancer

J Gilligan - Dancer

Petrine Giogio - Dancer

Joanne Giorgio - Dancer

Therese Gogler - Dancer

Joanne Goode - Dancer

Floris Gout - Dancer

Sally Gray - Dancer

Michelle Gristwood - Dancer

Michelle Groves - Dancer

Jill Halliday - Designer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Denise Haratzis - Dancer

Shane Hardy - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Angela Hayward - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Christine Hill - Dancer

Julie Hillier - Dancer

John Hocking - Lighting Designer

Anne Hoile - Dancer

Linda Hoile - Dancer

Susan Horsam - Dancer

Suzanne Hurley - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Alexander Jakimowicz - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Beth James - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Suzanne Jarosik - Dancer

Mandy Johnson - Dancer

Selina Johnson - Dancer

Kevan Johnston - Dancer

David J Jones - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Diana Jose - Dancer

Nicole Kean - Dancer

Debbie Keenan - Dancer

Diana Kelly - Dancer

Debbie Kennedy - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Katherine Kennewell - Dancer

J. Kessell - Dancer

Sylvia Kinder - Dancer

Joanne King - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Johnna Kirkland - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Kristine Kirkwood - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Dianne Lang - Dancer

Gabriella Lang - Dancer

Michelle Lauridsen - Dancer

Susan Lauridsen - Dancer

Julian Leigh - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

John Lewis - Composer

Monica Lindford - Dancer

Marika Lontis - Dancer

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer

Christine Lucke - Dancer

Elizabeth Lucke - Dancer

Geraldine Ludbrook - Dancer

Erin Lumsden - Dancer

Ian Lumsden - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Tony Lyttle - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

M Madigan - Dancer

Daniel Maloney - Choreographer

Tracy Mann - Dancer

Janet Manser - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Gail Martin - Dancer

Michelle Martin - Dancer

Donna Mathews - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Angela May - Dancer

James McArdle - Dancer

C. McConnell - Dancer

Georgina McCoy - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Glyn McKelvie - Lighting Designer

Mike Meeson - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Steven Melvin - Dancer

Bronwyn Mengerson - Dancer

William Mitchell - Sound Designer

Vanessa Moore - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Barry Moreland - Dancer, Choreographer

Chris Morley - Dancer

Moritz Moszkowski - Composer

Wendy Moyle - Choreographer

Sutapa Mukerjee - Dancer

Linda Muller - Dancer

Katrina Munroe - Dancer

Robert Murphy - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Belinda Noesbar - Dancer

Erika Noesbar - Dancer

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Genevieve Page - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Peter Panegyres - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

B. Parsons - Dancer

S. Parsons - Dancer

Lisa Paul - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Nola Perfect - Choreographer

Louise Perrell - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Josephine Peters - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Sally Phillips - Dancer

Michelle Power - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Annabel Powrie - Dancer

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Nadia Radinovitch - Dancer

Ariel Ramirez - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Angela Renfrey - Dancer

Matt Reynolds - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Debbie Richardson - Dancer

Jenny Ridgard - Dancer

Michelle Ridge - Dancer

Peter Riley - Production Manager

Yvonne Riley - Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Robb - Designer

Helen Robinson - Dancer

Joaquin Rodrigo - Composer

Margaret Rust - Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Dave Sainsbury - Lighting Designer

Leonie Sanders - Dancer

A. Savage - Dancer

Inga Savage - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Peter Schwarz - Dancer

Christine Sears - Choreographer

Ravi Shankar - Composer

Anthony Shearsmith - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Susan Shephard - Dancer

Ann-Marie Shin - Dancer

Julie Skarstrom - Dancer

Bronwyn Snashall - Dancer

Riva Snashall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Sparrow - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Elizabeth Speck - Dancer

Claire Stanbury - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Diane Stitfold - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

  • Sunny Day, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981

Stephanie Swaine - Dancer

Suzanna Szpula - Dancer

J. Talbot - Dancer

Anne Tannebring - Dancer

Joanne Tapp - Dancer

Lesley Taylor - Dancer

Mary Taylor - Dancer

Tracy Taylor - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Greta Thomas - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Richard Twidale - Dancer

David Underwood - Stage Manager

Will Upson - Composer, Conductor

Cindy Utans - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Wendy Vermeer - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Choreographer, Dancer

Leigh Warren - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Vicki Weidenbach - Dancer

Benita Whalley - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Judith White - Dancer

Susan Whitford - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Amanda Williams - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Jennifer Williams - Dancer

Belinda Wisbey - Dancer

Christina Wojtasik - Dancer

V. Woods - Dancer

Sallyanne Young - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Lydia Zlobez - Dancer

West Australian Ballet

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Scapino Ballet

  • Sunny Day, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

The Australian Ballet

The South Australian Ballet Company

Western Australian Arts Orchestra

Identifier 439154