Contributor Paulina Quinteros
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

Paul Mercurio - Dancer, Choreographer

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer, Choreographer

David Prudham - Dancer

Diane Bussuttil - Dancer, Performer

Brett Cabot - Composer, Producer

John Comeadow - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Rosalind Crisp - Choreographer, Performer

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Angus Denton - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Sean Dwyer - Dancer

Carolyn Hammer - Choreographer, Dancer

John Leathart - Dancer

Lee McIver - Composer, Dancer

Justin Rutzou - Choreographer

  • Vortex, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 30 April 2016
  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Yvette Simpson - Stage Manager

Mary Szental - Dancer, Choreographer

Andrea Toy - Dancer, Assistant Director

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Frumpus - Performance Group

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Gabrielle Adamik - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

Ólafur Arnalds - Composer

Tony Backhouse - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Simone Baker - Choreographer

Catherine Beall - Dancer

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Denis Beaubois - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Gareth Belling - Choreographer

  • Vortex, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 30 April 2016

Nicole Bishop - Dancer

Ewan Bolton - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Hellen V. Bub - Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Jon Burtt - Choreographer

  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Collaborator

Gail Carson - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Elizabeth Casanova - Dancer

Kristina Chan - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sandra Channell - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sam Chester - Director

Janis Claxton - Dancer

Simone Clifford - Choreographer

  • Body Torque, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 July 2004

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Patricia Craig - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Stephen Cummins - Media Artist

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Sharon Dalla-Costa - Dancer

Kieran Darcy-Smith - Writer, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Gemma Deacon - Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sharon Della Costa - Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

Sarah Dunn - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Vivien Eime - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Raimunda Elhage - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Damien Everett - Sound Designer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Catherine Fargher - Writer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Yvette Forster - Choreographer

Janine Garrier - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Louisa Gaunson - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Nigel Gaynor - Orchestrator

Philip Glass - Composer

Cameron Goerg - Lighting Designer

Jan Goldfeder - Percussionist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Paige Gordon - Collaborator, Assistant Director

Steven Gray - Dancer

Annie Greenwood - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Craig Haines - Dancer

Norman Hall - Choreographer

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Dancer

Gavin Heaton - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Nikki Heywood - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

  • Body Torque, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 July 2004

Amy Hollingsworth - Devisor, Director, Choreographer, Lighting Designer

Ian Houster Shadwell - Musician

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

John Howl - Percussionist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sheridan Humphreys - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Steve Hunter - Composer

Robert Iolini - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Vanessa Isles - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Michelle Jones - Writer, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Claire Jordan - Performer

  • Spring Ensemble, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1999

Hal Judge - Writer, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Bernadette Kalotas - Writer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Christine Kenny - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Garry Kent - Visual Artist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Solange Kershaw - Sound Designer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Anna Kortschak - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Yvonne Kower - Performer

Markus Kuchenbuch - Choreographer

Brigid Lafferty - Costume Designer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Chris Lavelle - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Paul Lawrence-Jennings - Sound Artist

Eden Lee - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Jonathan Lees - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Benedict Leslie - Dancer

Naomi Lieberfreund - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Jack Lister - Choreographer

Diana Loosmore - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Phil Ma - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Catherine Magill - Dancer

Joel Markham - Performer, Devisor

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Ben Marks - Performer

  • Spring Ensemble, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1999

Stefan Markworth - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Kristen McArdie - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Renae McMechan - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Elissa Meyer-Thomas - Dancer

Sophie Mi - Musician

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Christopher Miller - Musician

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Deborah Mills - Choreographer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Rayleen Mills - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Chantel Munro - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Renald Navilly - Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

David Nerlich - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Matthew Ngui - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

James O'Hara - Choreographer

  • Vortex, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 30 April 2016

Tony Osborne - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Stephen Page - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

Maria Pavela - Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Deborah Pollard - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Derek Porter - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Annabel Ralf - Choreographer

Annabel Ralph - Choreographer, Performer

Damien Ricketson - Performer

  • Spring Ensemble, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1999

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Leisa Roe - Dancer

Anne-Maree Roworth - Visual Artist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Charles Russell - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Elizabeth Ryan - Dancer

Boi Sakti - Choreographer

  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

Emma Sandell - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Lauren Sarti - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Liam Scarlett - Choreographer

Matthew Schlomowitz - Performer

  • Spring Ensemble, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1999

Richard Seidel - Choreographer, Dancer

Rohini Sharma - Assistant Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Oonagh Sherrard - Director, Cellist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Anne-Maree Sinclair - Assistant Director, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Victoria Spence - Performer, Writer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Michelle St Anne - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sahraya Stewart - Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Liz Strickland - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Robert Stuart-Dick - Dancer

Robyn Stuart-Dick - Choreographer

Alicia Talbot - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Chris Tarr - Percussionist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Chris Trenton - Set and/or Property Maker

Natasha van Velzen - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sara Vancea - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Eileen Vanewijk - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Ineke Veerkamp - Composer, Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Alison Weaver - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Nicholas Wishart - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Orli Zahava - Stage Manager

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

The Australian Choreographic Ensemble

The Performance Space

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Dance Collection '95, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 October 1995
  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Dance Collection '95, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 October 1995
  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Vortex, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 30 April 2016
  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

Ausdance

  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Spring Ensemble, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1999

The Australian Ballet

  • Body Torque, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 July 2004

The Australian Choreographic Centre

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

The Queensland Ballet Company

WAAPA 2nd Year Dance Students

  • Vortex, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 30 April 2016

WAAPA 3rd Year Dance Students

  • Vortex, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 30 April 2016
Identifier 236215