Contributor | Peta-Belinda Ashton | |
---|---|---|
Gender | Female | |
Functions | Actor | |
Events | ||
| ||
Actor
Choreographer
|
||
William Akers - Director
Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer
Mark Annear - Dancer
David Ashmole - Dancer
Vicki Attard - Dancer
Irina Baronova - Teacher
Allan Barry - Dancer
Stephen Baynes - Dancer
Jayne Beddoe - Dancer
Gordon Bennett - Concert Master
Arthur Bliss - Composer
Lisa Bolte - Dancer
Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager
Gary Bowles - Dancer
Mark Brinkley - Ballet Master/Mistress
Benjamin Britten - Composer
Brian Budgen - Designer
Michelle Burgan - Actor
Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer
Joady Chambers - Dancer
Frederic Chopin - Composer
Kelvin Coe - Teacher
Miranda Coney - Dancer
Robyn Corby - Dancer
Francis Croese - Stage Director
Juan Crosby - Actor
Serena Cundari - Dancer
Michael Curry - Dancer
Peta Davidson - Dancer
Anna de Cardi - Dancer
Paul de Masson - Dancer
Ninette de Valois - Choreographer
Michael Denholm - Actor
Roy Douglas - Orchestrator
Susan Elston - Dancer
Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer
Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher
Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director
Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer
Michele Goullet - Dancer
Heather Gourley - Dancer
Delia Harrington - Dancer
Leonie Harris - Actor
Greg Hart - Actor
Steven Heathcote - Dancer
Robert Helpmann - Dancer
Rosella Hightower - Teacher
Jacquie Hollander - Choreographer
Greg Horsman - Dancer
Margaret Illmann - Dancer
Jane Inglis - Dancer
Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer
Michael Juliff - Dancer
Paul Kathner - Designer
Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer
Jiří Kylián - Choreographer
John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Leanne Lynch - Dancer
Andrew Lyons - Dancer
Ulrike Lytton - Dancer
John F MacFarlane - Set Designer
Adam Marchant - Dancer
Robert Marshall - Dancer
David McAllister - Dancer
E McKnight Kauffer - Designer
Joanne Michel - Dancer
Justine Miles - Dancer
Brett Morgan - Dancer
Stephen Morgante - Dancer
Sandra Morrison - Dancer
James Mullighan - Actor
Christopher Nicolls - Conductor
Mark Pace - Dancer
Lisa Pavane - Dancer
Colin Peasley - Regisseur
Terese Power - Dancer
David Prudham - Dancer
Jaime Redfern - Dancer
Kathleen Reid - Dancer
Tanya Rhodes - Dancer
Marilyn Rowe - Teacher
Martin Rubinstein - Teacher
Kathleen Sams - Dancer
Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress
Helene Shields - Dancer
Noel Smith - Musical Director
Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist
Kris Stewart - Director, Writer
Sian Stokes - Dancer
Michael Todd - Dancer
Fiona Tonkin - Dancer
Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer
Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Christine Walsh - Dancer
Roy Wilson - Dancer
Steven Woodgate - Dancer
|
||
Australian Ballet Foundation
Australian Ballet School
Australian Ballet Society
Melbourne City Council
The Australian Ballet
The Australian Ballet Club
The Australian Ballet Development Committee
The Dark Side
The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra
The Friends of the Australian Ballet
|
||
Identifier | 243993 |
Provide feedback on Peta-Belinda Ashton