Contributor Gerald Arpino
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Director
Events

Choreographer

Director

Dale Baker - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Scott Barnard - Assistant Choreographer, Stage Director

William Batcheler - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Michael Curry - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Angela Magill - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Johann Mayer - Composer

David McAllister - Dancer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Glen Murray - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Director

Allan Cross - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Laura Dean - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Charles Moulton - Choreographer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Ray Powell - Associate Director

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Erik Satie - Composer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

South Australian Ballet Club

Melbourne Fringe Festival

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Works
Identifier 252574