|
Hugh Duncan
- Actor, Festival Director, Lighting Operator / Technician, Producer, Publicist, Stage Manager
-
The 19th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior Section), 1 July 1965
-
The 19th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Junior Section), 22 June 1965
-
The 18th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior Section), 24 June 1964
-
The 18th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Junior Section), 17 June 1964
-
The 17th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior section), 25 June 1963
-
The 17th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Youth Section), 20 June 1963
-
The 16th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior Section), 18 June 1962
-
The 16th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Youth Section), 12 June 1962
-
The 12th Tasmanian Drama Festival, 27 March 1958
-
On Monday Next, 11 September 1957
-
Sabrina Fair, 29 August 1956
-
Waters Of The Moon, 2 November 1955
-
While The Sun Shines, 27 July 1955
-
We Were Dancing, 18 April 1955
-
The Ninth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 18 April 1955
-
Tobias And The Angel, 9 March 1955
-
Housemaster, 29 September 1954
-
Rookery Nook, 28 July 1954
-
The Eighth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 25 May 1954
-
Life With Father, 31 March 1954
-
The Girl Who Couldn't Quite, 7 October 1953
-
Family Album, 10 June 1953
-
The Seventh Tasmanian Drama Festival, 8 June 1953
-
Peter Pan, 12 March 1953
-
The Miser, 7 October 1952
-
The Astonished Heart, 29 May 1952
-
The Sixth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 28 May 1952
-
The Fifth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 4 April 1951
-
Dr Knock, 9 December 1950
-
Mr Bolfry, 25 May 1950
-
The Dark Lady of the Sonnets, 11 March 1950
-
Out in the Cold, Cold Snow, 10 March 1950
-
The Fourth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 9 March 1950
-
Macbeth, 11 August 1949
-
The Man From The Ministry, 28 April 1949
-
The Third Tasmanian Drama Festival, 3 March 1949
-
Hands Across the Sea, 3 March 1949
-
Miss Marlow at Play, 9 April 1948
-
Dark Brown, 8 April 1948
-
The Second Tasmanian Drama Festival, 7 April 1948
-
Enduring as the Camphor Tree, 23 October 1947
-
The Man of Destiny, 13 September 1947
-
Heaven on Earth, 13 September 1947
-
Twelfth Night (scenes from), 5 June 1947
-
Heaven on Earth, 5 June 1947
-
Twelfth Night, 24 April 1947
-
The Late Christopher Bean, 26 September 1946
-
The Strange Case of Blondie White, 21 May 1941
John Simmons OAM
- Electrician, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The One Day Of The Year, 18 August 1965
-
The 19th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior Section), 1 July 1965
-
The 19th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Junior Section), 22 June 1965
-
The 18th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior Section), 24 June 1964
-
The 18th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Junior Section), 17 June 1964
-
Salad Days, 3 October 1963
-
The 17th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior section), 25 June 1963
-
The 17th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Youth Section), 20 June 1963
-
The Miracle Worker, 28 February 1963
-
Picnic, 8 November 1962
-
Hay Fever, 14 August 1962
-
The 16th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior Section), 18 June 1962
-
The 16th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Youth Section), 12 June 1962
-
Bonaventure, 22 March 1962
-
My Three Angels, 26 September 1961
-
The Rainmaker, 11 August 1961
-
Dry Rot, 26 April 1961
-
1066 and all That, 25 February 1961
-
Alice in Wonderland, 24 November 1960
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, 15 November 1960
-
Death Of A Salesman, 14 September 1960
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, 3 August 1960
-
The 14th Tasmanian Drama Festival, 7 April 1960
-
The Women, 23 February 1960
-
The Moon Is Blue, 28 November 1959
-
The 13th Tasmanian Drama Festival, 14 April 1959
-
Bless The Bride, 26 March 1959
-
Thark, 26 November 1958
-
The 12th Tasmanian Drama Festival, 27 March 1958
-
All My Sons, 15 February 1958
-
Tir Nan Og, 27 November 1957
-
On Monday Next, 11 September 1957
-
The 11th Tasmanian Drama Festival, 3 April 1957
-
Sabrina Fair, 29 August 1956
-
The Tenth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 9 April 1956
-
Waters Of The Moon, 2 November 1955
-
While The Sun Shines, 27 July 1955
-
The Ninth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 18 April 1955
-
Wildflower, 20 November 1954
Ronald Tyson
- Administrator, Adminstrator, Business Manager, Front of House, Publicist
-
The 17th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior section), 25 June 1963
-
The 17th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Youth Section), 20 June 1963
-
Death Of A Salesman, 14 September 1960
-
The Geisha, 23 March 1957
-
The Ninth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 18 April 1955
-
Tobias And The Angel, 9 March 1955
-
Wildflower, 20 November 1954
-
Housemaster, 29 September 1954
-
The Eighth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 25 May 1954
-
Iolanthe (or "The Peer and the Peri"), 21 November 1953
-
The Girl Who Couldn't Quite, 7 October 1953
-
The Seventh Tasmanian Drama Festival, 8 June 1953
-
The Mikado (The Town of Titipu), 21 November 1952
-
The Miser, 7 October 1952
-
The Sixth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 28 May 1952
-
Il Trovatore, 16 November 1951
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 22 August 1951
-
The Fifth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 4 April 1951
-
Dr Knock, 9 December 1950
-
Mr Bolfry, 25 May 1950
-
The Fourth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 9 March 1950
-
The Bartered Bride, 19 November 1949
-
Macbeth, 11 August 1949
-
The Man From The Ministry, 28 April 1949
-
The Third Tasmanian Drama Festival, 3 March 1949
-
Carmen, 27 November 1948
-
The Second Tasmanian Drama Festival, 7 April 1948
-
Faust, 15 November 1947
-
The Man of Destiny, 13 September 1947
-
Heaven on Earth, 13 September 1947
-
Twelfth Night, 24 April 1947
-
The Late Christopher Bean, 26 September 1946
-
Flare Path, 15 April 1944
-
Hansel and Gretel (Fairy Tale Opera), 4 December 1943
-
Penny Wise, 8 July 1943
-
When We Are Married, 24 October 1942
-
You Can't Take It With You, 7 August 1942
-
The Strange Case of Blondie White, 21 May 1941
-
Miss Hook of Holland, 9 August 1920
Edward Wesley
- Actor, Composer, Musical Director, Musical Director, Assistant, Musician, Pianist, Producer, Properties Master
-
The Merchant of Venice, 2 July 1965
-
The Merchant of Venice, 25 June 1965
-
Noah, 15 June 1962
-
Scenes from "Twelfth Night", 20 June 1961
-
The Bells, 16 April 1959
-
The Geisha, 23 March 1957
-
Ruth the Gleaner, 10 April 1956
-
The Doubtful Misfortune of Li Sing, 9 April 1956
-
The Pot of Gold, 23 April 1955
-
We Were Dancing, 18 April 1955
-
Tobias And The Angel, 9 March 1955
-
Wildflower, 20 November 1954
-
The Stolen Prince (A Play in Chinese Fashion), 25 May 1954
-
Iolanthe (or "The Peer and the Peri"), 21 November 1953
-
The Ugly Duckling, 9 June 1953
-
The Mikado (The Town of Titipu), 21 November 1952
-
The Dyspeptic Ogre, 28 May 1952
-
Toad Of Toad Hall, 8 March 1952
-
Il Trovatore, 16 November 1951
-
Dr Knock, 9 December 1950
-
La Boheme, 18 November 1950
-
The Bartered Bride, 19 November 1949
-
Macbeth, 11 August 1949
-
Hands Across the Sea, 3 March 1949
-
Carmen, 27 November 1948
-
Dark Brown, 8 April 1948
-
Faust, 15 November 1947
-
Heaven on Earth, 13 September 1947
-
Heaven on Earth, 5 June 1947
-
Twelfth Night, 24 April 1947
-
The Maid of the Mountains, 16 November 1946
-
The Late Christopher Bean, 26 September 1946
-
The Chocolate Soldier, 15 September 1945
-
Der Freischutz, 16 April 1945
-
Penny Wise, 8 July 1943
-
When We Are Married, 24 October 1942
-
You Can't Take It With You, 7 August 1942
-
The Bespoke Overcoat, 23 June 1962
-
Bedtime Story, 23 June 1962
-
Temptation Sordid or Virtue Rewarded, 23 June 1962
-
Eldorado, 22 June 1962
-
Nude Washing Dishes, 22 June 1962
-
Two Gentlemen of Soho, 22 June 1962
-
River Without Banks, 22 June 1962
-
Mr Lucifer and the Spinster, 22 June 1962
-
Barnstable, 22 June 1962
-
See How They Run, 21 June 1962
-
El Campesino, 21 June 1962
-
The Storm, 21 June 1962
-
The Lady of Larkspur Lotion, 20 June 1962
-
Picnic (Act 1), 20 June 1962
-
Escape, 20 June 1962
-
Miss Julia, 19 June 1962
-
Operation Cold Cure, 19 June 1962
-
The Laboratory, 19 June 1962
-
The Shewing-up of Blanco Posnet, 18 June 1962
-
All My Sons, 18 June 1962
-
The 16th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior Section), 18 June 1962
-
A Florentine Tragedy, 31 May 1952
-
Six Who Pass While the Lentils Boil, 31 May 1952
-
The Man of Destiny, 31 May 1952
-
One Morning Very Early, 30 May 1952
-
Life Without Music, 30 May 1952
-
Liberation, 29 May 1952
-
The Magic Suit, 29 May 1952
-
The Sixth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 28 May 1952
-
The Vision at the Inn, 28 May 1952
-
The Dyspeptic Ogre, 28 May 1952
-
Shivering Shocks, 28 May 1952
-
The Late Miss Cordell, 28 May 1952
Max Oldaker
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Adjudicator, Choreographer, Conductor, Costume Designer, Musical Director, Producer
-
A Funny Thing Happened On The Way To The Forum, 30 September 1966
-
The King And I, 1 October 1965
-
When The Toys Awake, 20 June 1964
-
The Man in the Bowler Hat, 20 June 1964
-
Cut Ting's Treasure, 20 June 1964
-
The Sleeping Fires, 20 June 1964
-
Dark Lady of the Sonnets, 19 June 1964
-
The Falconer's Lassie, 19 June 1964
-
The Golden Gander, 18 June 1964
-
The Patchwork Counterpanes, 18 June 1964
-
The Legend of the Great Flood, 18 June 1964
-
Three Knaves of Normandy, 18 June 1964
-
Pygmalion, 18 June 1964
-
The 18th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Junior Section), 17 June 1964
-
Arms and the Man (Act II), 17 June 1964
-
The Farce of the Devil's Bridge, 17 June 1964
-
Sleeping Beauty, 16 June 1962
-
The Graveyard, 16 June 1962
-
The Price of Perfection, 16 June 1962
-
Noah, 15 June 1962
-
Reaching The Heights, 15 June 1962
-
The Temptations of Man, 15 June 1962
-
The Astonishing Adventures of Pang, 14 June 1962
-
St. Joan (Act 1, scene 1), 14 June 1962
-
The Dyspeptic Ogre, 13 June 1962
-
The 16th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Youth Section), 12 June 1962
-
Briar Rose, 12 June 1962
-
The Golden Doom, 12 June 1962
-
Elizabeth Refuses, 12 June 1962
-
Jephthah's Daughter, 12 June 1962
-
1066 and all That, 25 February 1961
-
Alice in Wonderland, 24 November 1960
-
Iolanthe (or "The Peer and the Peri"), 21 November 1953
Mac Woodroffe
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Producer, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Time To Kill, 23 June 1961
-
1066 and all That, 25 February 1961
-
The 14th Tasmanian Drama Festival, 7 April 1960
-
The Bells, 16 April 1959
-
And Nellie Came Too, 14 April 1959
-
The Geisha, 23 March 1957
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, 14 November 1956
-
Out of the Blue, 10 April 1956
-
Life With Father, 31 March 1954
-
Iolanthe (or "The Peer and the Peri"), 21 November 1953
-
Berkeley Square, 6 August 1953
-
Family Album, 10 June 1953
-
The Mikado (The Town of Titipu), 21 November 1952
-
The Sixth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 28 May 1952
-
Toad Of Toad Hall, 8 March 1952
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 22 August 1951
-
The Fifth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 4 April 1951
-
Dr Knock, 9 December 1950
-
La Boheme, 18 November 1950
-
Mr Bolfry, 25 May 1950
-
Out in the Cold, Cold Snow, 10 March 1950
-
The Fourth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 9 March 1950
-
The Helping Hands, 9 March 1950
-
The Man From The Ministry, 28 April 1949
-
The Third Tasmanian Drama Festival, 3 March 1949
-
The Second Tasmanian Drama Festival, 7 April 1948
-
The Man of Destiny, 13 September 1947
-
Heaven on Earth, 13 September 1947
-
Twelfth Night, 24 April 1947
-
Happy Death, Ltd., 23 April 1955
-
Dark Brown, 23 April 1955
-
Mute Swan, 23 April 1955
-
The Pot of Gold, 23 April 1955
-
Uncle Midnight, 22 April 1955
-
Brother Sun, 22 April 1955
-
Symphony in Illusion, 22 April 1955
-
A Villa For Sale, 22 April 1955
-
Understudy for the Duke, 21 April 1955
-
Miracle at Blaise, 21 April 1955
-
The Crimson Coconut, 21 April 1955
-
The Proposal, 21 April 1955
-
Queen's Token, 20 April 1955
-
The Patchwork Quilt, 20 April 1955
-
Four Yale Keys, 20 April 1955
-
The Spider Ring, 20 April 1955
-
Refund, 19 April 1955
-
The Hordle Poacher, 19 April 1955
-
A Man in a Street, 19 April 1955
-
Pawns, 19 April 1955
-
Mirror to Elizabeth, 18 April 1955
-
We Were Dancing, 18 April 1955
-
Litlle Glass Houses, 18 April 1955
-
The Monkey's Paw, 18 April 1955
-
The Ninth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 18 April 1955
-
Happy Death, Ltd., 23 April 1955
-
Dark Brown, 23 April 1955
-
Mute Swan, 23 April 1955
-
The Pot of Gold, 23 April 1955
-
Uncle Midnight, 22 April 1955
-
Brother Sun, 22 April 1955
-
Symphony in Illusion, 22 April 1955
-
A Villa For Sale, 22 April 1955
-
Understudy for the Duke, 21 April 1955
-
Miracle at Blaise, 21 April 1955
-
The Crimson Coconut, 21 April 1955
-
The Proposal, 21 April 1955
-
Queen's Token, 20 April 1955
-
The Patchwork Quilt, 20 April 1955
-
Four Yale Keys, 20 April 1955
-
The Spider Ring, 20 April 1955
-
Refund, 19 April 1955
-
The Hordle Poacher, 19 April 1955
-
A Man in a Street, 19 April 1955
-
Pawns, 19 April 1955
-
Mirror to Elizabeth, 18 April 1955
-
We Were Dancing, 18 April 1955
-
Litlle Glass Houses, 18 April 1955
-
The Monkey's Paw, 18 April 1955
-
The Ninth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 18 April 1955
Anne Godfrey-Smith
- Actor, Administrator, Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Make-up Artist, Producer, Wardrobe Mistress
-
Iolanthe (or "The Peer and the Peri"), 21 November 1953
-
Berkeley Square, 6 August 1953
-
Dark Brown, 11 June 1953
-
Family Album, 10 June 1953
-
A Certain Man, 8 June 1953
-
Legend, 8 June 1953
-
The Mikado (The Town of Titipu), 21 November 1952
-
The Miser, 7 October 1952
-
The Astonished Heart, 29 May 1952
-
Il Trovatore, 16 November 1951
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 22 August 1951
-
La Boheme, 18 November 1950
-
Culbin Sands, 9 March 1950
-
The Bartered Bride, 19 November 1949
-
Macbeth, 11 August 1949
-
The Third Tasmanian Drama Festival, 3 March 1949
-
Paradise Enow, 3 March 1949
-
Dark Brown, 8 April 1948
-
The Second Tasmanian Drama Festival, 7 April 1948
-
Enduring as the Camphor Tree, 23 October 1947
-
The Man of Destiny, 13 September 1947
-
Twelfth Night, 24 April 1947
-
The Maid of the Mountains, 16 November 1946
-
Autumn Crocus, 10 August 1935
Rex Gofton
- Actor, Producer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
The Amorous Prawn, 22 June 1966
-
Bus Stop, 10 November 1965
-
The Astonished Heart, 25 June 1964
-
Hay Fever, 14 August 1962
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, 15 November 1960
-
Death Of A Salesman, 14 September 1960
-
The Bells, 16 April 1959
-
Thark, 26 November 1958
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, 14 November 1956
-
Junius on Horseback, 10 April 1956
-
While The Sun Shines, 27 July 1955
-
Four Yale Keys, 20 April 1955
-
Tobias And The Angel, 9 March 1955
-
Housemaster, 29 September 1954
-
Rookery Nook, 28 July 1954
-
Clarinda, 26 May 1954
-
Family Album, 10 June 1953
-
The Miser, 7 October 1952
-
The Magic Suit, 29 May 1952
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 22 August 1951
-
Clair De Lune, 5 April 1951
-
Dr Knock, 9 December 1950
-
Macbeth, 11 August 1949
David Barratt Jnr
- Actor, Mechanist, Properties Master, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Cinderella, 30 November 1966
-
The 16th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Youth Section), 12 June 1962
-
1066 and all That, 25 February 1961
-
The 14th Tasmanian Drama Festival, 7 April 1960
-
The Women, 23 February 1960
-
Thark, 26 November 1958
-
Passport to Romance, 28 March 1958
-
The 12th Tasmanian Drama Festival, 27 March 1958
-
All My Sons, 15 February 1958
-
Tir Nan Og, 27 November 1957
-
On Monday Next, 11 September 1957
-
Star Dust, 11 April 1956
-
Waters Of The Moon, 2 November 1955
-
The Ninth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 18 April 1955
-
Tobias And The Angel, 9 March 1955
-
Wildflower, 20 November 1954
-
Housemaster, 29 September 1954
-
The Eighth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 25 May 1954
-
Life With Father, 31 March 1954
-
The Seventh Tasmanian Drama Festival, 8 June 1953
-
Peter Pan, 12 March 1953
-
The Vision at the Inn, 28 May 1952
-
The 19th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior Section), 1 July 1965
-
The 19th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Junior Section), 22 June 1965
-
Show Boat, 2 October 1964
-
The 18th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior Section), 24 June 1964
-
The 18th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Junior Section), 17 June 1964
-
The 17th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior section), 25 June 1963
-
The 17th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Youth Section), 20 June 1963
-
The 16th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior Section), 18 June 1962
-
The 16th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Youth Section), 12 June 1962
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, 15 November 1960
-
Death Of A Salesman, 14 September 1960
-
The 14th Tasmanian Drama Festival, 7 April 1960
-
The Moon Is Blue, 28 November 1959
-
The 13th Tasmanian Drama Festival, 14 April 1959
-
The 12th Tasmanian Drama Festival, 27 March 1958
-
Tir Nan Og, 27 November 1957
-
On Monday Next, 11 September 1957
-
The 11th Tasmanian Drama Festival, 3 April 1957
-
The Tenth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 9 April 1956
-
The Ninth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 18 April 1955
-
Tobias And The Angel, 9 March 1955
-
Housemaster, 29 September 1954
Judith Eddie
- Actor, Front of House, Producer, Publicist
-
Fool's Paradise, 5 July 1967
-
The Glass Menagerie, 3 March 1965
-
The Shifting Heart, 26 June 1964
-
Goodbye, Miss Lizzie Borden, 24 June 1964
-
The End of the Beginning, 27 June 1963
-
Miss Julia, 19 June 1962
-
All My Sons, 18 June 1962
-
The Rainmaker, 11 August 1961
-
The Rape of the Belt, 22 June 1961
-
1066 and all That, 25 February 1961
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, 15 November 1960
-
Death Of A Salesman, 14 September 1960
-
The Women, 23 February 1960
-
The Moon Is Blue, 28 November 1959
-
Get Out of Your Cage, 27 March 1958
-
Pictures on the Wall, 3 April 1957
-
The 11th Tasmanian Drama Festival, 3 April 1957
-
Sabrina Fair, 29 August 1956
-
We Were Dancing, 18 April 1955
-
Mr Bolfry, 25 May 1950
-
Culbin Sands, 9 March 1950
-
Macbeth, 11 August 1949
Charles Tammadge
- Festival Director, Mechanist, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Dear Delinquent, 5 December 1962
-
The 13th Tasmanian Drama Festival, 14 April 1959
-
All My Sons, 15 February 1958
-
Tir Nan Og, 27 November 1957
-
On Monday Next, 11 September 1957
-
The 11th Tasmanian Drama Festival, 3 April 1957
-
The Geisha, 23 March 1957
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, 14 November 1956
-
Sabrina Fair, 29 August 1956
-
The Tenth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 9 April 1956
-
Waters Of The Moon, 2 November 1955
-
While The Sun Shines, 27 July 1955
-
The Ninth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 18 April 1955
-
Tobias And The Angel, 9 March 1955
-
Wildflower, 20 November 1954
-
Housemaster, 29 September 1954
-
Rookery Nook, 28 July 1954
-
The Eighth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 25 May 1954
-
Life With Father, 31 March 1954
-
Iolanthe (or "The Peer and the Peri"), 21 November 1953
-
The Girl Who Couldn't Quite, 7 October 1953
-
Berkeley Square, 6 August 1953
Walter Van Nieuwkuyk Junior
- Actor, Chorus, Dancer, Director, Producer, Producer, Assistant, Properties Master / Mistress, Publicist, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Director
-
Lock Up Your Daughters, 3 October 1969
-
Kiss Me, Kate, 6 November 1968
-
Carousel, 6 October 1967
-
Fool's Paradise, 5 July 1967
-
A Funny Thing Happened On The Way To The Forum, 30 September 1966
-
The King And I, 1 October 1965
-
The 19th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior Section), 1 July 1965
-
The Cloak, 24 June 1965
-
The 19th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Junior Section), 22 June 1965
-
Show Boat, 2 October 1964
-
The 18th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior Section), 24 June 1964
-
Dark Lady of the Sonnets, 19 June 1964
-
The 18th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Junior Section), 17 June 1964
-
Salad Days, 3 October 1963
-
The 17th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior section), 25 June 1963
-
Antigone, 21 June 1963
-
The 17th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Youth Section), 20 June 1963
-
The Miracle Worker, 28 February 1963
-
Coppelia, 1963
-
Dear Delinquent, 5 December 1962
-
St. Joan (Act 1, scene 1), 14 June 1962
-
The Dark Lady of the Sonnets, 20 June 1961
Elizabeth Fysh
- Actor, Administrator, Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Producer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Rookery Nook, 28 July 1954
-
Life With Father, 31 March 1954
-
Berkeley Square, 6 August 1953
-
White Queen, Red Queen, 11 June 1953
-
The Miser, 7 October 1952
-
The Astonished Heart, 29 May 1952
-
The Late Miss Cordell, 28 May 1952
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 22 August 1951
-
The Fifth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 4 April 1951
-
Op-O'-Me-Thumb, 4 April 1951
-
Dr Knock, 9 December 1950
-
Mr Bolfry, 25 May 1950
-
Out in the Cold, Cold Snow, 10 March 1950
-
The Fourth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 9 March 1950
-
The Helping Hands, 9 March 1950
-
Culbin Sands, 9 March 1950
-
Macbeth, 11 August 1949
-
The Third Tasmanian Drama Festival, 3 March 1949
-
Miss Marlow at Play, 9 April 1948
-
Dark Brown, 8 April 1948
-
The Late Christopher Bean, 26 September 1946
Gerald Hobson
- Actor, Director, Producer, Stage Director, Stage Manager
-
The Mikado or the Town of Titipu, 2 March 1968
-
Bus Stop, 10 November 1965
-
Othello (excerpts), 1 July 1965
-
Blood Wedding, 25 June 1964
-
The Well of the Saints, 26 June 1963
-
The Trapper, 25 June 1963
-
Picnic, 8 November 1962
-
Hay Fever, 14 August 1962
-
The Shewing-up of Blanco Posnet, 18 June 1962
-
Bonaventure, 22 March 1962
-
The Rainmaker, 11 August 1961
-
Dry Rot, 26 April 1961
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, 3 August 1960
-
The Mayor of Torontal, 8 April 1960
-
Under The Sycamore Tree, 26 October 1959
-
Madam Tic-Tac, 19 March 1959
-
The Man Born To Be Hanged, 27 March 1958
-
The Hands of Hardouin, 4 April 1957
-
Interlude, 12 April 1956
-
The Monkey's Paw, 18 April 1955
-
Ile, 12 June 1953
Marie Maumill
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Playwright, Producer, Publicist
-
Woman in a Dressing Gown, 3 July 1965
-
Bonaventure, 22 March 1962
-
Time To Kill, 23 June 1961
-
1066 and all That, 25 February 1961
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, 15 November 1960
-
Death Of A Salesman, 14 September 1960
-
Penny Dreadful, 7 April 1960
-
The Women, 23 February 1960
-
Thark, 26 November 1958
-
On Monday Next, 11 September 1957
-
Julia Has Everything, 4 April 1957
-
Background for Tragedy, 9 June 1956
-
Sanctuary, 11 April 1956
-
Mirror to Elizabeth, 18 April 1955
-
Rookery Nook, 28 July 1954
-
Clarinda, 26 May 1954
-
The Late Miss Cordell, 28 May 1952
-
Op-O'-Me-Thumb, 4 April 1951
-
The Helping Hands, 9 March 1950
-
Paradise Enow, 3 March 1949
-
Hansel and Gretel (Fairy Tale Opera), 4 December 1943
-
The Browning Version, 13 June 1953
-
Still Life, 13 June 1953
-
Machine Song, 13 June 1953
-
Ile, 12 June 1953
-
The Rose and Crown, 12 June 1953
-
The Bear, 12 June 1953
-
Sordid Story, 12 June 1953
-
The Will, 11 June 1953
-
Ladies in Waiting, 11 June 1953
-
White Queen, Red Queen, 11 June 1953
-
Family Album, 10 June 1953
-
The Charlady and the Angel, 10 June 1953
-
Joint Owners in Spain, 10 June 1953
-
The Ugly Duckling, 9 June 1953
-
Birds of a Feather, 9 June 1953
-
A Night at an Inn, 9 June 1953
-
The Seventh Tasmanian Drama Festival, 8 June 1953
-
A Certain Man, 8 June 1953
-
Wanted-Mr Stewart, 8 June 1953
-
Legend, 8 June 1953
-
Smugglers' Cove, 8 June 1953
Albert Sidebotham
- Actor, Mechanist, Stage Director, Stage Manager
-
Lock Up Your Daughters, 3 October 1969
-
Carousel, 6 October 1967
-
Fool's Paradise, 5 July 1967
-
The Amorous Prawn, 22 June 1966
-
The King And I, 1 October 1965
-
The 19th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior Section), 1 July 1965
-
The 19th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Junior Section), 22 June 1965
-
The Glass Menagerie, 3 March 1965
-
Show Boat, 2 October 1964
-
The 18th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior Section), 24 June 1964
-
The 18th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Junior Section), 17 June 1964
-
Salad Days, 3 October 1963
-
The 17th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior section), 25 June 1963
-
The 17th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Youth Section), 20 June 1963
-
Dear Delinquent, 5 December 1962
-
Picnic, 8 November 1962
-
The Shewing-up of Blanco Posnet, 18 June 1962
-
My Three Angels, 26 September 1961
-
Time To Kill, 23 June 1961
-
1066 and all That, 25 February 1961
-
Alice in Wonderland, 24 November 1960
Peter Wallbank
- Actor, Chorus, Mechanist, Producer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Cinderella, 30 November 1966
-
Peter Pan, 29 November 1965
-
Show Boat, 2 October 1964
-
The Shifting Heart, 26 June 1964
-
The 18th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior Section), 24 June 1964
-
The 18th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Junior Section), 17 June 1964
-
Salad Days, 3 October 1963
-
The 17th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior section), 25 June 1963
-
The 17th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Youth Section), 20 June 1963
-
Dear Delinquent, 5 December 1962
-
My Three Angels, 26 September 1961
-
1066 and all That, 25 February 1961
-
Alice in Wonderland, 24 November 1960
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, 15 November 1960
-
The Moon Is Blue, 28 November 1959
-
Exit For Seven, 15 April 1959
-
Madam Tic-Tac, 19 March 1959
-
The Man Born To Be Hanged, 27 March 1958
-
The Hands of Hardouin, 4 April 1957
-
The Patchwork Quilt, 20 April 1955
-
A Certain Man, 8 June 1953
Ron Ward
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Publicist
-
Dear Delinquent, 5 December 1962
-
1066 and all That, 25 February 1961
-
Alice in Wonderland, 24 November 1960
-
Death Of A Salesman, 14 September 1960
-
Penny Dreadful, 7 April 1960
-
The Bells, 16 April 1959
-
The Geisha, 23 March 1957
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, 14 November 1956
-
Background for Tragedy, 9 June 1956
-
Wildflower, 20 November 1954
-
Housemaster, 29 September 1954
-
Iolanthe (or "The Peer and the Peri"), 21 November 1953
-
Berkeley Square, 6 August 1953
-
The Mikado (The Town of Titipu), 21 November 1952
-
Toad Of Toad Hall, 8 March 1952
-
Clair De Lune, 5 April 1951
-
Dr Knock, 9 December 1950
-
Macbeth, 11 August 1949
-
Campbell of Kilmhor, 3 March 1949
-
Twelfth Night (scenes from), 5 June 1947
-
Twelfth Night, 24 April 1947
Win Newport
- Adjudicator, Producer
-
Bunyips Ain't People, 26 June 1965
-
The Doubtful Misfortune of Li Sing, 26 June 1965
-
The Birdcage, 26 June 1965
-
The Hungry Tiger, 26 June 1965
-
The Merchant of Venice, 25 June 1965
-
White Queen, Red Queen, 25 June 1965
-
The Discovery, 25 June 1965
-
Queer Street, 25 June 1965
-
The Patchwork Quilt, 24 June 1965
-
The Dragon's Bride, 24 June 1965
-
A Mad Tea Party, 24 June 1965
-
The Cloak, 24 June 1965
-
Bonaventure (first act), 23 June 1965
-
Friday Night at the Schrammers, 23 June 1965
-
Birds Of A Feather, 23 June 1965
-
On A Spring Morning, 22 June 1965
-
By Her Faith, 22 June 1965
-
St. Joan, 22 June 1965
-
The 19th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Junior Section), 22 June 1965
-
Sganarelle, 5 April 1957
Cecil Woodroffe
- Actor, Administrator, Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker, Festival Director, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Hay Fever, 14 August 1962
-
1066 and all That, 25 February 1961
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, 15 November 1960
-
The 11th Tasmanian Drama Festival, 3 April 1957
-
Sabrina Fair, 29 August 1956
-
The Tenth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 9 April 1956
-
Life With Father, 31 March 1954
-
Iolanthe (or "The Peer and the Peri"), 21 November 1953
-
Berkeley Square, 6 August 1953
-
The Seventh Tasmanian Drama Festival, 8 June 1953
-
The Mikado (The Town of Titipu), 21 November 1952
-
The Miser, 7 October 1952
-
The Sixth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 28 May 1952
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 22 August 1951
-
The Fifth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 4 April 1951
-
The Fourth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 9 March 1950
-
Macbeth, 11 August 1949
-
The Third Tasmanian Drama Festival, 3 March 1949
-
Hands Across the Sea, 3 March 1949
-
The Second Tasmanian Drama Festival, 7 April 1948
-
The Gondoliers, 19 February 1965
-
The Bald Headed Prima Donna, 29 June 1963
-
The Bear, 29 June 1963
-
The Farce of Master Pierre Pathelin, 29 June 1963
-
Family Album, 29 June 1963
-
The Rose and Crown, 28 June 1963
-
Fail Not Our Feast, 28 June 1963
-
Duet For Two Hands, 28 June 1963
-
The Setting Sun, 28 June 1963
-
The Red Velvet Goat, 27 June 1963
-
One Way Pendulum, 27 June 1963
-
The Caretaker, 27 June 1963
-
The End of the Beginning, 27 June 1963
-
The Room, 26 June 1963
-
The Well of the Saints, 26 June 1963
-
The Godsend, 26 June 1963
-
The 17th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior section), 25 June 1963
-
The Trapper, 25 June 1963
-
British Passport, 25 June 1963
Barry Olding
- Actor, Musical Supervisor, Producer
-
Bus Stop, 10 November 1965
-
Othello (excerpts), 1 July 1965
-
The Caretaker, 27 June 1963
-
Picnic, 8 November 1962
-
Hay Fever, 14 August 1962
-
The Shewing-up of Blanco Posnet, 18 June 1962
-
My Three Angels, 26 September 1961
-
The Living Image, 22 June 1961
-
Alice in Wonderland, 24 November 1960
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, 3 August 1960
-
The Mayor of Torontal, 8 April 1960
-
Under The Sycamore Tree, 26 October 1959
-
The Second Visit, 15 April 1959
-
Thark, 26 November 1958
-
The Man Born To Be Hanged, 27 March 1958
-
All My Sons, 15 February 1958
-
Tir Nan Og, 27 November 1957
-
The Hands of Hardouin, 4 April 1957
-
Wildflower, 20 November 1954
Edith M Pearn
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Producer
-
Tir Nan Og, 27 November 1957
-
The Verdict, 3 April 1957
-
The Geisha, 23 March 1957
-
Junius on Horseback, 10 April 1956
-
While The Sun Shines, 27 July 1955
-
Four Yale Keys, 20 April 1955
-
Clarinda, 26 May 1954
-
Life With Father, 31 March 1954
-
The Girl Who Couldn't Quite, 7 October 1953
-
White Queen, Red Queen, 11 June 1953
-
Smugglers' Cove, 8 June 1953
-
Clair De Lune, 5 April 1951
-
The Soulmaker, 4 April 1951
-
Culbin Sands, 9 March 1950
-
Macbeth, 11 August 1949
-
Campbell of Kilmhor, 3 March 1949
-
Twentieth Century Lullaby, 7 April 1948
-
Twelfth Night (scenes from), 5 June 1947
-
Twelfth Night, 24 April 1947
Geoff Willis
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director, Stage Manager
-
The 16th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior Section), 18 June 1962
-
The 16th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Youth Section), 12 June 1962
-
My Three Angels, 26 September 1961
-
1066 and all That, 25 February 1961
-
Alice in Wonderland, 24 November 1960
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, 15 November 1960
-
Death Of A Salesman, 14 September 1960
-
The Women, 23 February 1960
-
The Moon Is Blue, 28 November 1959
-
Bless The Bride, 26 March 1959
-
Madam Tic-Tac, 19 March 1959
-
Thark, 26 November 1958
-
On Monday Next, 11 September 1957
-
The Geisha, 23 March 1957
-
The Tenth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 9 April 1956
-
While The Sun Shines, 27 July 1955
-
Wildflower, 20 November 1954
-
Iolanthe (or "The Peer and the Peri"), 21 November 1953
-
The Mikado (The Town of Titipu), 21 November 1952
Douglas Cossins
- Actor, Publicist, Stage Manager
-
Bless The Bride, 26 March 1959
-
A. W. Monds Theatre Bequest Commemoration, 9 July 1955
-
Wildflower, 20 November 1954
-
Iolanthe (or "The Peer and the Peri"), 21 November 1953
-
The Mikado (The Town of Titipu), 21 November 1952
-
The Miser, 7 October 1952
-
The Magic Suit, 29 May 1952
-
The Sixth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 28 May 1952
-
Il Trovatore, 16 November 1951
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 22 August 1951
-
The Fifth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 4 April 1951
-
Dr Knock, 9 December 1950
-
La Boheme, 18 November 1950
-
Mr Bolfry, 25 May 1950
-
The Fourth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 9 March 1950
-
Macbeth, 11 August 1949
-
The Man From The Ministry, 28 April 1949
-
One Evening at Nero's, 5 June 1947
-
Uncle Midnight, 21 June 1963
-
Mr Lucifer and the Spinster, 22 June 1962
-
Mr Twemlow Is Not Himself, 17 April 1959
-
The Sister Who Walked in Silence, 6 April 1957
-
The Distant Drum, 9 April 1956
-
Dark Brown, 23 April 1955
-
Uncle Midnight, 22 April 1955
-
Litlle Glass Houses, 18 April 1955
-
The Inconstant Moon, 26 May 1954
-
Dark Brown, 11 June 1953
-
Legend, 8 June 1953
-
One Morning Very Early, 30 May 1952
-
Life Without Music, 30 May 1952
-
The Late Miss Cordell, 28 May 1952
-
The Inconstant Moon, 7 April 1951
-
Dark Brown, 8 April 1948
-
Heaven on Earth, 13 September 1947
-
Heaven on Earth, 5 June 1947
-
Tail of Fire, 29 May 1954
-
The Queen and Mr Shakespeare, 29 May 1954
-
The Missing Bridegroom, 29 May 1954
-
Tomorrow is the Day, 28 May 1954
-
The Creel of Trout, 28 May 1954
-
Playgoers, 28 May 1954
-
Ladies in Waiting, 28 May 1954
-
The Desperate People, 27 May 1954
-
Joint Owners in Spain, 27 May 1954
-
Women Do Things Like That, 27 May 1954
-
High Tea, 26 May 1954
-
The Inconstant Moon, 26 May 1954
-
Clarinda, 26 May 1954
-
The Eighth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 25 May 1954
-
Mr Hunter, 25 May 1954
-
The Stolen Prince (A Play in Chinese Fashion), 25 May 1954
-
The Happy Journey to Trenton and Camden, 25 May 1954
James Mills
- Actor, Adjudicator, Producer
-
The Happiest Days of Your Life, 14 January 1958
-
Harlequinade, 14 April 1956
-
Progress, 14 April 1956
-
Villa For Sale, 14 April 1956
-
Twentieth Century Lullaby, 13 April 1956
-
On a Spring Morning, 13 April 1956
-
The Fields of Bethlehem, 13 April 1956
-
Interlude, 12 April 1956
-
His Shining Majesty, 12 April 1956
-
Everybody's Husband, 12 April 1956
-
Julius and the Bront, 12 April 1956
-
Sanctuary, 11 April 1956
-
Michael, 11 April 1956
-
Star Dust, 11 April 1956
-
Out of the Blue, 10 April 1956
-
The Man Who Thought for Himself, 10 April 1956
-
The Tenth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 9 April 1956
-
The Browning Version, 24 June 1961
-
A Woman's Privilege, 24 June 1961
-
The Ass And The Philosophers, 23 June 1961
-
The Charlady and the Angel, 23 June 1961
-
Time To Kill, 23 June 1961
-
Lorna, 22 June 1961
-
The Living Image, 22 June 1961
-
The Rape of the Belt, 22 June 1961
-
The Dark Lady of the Sonnets, 20 June 1961
-
May I Call You Brother, 20 June 1961
-
Scenes from "Twelfth Night", 20 June 1961
-
The Patchwork Counterpanes, 20 June 1961
-
Cut Ting's Treasure, 19 June 1961
-
Leith Sands, 19 June 1961
-
The Bishop's Candlesticks, 19 June 1961
-
The Ugly Duckling, 19 June 1961
-
The 15th Tasmanian Drama Festival, 19 June 1961
Dorothy Smith
- Mechanist, Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress, Properties Officer, Various
-
The Mikado or the Town of Titipu, 2 March 1968
-
Fool's Paradise, 5 July 1967
-
Bus Stop, 10 November 1965
-
The 19th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior Section), 1 July 1965
-
The 19th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Junior Section), 22 June 1965
-
The 18th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior Section), 24 June 1964
-
The 18th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Junior Section), 17 June 1964
-
Salad Days, 3 October 1963
-
The 17th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior section), 25 June 1963
-
The 17th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Youth Section), 20 June 1963
-
Dear Delinquent, 5 December 1962
-
Picnic, 8 November 1962
-
Hay Fever, 14 August 1962
-
Bonaventure, 22 March 1962
-
The Rainmaker, 11 August 1961
-
Dry Rot, 26 April 1961
-
1066 and all That, 25 February 1961
-
The Bells, 16 April 1959
-
Thark, 26 November 1958
-
Tir Nan Og, 27 November 1957
-
The Geisha, 23 March 1957
-
Junius on Horseback, 10 April 1956
-
While The Sun Shines, 27 July 1955
-
Four Yale Keys, 20 April 1955
-
Clarinda, 26 May 1954
-
Family Album, 10 June 1953
-
The Miser, 7 October 1952
-
The Magic Suit, 29 May 1952
-
Clair De Lune, 5 April 1951
-
Dr Knock, 9 December 1950
-
Mr Bolfry, 25 May 1950
-
Macbeth, 11 August 1949
-
The Man From The Ministry, 28 April 1949
-
Campbell of Kilmhor, 3 March 1949
-
Among Those Present, 4 April 1957
-
The Rose and Crown, 3 April 1957
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, 14 November 1956
-
The Patchwork Quilt, 20 April 1955
-
Tomorrow is the Day, 28 May 1954
-
The Cage, 5 April 1951
-
The Bartered Bride, 19 November 1949
-
Carmen, 27 November 1948
-
Ways and Means, 9 April 1948
-
Faust, 15 November 1947
-
The Maid of the Mountains, 16 November 1946
-
The Chocolate Soldier, 15 September 1945
-
Der Freischutz, 16 April 1945
-
Il Seraglio, 22 July 1944
-
Hansel and Gretel (Fairy Tale Opera), 4 December 1943
-
The Ghost Train, 5 August 1933
-
The Miracle Worker, 28 February 1963
-
Dear Delinquent, 5 December 1962
-
The 16th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior Section), 18 June 1962
-
The 16th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Youth Section), 12 June 1962
-
1066 and all That, 25 February 1961
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, 15 November 1960
-
The 14th Tasmanian Drama Festival, 7 April 1960
-
The Women, 23 February 1960
-
The Moon Is Blue, 28 November 1959
-
The 13th Tasmanian Drama Festival, 14 April 1959
-
Thark, 26 November 1958
-
The 12th Tasmanian Drama Festival, 27 March 1958
-
All My Sons, 15 February 1958
-
Tir Nan Og, 27 November 1957
-
On Monday Next, 11 September 1957
-
The 11th Tasmanian Drama Festival, 3 April 1957
-
The Sixth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 28 May 1952
-
Toad Of Toad Hall, 8 March 1952
-
Macbeth, 11 August 1949
-
The Man From The Ministry, 28 April 1949
-
The Tenor, 4 March 1949
-
Miss Marlow at Play, 9 April 1948
-
Heaven on Earth, 13 September 1947
-
Twelfth Night (scenes from), 5 June 1947
-
Heaven on Earth, 5 June 1947
-
Twelfth Night, 24 April 1947
-
Il Seraglio, 22 July 1944
-
When We Are Married, 24 October 1942
-
You Can't Take It With You, 7 August 1942
-
Business First, 11 December 1941
-
The Strange Case of Blondie White, 21 May 1941
-
George and Margaret, 8 June 1940
John Cullen
- Actor, Producer, Publicist
-
The King And I, 1 October 1965
-
The 19th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior Section), 1 July 1965
-
The 19th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Junior Section), 22 June 1965
-
The Dock Brief, 24 June 1964
-
The Miracle Worker, 28 February 1963
-
Dear Delinquent, 5 December 1962
-
The 16th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior Section), 18 June 1962
-
The 16th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Youth Section), 12 June 1962
-
Time To Kill, 23 June 1961
-
Dry Rot, 26 April 1961
-
Death Of A Salesman, 14 September 1960
-
Too Late Too Soon, 8 April 1960
-
Once A...., 8 April 1960
-
The Bells, 16 April 1959
-
Macbeth, 11 August 1949
-
Her Husband's Consent, 6 April 1957
-
And Now - The Journey, 6 April 1957
-
Dragons in the Caves, 6 April 1957
-
The Sister Who Walked in Silence, 6 April 1957
-
Sganarelle, 5 April 1957
-
A Bedtime Story, 5 April 1957
-
The Tinkers' Wedding, 5 April 1957
-
Among Those Present, 4 April 1957
-
The Hands of Hardouin, 4 April 1957
-
Julia Has Everything, 4 April 1957
-
Roundabout, 3 April 1957
-
Pictures on the Wall, 3 April 1957
-
The Rose and Crown, 3 April 1957
-
The Verdict, 3 April 1957
-
The 11th Tasmanian Drama Festival, 3 April 1957
Vivienne Ellis
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Festival Director, Front of House, Publicist
-
The 16th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior Section), 18 June 1962
-
The 16th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Youth Section), 12 June 1962
-
The Rape of the Belt, 22 June 1961
-
1066 and all That, 25 February 1961
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, 15 November 1960
-
Thark, 26 November 1958
-
On Monday Next, 11 September 1957
-
The Geisha, 23 March 1957
-
The Tenth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 9 April 1956
-
Housemaster, 29 September 1954
-
Rookery Nook, 28 July 1954
-
Life With Father, 31 March 1954
-
Berkeley Square, 6 August 1953
-
Family Album, 10 June 1953
-
The Miser, 7 October 1952
Mary Jarvis
- Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Dear Delinquent, 5 December 1962
-
1066 and all That, 25 February 1961
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, 15 November 1960
-
Death Of A Salesman, 14 September 1960
-
The Women, 23 February 1960
-
The Moon Is Blue, 28 November 1959
-
All My Sons, 15 February 1958
-
The Ninth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 18 April 1955
-
Tobias And The Angel, 9 March 1955
-
Wildflower, 20 November 1954
-
Housemaster, 29 September 1954
-
Rookery Nook, 28 July 1954
-
The Eighth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 25 May 1954
-
Life With Father, 31 March 1954
-
The Seventh Tasmanian Drama Festival, 8 June 1953
-
The One Day Of The Year, 18 August 1965
-
The Astonished Heart, 25 June 1964
-
The Dock Brief, 24 June 1964
-
The Red Velvet Goat, 27 June 1963
-
The Miracle Worker, 28 February 1963
-
Dear Delinquent, 5 December 1962
-
El Campesino, 21 June 1962
-
Time To Kill, 23 June 1961
-
1066 and all That, 25 February 1961
-
Death Of A Salesman, 14 September 1960
-
Lord Arthur Savile's Crime, 7 April 1960
-
Exit For Seven, 15 April 1959
-
Anoli the Blind, 27 March 1958
-
The Distant Drum, 9 April 1956
-
The Spider Ring, 20 April 1955
Barbara Manning
- Actor, Adjudicator, Producer
-
The Sultan and the Genii, 22 June 1963
-
Two Aunts and a Grandmother, 22 June 1963
-
Paradise Enow, 22 June 1963
-
The Miracle, 22 June 1963
-
Our Town (Act 1), 21 June 1963
-
Uncle Midnight, 21 June 1963
-
Antigone, 21 June 1963
-
Queer Street, 21 June 1963
-
Fool's Errand, 20 June 1963
-
Michael, 20 June 1963
-
The Boy With a Cart, 20 June 1963
-
The 17th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Youth Section), 20 June 1963
-
The Bespoke Overcoat, 23 June 1962
-
Harlequinade, 14 April 1956
-
Still Life, 13 June 1953
-
Gammer Gurtons Nedle, 18 April 1959
-
Separate Tables, 18 April 1959
-
Come Away Death, 18 April 1959
-
Save Me The Waltz, 17 April 1959
-
Mr Twemlow Is Not Himself, 17 April 1959
-
Home Run, 17 April 1959
-
The Bells, 16 April 1959
-
Drive a Hard Bargain, 16 April 1959
-
Two Aunts and a Grandmother, 16 April 1959
-
Forty Minutes, 15 April 1959
-
Exit For Seven, 15 April 1959
-
The Second Visit, 15 April 1959
-
The 13th Tasmanian Drama Festival, 14 April 1959
-
Everyman, 14 April 1959
-
And Nellie Came Too, 14 April 1959
Nina Wallbank
- Actor, Properties Master
-
The Shifting Heart, 26 June 1964
-
The 18th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior Section), 24 June 1964
-
The 18th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Junior Section), 17 June 1964
-
Salad Days, 3 October 1963
-
The 17th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior section), 25 June 1963
-
The 17th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Youth Section), 20 June 1963
-
El Campesino, 21 June 1962
-
The Laboratory, 19 June 1962
-
The Living Image, 22 June 1961
-
1066 and all That, 25 February 1961
-
The Women, 23 February 1960
-
The Man Born To Be Hanged, 27 March 1958
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, 14 November 1956
-
The Patchwork Quilt, 20 April 1955
-
Tomorrow is the Day, 28 May 1954
William Beattie
- Actor, Front of House, Lighting Operator / Technician, Producer
-
Lunch Hour, 1 July 1965
-
Show Boat, 2 October 1964
-
The 18th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior Section), 24 June 1964
-
The 18th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Junior Section), 17 June 1964
-
The End of the Beginning, 27 June 1963
-
The Tenth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 9 April 1956
-
While The Sun Shines, 27 July 1955
-
The Ninth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 18 April 1955
-
Wildflower, 20 November 1954
-
Housemaster, 29 September 1954
-
Rookery Nook, 28 July 1954
-
The Eighth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 25 May 1954
-
Life With Father, 31 March 1954
-
Iolanthe (or "The Peer and the Peri"), 21 November 1953
Bob Donoghue
- Actor, Musician, Producer, Publicist, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Bus Stop, 10 November 1965
-
Salad Days, 3 October 1963
-
The Miracle Worker, 28 February 1963
-
Picnic, 8 November 1962
-
Hay Fever, 14 August 1962
-
Picnic (Act 1), 20 June 1962
-
Bonaventure, 22 March 1962
-
The Rainmaker, 11 August 1961
-
The Living Image, 22 June 1961
-
Dry Rot, 26 April 1961
-
1066 and all That, 25 February 1961
-
Alice in Wonderland, 24 November 1960
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, 3 August 1960
-
Under The Sycamore Tree, 26 October 1959
Bryan Duhig
- Actor, Stage Director, Stage Manager
-
The Mikado or the Town of Titipu, 2 March 1968
-
Bus Stop, 10 November 1965
-
Dumb Waiter, 2 July 1965
-
The Collection, 26 June 1964
-
The Caretaker, 27 June 1963
-
Picnic, 8 November 1962
-
Hay Fever, 14 August 1962
-
Picnic (Act 1), 20 June 1962
-
The Shewing-up of Blanco Posnet, 18 June 1962
-
Bonaventure, 22 March 1962
-
The Rainmaker, 11 August 1961
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, 3 August 1960
-
Under The Sycamore Tree, 26 October 1959
-
Madam Tic-Tac, 19 March 1959
-
The Shewing-up of Blanco Posnet, 18 June 1962
-
1066 and all That, 25 February 1961
-
The Mayor of Torontal, 8 April 1960
-
The Second Visit, 15 April 1959
-
Madam Tic-Tac, 19 March 1959
-
Passport to Romance, 28 March 1958
-
The Man Born To Be Hanged, 27 March 1958
-
On Monday Next, 11 September 1957
-
The Geisha, 23 March 1957
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, 14 November 1956
-
Sabrina Fair, 29 August 1956
-
Background for Tragedy, 9 June 1956
-
Waters Of The Moon, 2 November 1955
-
The Monkey's Paw, 18 April 1955
-
St. Joan, 22 June 1965
-
Dark Lady of the Sonnets, 19 June 1964
-
Pygmalion, 18 June 1964
-
Arms and the Man (Act II), 17 June 1964
-
The Shewing-up of Blanco Posnet, 18 June 1962
-
St. Joan (Act 1, scene 1), 14 June 1962
-
The Dark Lady of the Sonnets, 20 June 1961
-
The Man of Destiny, 31 May 1952
-
The Dark Lady of the Sonnets, 11 March 1950
-
The Philanderer and the Fiend, 5 March 1949
-
The Man of Destiny, 13 September 1947
-
Candida, 7 June 1947
-
Mrs Warren's Profession, 24 October 1938
-
Candida, 22 October 1938
-
Blood Wedding, 25 June 1964
-
The Well of the Saints, 26 June 1963
-
The Godsend, 26 June 1963
-
El Campesino, 21 June 1962
-
Bonaventure, 22 March 1962
-
The Rainmaker, 11 August 1961
-
Time To Kill, 23 June 1961
-
1066 and all That, 25 February 1961
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, 15 November 1960
-
Death Of A Salesman, 14 September 1960
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, 3 August 1960
-
Under The Sycamore Tree, 26 October 1959
-
Home Run, 17 April 1959
-
Cupid Rampant, 29 March 1958
Enid Crozier
- Actor, Producer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Lock Up Your Daughters, 3 October 1969
-
The Amorous Prawn, 22 June 1966
-
Peter Pan, 29 November 1965
-
Show Boat, 2 October 1964
-
Goodbye, Miss Lizzie Borden, 24 June 1964
-
Salad Days, 3 October 1963
-
Uncle Midnight, 21 June 1963
-
Picnic, 8 November 1962
-
Hay Fever, 14 August 1962
-
Picnic (Act 1), 20 June 1962
-
Bonaventure, 22 March 1962
-
The Living Image, 22 June 1961
-
Under The Sycamore Tree, 26 October 1959
Geoff Downie
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager
-
Mr Bolfry, 25 May 1950
-
The Fourth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 9 March 1950
-
Macbeth, 11 August 1949
-
The Man From The Ministry, 28 April 1949
-
The Third Tasmanian Drama Festival, 3 March 1949
-
The Second Tasmanian Drama Festival, 7 April 1948
-
Faust, 15 November 1947
-
Twelfth Night, 24 April 1947
-
The Maid of the Mountains, 16 November 1946
-
The Chocolate Soldier, 15 September 1945
-
Der Freischutz, 16 April 1945
-
Il Seraglio, 22 July 1944
-
Hansel and Gretel (Fairy Tale Opera), 4 December 1943
Elizabeth Morris
- Actor, Dancer, Front of House, Properties Master
-
Picnic, 8 November 1962
-
Hay Fever, 14 August 1962
-
Picnic (Act 1), 20 June 1962
-
The Shewing-up of Blanco Posnet, 18 June 1962
-
Bonaventure, 22 March 1962
-
The Nutcracker, 1962
-
My Three Angels, 26 September 1961
-
The Rainmaker, 11 August 1961
-
May I Call You Brother, 20 June 1961
-
1066 and all That, 25 February 1961
-
Alice in Wonderland, 24 November 1960
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, 3 August 1960
-
The Women, 23 February 1960
-
White Queen, Red Queen, 25 June 1965
-
On A Spring Morning, 22 June 1965
-
The Sleeping Fires, 20 June 1964
-
Two Aunts and a Grandmother, 22 June 1963
-
On a Spring Morning, 9 April 1960
-
Two Aunts and a Grandmother, 16 April 1959
-
Background for Tragedy, 9 June 1956
-
On a Spring Morning, 13 April 1956
-
The Fields of Bethlehem, 13 April 1956
-
A Man in a Street, 19 April 1955
-
Mirror to Elizabeth, 18 April 1955
-
Tail of Fire, 29 May 1954
-
White Queen, Red Queen, 11 June 1953
Ted Porteous
- Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Women, 23 February 1960
-
The Moon Is Blue, 28 November 1959
-
Thark, 26 November 1958
-
The 12th Tasmanian Drama Festival, 27 March 1958
-
On Monday Next, 11 September 1957
-
The 11th Tasmanian Drama Festival, 3 April 1957
-
The Geisha, 23 March 1957
-
The Tenth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 9 April 1956
-
While The Sun Shines, 27 July 1955
-
The Ninth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 18 April 1955
-
Wildflower, 20 November 1954
-
Housemaster, 29 September 1954
-
Rookery Nook, 28 July 1954
Tony Rosevear
- Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, Stage Manager
-
A Funny Thing Happened On The Way To The Forum, 30 September 1966
-
Coppelia, 1963
-
Picnic, 8 November 1962
-
Hay Fever, 14 August 1962
-
Picnic (Act 1), 20 June 1962
-
The Rainmaker, 11 August 1961
-
Time To Kill, 23 June 1961
-
The Living Image, 22 June 1961
-
Dry Rot, 26 April 1961
-
1066 and all That, 25 February 1961
-
Alice in Wonderland, 24 November 1960
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, 3 August 1960
-
Peter Pan, 12 March 1953
William Shaw
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Alice in Wonderland, 24 November 1960
-
Death Of A Salesman, 14 September 1960
-
Thark, 26 November 1958
-
Dr Knock, 9 December 1950
-
La Boheme, 18 November 1950
-
The Bartered Bride, 19 November 1949
-
Macbeth, 11 August 1949
-
Hands Across the Sea, 3 March 1949
-
Carmen, 27 November 1948
-
Twentieth Century Lullaby, 7 April 1948
-
The Man of Destiny, 13 September 1947
-
Twelfth Night, 24 April 1947
-
The Chocolate Soldier, 15 September 1945
Frank Thyne
- Producer, Stage Manager
-
Mr Bolfry, 25 May 1950
-
The Fourth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 9 March 1950
-
The Man From The Ministry, 28 April 1949
-
The Third Tasmanian Drama Festival, 3 March 1949
-
The Second Tasmanian Drama Festival, 7 April 1948
-
Enduring as the Camphor Tree, 23 October 1947
-
The Man of Destiny, 13 September 1947
-
Heaven on Earth, 13 September 1947
-
Twelfth Night, 24 April 1947
-
The Late Christopher Bean, 26 September 1946
-
Penny Wise, 8 July 1943
-
When We Are Married, 24 October 1942
-
You Can't Take It With You, 7 August 1942
-
The Ring of General Macias, 7 April 1951
-
A Phoenix Too Frequent, 7 April 1951
-
The Inconstant Moon, 7 April 1951
-
A Phoenix Too Frequent, 6 April 1951
-
Hello Out There, 6 April 1951
-
Fumed Oak, 6 April 1951
-
The Sweep of the Axe, 6 April 1951
-
Clair De Lune, 5 April 1951
-
Nellie Lacey and the Bushrangers, 5 April 1951
-
The Cage, 5 April 1951
-
The Fifth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 4 April 1951
-
The Soulmaker, 4 April 1951
-
Campbell of Kilmohr, 4 April 1951
Doris Willis
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Salad Days, 3 October 1963
-
1066 and all That, 25 February 1961
-
Alice in Wonderland, 24 November 1960
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, 15 November 1960
-
Death Of A Salesman, 14 September 1960
-
The Women, 23 February 1960
-
The Moon Is Blue, 28 November 1959
-
Madam Tic-Tac, 19 March 1959
-
All My Sons, 15 February 1958
-
Tir Nan Og, 27 November 1957
-
On Monday Next, 11 September 1957
-
The Geisha, 23 March 1957
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, 14 November 1956
-
Peter Pan, 29 November 1965
-
The King And I, 1 October 1965
-
Show Boat, 2 October 1964
-
The Collection, 26 June 1964
-
Blood Wedding, 25 June 1964
-
Salad Days, 3 October 1963
-
The Caretaker, 27 June 1963
-
Dear Delinquent, 5 December 1962
-
The Rape of the Belt, 22 June 1961
-
1066 and all That, 25 February 1961
-
Alice in Wonderland, 24 November 1960
-
Under The Sycamore Tree, 26 October 1959
-
The Second Visit, 15 April 1959
-
Jane, My Love, 2 October 1951
-
Dr Knock, 9 December 1950
-
The Dark Lady of the Sonnets, 11 March 1950
-
The Master Key, 11 March 1950
-
X = 0, 10 March 1950
-
The Twelve Pound Look, 10 March 1950
-
Out in the Cold, Cold Snow, 10 March 1950
-
His Widow's Husband, 10 March 1950
-
The Fourth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 9 March 1950
-
The Helping Hands, 9 March 1950
-
The Phantom Ship, 9 March 1950
-
Culbin Sands, 9 March 1950
-
Coppelia, 1963
-
Picnic, 8 November 1962
-
The Laboratory, 19 June 1962
-
The Shewing-up of Blanco Posnet, 18 June 1962
-
Bonaventure, 22 March 1962
-
The Nutcracker, 1962
-
The Rainmaker, 11 August 1961
-
Dry Rot, 26 April 1961
-
1066 and all That, 25 February 1961
-
Too Late Too Soon, 8 April 1960
-
The Women, 23 February 1960
-
Under The Sycamore Tree, 26 October 1959
Mollie Hildyard
- Actor, Producer, Properties Master / Mistress
-
The Well of the Saints, 26 June 1963
-
Paradise Enow, 22 June 1963
-
Queer Street, 21 June 1963
-
The Shewing-up of Blanco Posnet, 18 June 1962
-
Dry Rot, 26 April 1961
-
The Mayor of Torontal, 8 April 1960
-
The Second Visit, 15 April 1959
-
Madam Tic-Tac, 19 March 1959
-
His Shining Majesty, 12 April 1956
-
Julius and the Bront, 12 April 1956
-
Understudy for the Duke, 21 April 1955
-
Refund, 19 April 1955
Dawn Mayer
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
On Monday Next, 11 September 1957
-
Julia Has Everything, 4 April 1957
-
Background for Tragedy, 9 June 1956
-
Sanctuary, 11 April 1956
-
Mirror to Elizabeth, 18 April 1955
-
Iolanthe (or "The Peer and the Peri"), 21 November 1953
-
Berkeley Square, 6 August 1953
-
Dark Brown, 11 June 1953
-
The Miser, 7 October 1952
-
The Late Miss Cordell, 28 May 1952
-
Op-O'-Me-Thumb, 4 April 1951
-
The Helping Hands, 9 March 1950
-
Dark Brown, 8 April 1948
-
The Man of Destiny, 13 September 1947
-
Twelfth Night (scenes from), 5 June 1947
-
Twelfth Night, 24 April 1947
-
The Late Christopher Bean, 26 September 1946
-
Penny Wise, 8 July 1943
-
When We Are Married, 24 October 1942
-
You Can't Take It With You, 7 August 1942
-
Business First, 11 December 1941
-
The Strange Case of Blondie White, 21 May 1941
-
George and Margaret, 8 June 1940
-
Autumn Crocus, 10 August 1935
Cecily McKinley
- Actor, Costume Designer, Producer
-
The Ass And The Philosophers, 23 June 1961
-
Separate Tables, 18 April 1959
-
Thor With Angels, 28 March 1958
-
The Tinkers' Wedding, 5 April 1957
-
Machine Song, 13 June 1953
-
A Florentine Tragedy, 31 May 1952
-
A Phoenix Too Frequent, 7 April 1951
-
His Widow's Husband, 10 March 1950
-
Hansel and Gretel (Fairy Tale Opera), 4 December 1943
-
Penny Wise, 8 July 1943
-
When We Are Married, 24 October 1942
-
You Can't Take It With You, 7 August 1942
-
The Mikado or the Town of Titipu, 2 March 1968
-
A Funny Thing Happened On The Way To The Forum, 30 September 1966
-
The Amorous Prawn, 22 June 1966
-
Bus Stop, 10 November 1965
-
Dumb Waiter, 2 July 1965
-
The Collection, 26 June 1964
-
Salad Days, 3 October 1963
-
The Well of the Saints, 26 June 1963
-
Coppelia, 1963
-
Picnic, 8 November 1962
-
Hay Fever, 14 August 1962
-
The Shewing-up of Blanco Posnet, 18 June 1962
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, 14 November 1956
-
Sanctuary, 11 April 1956
-
Junius on Horseback, 10 April 1956
-
The Tenth Tasmanian Drama Festival, 9 April 1956
-
Waters Of The Moon, 2 November 1955
-
Berkeley Square, 6 August 1953
-
Dark Brown, 11 June 1953
-
Peter Pan, 12 March 1953
-
The Miser, 7 October 1952
-
The Astonished Heart, 29 May 1952
-
Toad Of Toad Hall, 8 March 1952
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 22 August 1951
Theresa Linden
- Actor, Producer, Producer, Assistant
-
Madam Tic-Tac, 19 March 1959
-
Get Out of Your Cage, 27 March 1958
-
All My Sons, 15 February 1958
-
Tir Nan Og, 27 November 1957
-
Pictures on the Wall, 3 April 1957
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, 14 November 1956
-
Star Dust, 11 April 1956
-
Queen's Token, 20 April 1955
-
Mr Hunter, 25 May 1954
-
Life With Father, 31 March 1954
-
White Queen, Red Queen, 11 June 1953
Valmai Nash
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Background for Tragedy, 9 June 1956
-
Sanctuary, 11 April 1956
-
Mirror to Elizabeth, 18 April 1955
-
Rookery Nook, 28 July 1954
-
Mr Hunter, 25 May 1954
-
Iolanthe (or "The Peer and the Peri"), 21 November 1953
-
Dark Brown, 11 June 1953
-
The Late Miss Cordell, 28 May 1952
-
Op-O'-Me-Thumb, 4 April 1951
-
The Helping Hands, 9 March 1950
-
Paradise Enow, 3 March 1949
-
Lock Up Your Daughters, 3 October 1969
-
Fool's Paradise, 5 July 1967
-
The End of the Beginning, 27 June 1963
-
The Miracle Worker, 28 February 1963
-
Dear Delinquent, 5 December 1962
-
Picnic, 8 November 1962
-
Hay Fever, 14 August 1962
-
Madam Tic-Tac, 19 March 1959
-
Thark, 26 November 1958
-
Get Out of Your Cage, 27 March 1958
-
All My Sons, 15 February 1958
John Tydde
- Actor, Adjudicator
-
The Collection, 26 June 1964
-
Dinner With The Family, 26 June 1964
-
The Shifting Heart, 26 June 1964
-
The Astonished Heart, 25 June 1964
-
Blood Wedding, 25 June 1964
-
A Phoenix Too Frequent, 25 June 1964
-
The Dock Brief, 24 June 1964
-
Goodbye, Miss Lizzie Borden, 24 June 1964
-
The Shop At Sly Corner (Act 2), 24 June 1964
-
The 18th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior Section), 24 June 1964
-
Six Who Pass While the Lentils Boil, 31 May 1952
-
The Bells, 16 April 1959
-
Tir Nan Og, 27 November 1957
-
Julia Has Everything, 4 April 1957
-
Sabrina Fair, 29 August 1956
-
Background for Tragedy, 9 June 1956
-
While The Sun Shines, 27 July 1955
-
A Man in a Street, 19 April 1955
-
We Were Dancing, 18 April 1955
-
Life With Father, 31 March 1954
-
The Miser, 7 October 1952
-
Kiss Me, Kate, 6 November 1968
-
A Funny Thing Happened On The Way To The Forum, 30 September 1966
-
Bus Stop, 10 November 1965
-
Dumb Waiter, 2 July 1965
-
Show Boat, 2 October 1964
-
The Collection, 26 June 1964
-
Dark Lady of the Sonnets, 19 June 1964
-
Salad Days, 3 October 1963
-
Antigone, 21 June 1963
-
Noah, 15 June 1962
-
Villa For Sale, 29 March 1958
-
Cupid Rampant, 29 March 1958
-
Possession, 29 March 1958
-
Thor With Angels, 28 March 1958
-
Miss Julia, 28 March 1958
-
Passport to Romance, 28 March 1958
-
Get Out of Your Cage, 27 March 1958
-
Anoli the Blind, 27 March 1958
-
The Man Born To Be Hanged, 27 March 1958
-
The 12th Tasmanian Drama Festival, 27 March 1958
Phillipa Carney
- Actor, Chorus, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Show Boat, 2 October 1964
-
Hay Fever, 14 August 1962
-
The Shewing-up of Blanco Posnet, 18 June 1962
-
Bonaventure, 22 March 1962
-
Dry Rot, 26 April 1961
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, 3 August 1960
-
The Mayor of Torontal, 8 April 1960
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, 14 November 1956
-
Interlude, 12 April 1956
-
The Monkey's Paw, 18 April 1955
-
The Astonished Heart, 25 June 1964
-
Family Album, 29 June 1963
-
Hay Fever, 14 August 1962
-
We Were Dancing, 18 April 1955
-
Still Life, 13 June 1953
-
Family Album, 10 June 1953
-
The Astonished Heart, 29 May 1952
-
Fumed Oak, 6 April 1951
-
Hands Across the Sea, 3 March 1949
-
Ways and Means, 9 April 1948
-
Sabrina Fair, 29 August 1956
-
Waters Of The Moon, 2 November 1955
-
We Were Dancing, 18 April 1955
-
The Girl Who Couldn't Quite, 7 October 1953
-
Family Album, 10 June 1953
-
The Astonished Heart, 29 May 1952
-
Mr Bolfry, 25 May 1950
-
The Dark Lady of the Sonnets, 11 March 1950
-
Campbell of Kilmhor, 3 March 1949
-
You Can't Take It With You, 7 August 1942
-
Fool's Paradise, 5 July 1967
-
The One Day Of The Year, 18 August 1965
-
The Glass Menagerie, 3 March 1965
-
Hay Fever, 14 August 1962
-
El Campesino, 21 June 1962
-
All My Sons, 18 June 1962
-
My Three Angels, 26 September 1961
-
Time To Kill, 23 June 1961
-
Penny Dreadful, 7 April 1960
-
The Women, 23 February 1960
Glory Ikin
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Mikado or the Town of Titipu, 2 March 1968
-
Thark, 26 November 1958
-
Iolanthe (or "The Peer and the Peri"), 21 November 1953
-
The Mikado (The Town of Titipu), 21 November 1952
-
Toad Of Toad Hall, 8 March 1952
-
Il Trovatore, 16 November 1951
-
The Bartered Bride, 19 November 1949
-
Carmen, 27 November 1948
-
Faust, 15 November 1947
-
Hansel and Gretel (Fairy Tale Opera), 4 December 1943
Keith A Jarvis
- Actor, Producer, Set Designer, Stage Manager
-
The Sentimental Bloke, 23 April 1965
-
River Without Banks, 22 June 1962
-
Tobias And The Angel, 9 March 1955
-
Wildflower, 20 November 1954
-
Toad Of Toad Hall, 8 March 1952
-
Jane, My Love, 2 October 1951
-
His Widow's Husband, 10 March 1950
-
The Tenor, 4 March 1949
-
Death Comes to my Friends, 9 April 1948
-
The Man Who Wouldn't Go To Heaven, 6 June 1947
-
Playgoers, 5 March 1949
-
The House in Fern Road, 5 March 1949
-
The Philanderer and the Fiend, 5 March 1949
-
In a Glass Darkly, 4 March 1949
-
The Bridge of Sighs, 4 March 1949
-
The Tenor, 4 March 1949
-
Campbell of Kilmhor, 3 March 1949
-
The Third Tasmanian Drama Festival, 3 March 1949
-
Paradise Enow, 3 March 1949
-
Hands Across the Sea, 3 March 1949
-
A Funny Thing Happened On The Way To The Forum, 30 September 1966
-
Bus Stop, 10 November 1965
-
Hay Fever, 14 August 1962
-
The Shewing-up of Blanco Posnet, 18 June 1962
-
The Rainmaker, 11 August 1961
-
May I Call You Brother, 20 June 1961
-
Leith Sands, 19 June 1961
-
Dry Rot, 26 April 1961
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, 3 August 1960
-
Too Late Too Soon, 8 April 1960
-
The Merchant of Venice, 2 July 1965
-
Othello (excerpts), 1 July 1965
-
The Merchant of Venice, 25 June 1965
-
Henry the Fifth and Hamlet, 1964
-
Scenes from "Twelfth Night", 20 June 1961
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 22 August 1951
-
Macbeth, 11 August 1949
-
Twelfth Night (scenes from), 5 June 1947
-
The Merchant of Venice, 25 October 1938
-
Macbeth, 26 April 1923
-
Hello From Bertha, 9 April 1960
-
On a Spring Morning, 9 April 1960
-
The Barrier, 9 April 1960
-
The Mayor of Torontal, 8 April 1960
-
Too Late Too Soon, 8 April 1960
-
Once A...., 8 April 1960
-
Lord Arthur Savile's Crime, 7 April 1960
-
The 14th Tasmanian Drama Festival, 7 April 1960
-
The House in Fern Road, 7 April 1960
-
Penny Dreadful, 7 April 1960
-
Housemaster, 29 September 1954
-
Life With Father, 31 March 1954
-
The Girl Who Couldn't Quite, 7 October 1953
-
White Queen, Red Queen, 11 June 1953
-
The Miser, 7 October 1952
-
The Astonished Heart, 29 May 1952
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 22 August 1951
-
Nellie Lacey and the Bushrangers, 5 April 1951
-
The Little Foxes (Act 3), 6 June 1947
Jim Dunbar
- Actor, Publicist, Stage Manager
-
Woman in a Dressing Gown, 3 July 1965
-
Bird Cage, 3 July 1965
-
Dumb Waiter, 2 July 1965
-
Heads and Tails, Or What You Like, 2 July 1965
-
The Merchant of Venice, 2 July 1965
-
The 19th Tasmanian Drama Festival (Senior Section), 1 July 1965
-
Lunch Hour, 1 July 1965
-
The Public Eye, 1 July 1965
-
Othello (excerpts), 1 July 1965
Don Phillips
- Musical Arranger, Musical Supervisor, Musician, Sound Artist, Sound Composer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Prue Ritchie
- Actor, Properties Master
Neil Shaddock
- Actor, Properties Master
Pamela Vanneck
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator, Producer, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant
Fred Fry
- Actor, Producer, Publicist
Elizabeth Godfrey-Smith
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Costume Maker, Producer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Phyllis Hobson
- Actor, Producer, Assistant, Stage Manager, Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Graeme Round
- Actor, Playwright, Producer
Harold V Sellers
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master, Stage Manager
Molly Tammadge
- Actor, Costume Maker, Front of House, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Nancy Vanneck
- Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Producer, Properties Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Kathleen Beattie
- Festival Director, Stage Director, Stage Manager
Laurie Cassidy
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Alf Cook
- Actor, Sound Operator / Engineer
Tom Doe
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Jill Frith
- Actor, Properties Master
Max Lee
- Actor, Sound Operator / Engineer
John Poynder
- Actor, Publicist, Set and/or Property Maker
Peter Sculthorpe
- Actor, Composer, Costume Co-ordinator, Musical Arranger, Musician
Elizabeth Taylor
- Actor, Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress
Beverly Askeland
- Actor, Producer, Properties Master
Ted Brown
- Actor, Producer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Wayne Browne
- Actor, Chorus, Producer
Joyce E Dulfer-Hyams
- Actor, Administrator, Front of House, Producer
Janice Power
- Actor, Ballet Master/Mistress
Jean Ride
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Maria Shipley
- Actor, Properties Master / Mistress
Arthur Solomon
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Set and/or Property Maker
Margaret Traynor
- Actor, Costume Assistant, Properties Master, Scenic Artist
Keith Walker
- Actor, Playwright, Producer
Rupert Wayn
- Actor, Administrator, Adminstrator, Business Manager
Katherine Beattie
- Actor, Producer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Mike Connors
- Actor, Director, Performer
Garry Cox
- Actor, Choreographer
Phil Crocker
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Bob Ford
- Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
Althea Gould
- Actor, Properties Master
Geraldine Hay
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Set and/or Property Maker
Denis Hodgkinson
- Actor, Playwright, Producer, Publicist
Andrew Lodge
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Queenie Paul
- Actor, Choreographer, Performer
Mary Penney
- Actor, Adaptor, Producer
L O Round
- Front of House, Publicist
Ida Archer
- Actor and Singer, Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker
Barry Bracken
- Actor, Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker
Max Cassidy
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Ruth Cassidy
- Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Sue Dulfer-Hyams
- Actor, Front of House, Producer
Geoff Finney
- Actor, Publicist, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Ron Fowell
- Actor, Sound Operator / Engineer
Ralph Graham
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Oscar Hammerstein
- Author, Book and Lyrics, Lyricist
Yvonne Osbourne
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Hellen Reid
- Actor, Adaptor, Producer
Margo Roark
- Actor, Director, Musical Director, Producer
Neil Robson
- Adminstrator, Business Manager, Front of House
Peter Ross
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Loris Russell
- Actor, Front of House, Producer
Irene Wesley
- Actor, Musician, Pianist, Properties Master
David Barratt Snr
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Syd Beck
- Actor, Performer
Beryl Brett
- Actor, Stage Manager
Edith De Vermond
- Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
John Frost
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Meg Fry
- Actor, Producer
Hedley Gunton
- Front of House, Properties Master, Stage Manager
W Hiener
- Playwright, Producer
Sonny Jose
- Actor, Choreographer
Judith Ker
- Actor, Choreographer, Dancer
George Koops
- Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
Judy McFarlane
- Actor and Singer, Properties Master
Trudy McKay
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Edwin Nixon
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Win Olding
- Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Lesley Opie
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Jillian Orpwood
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Hellen Proctor
- Actor, Playwright, Producer
Doug Shea
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager
Rudolph Werther
- Conductor, Musical Director, Producer
Leigh Westmore
- Actor, Adminstrator, Business Manager
Doug Young
- Mechanist, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
John Young
- Actor, Director, Producer
Roma Annear
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Beverley Cullen
- Choreographer, Costume Maker
Bill Dowd
- Set Designer, Stage Manager
Anne Fraser
- Costume Designer, Set Designer, Set Painter
John Gelston
- Actor, Actor and Singer
John Germain
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Robin Gibbs
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Jim Grant
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Frank Hinder
- Designer, Set Designer
Elaine Hudson
- Actor, Properties Master
Gregory Ivanoff
- Musician, Violinist, Orchestral Leader
June Johnson
- Actor and Singer, Properties Master
Rex Johnson
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Patricia Kerslake
- Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Assistant, Technician
Enid Millen
- Actor, Properties Master
Alethea Murphy
- Director, Playwright, Producer
Kay Pearsall
- Actor, Properties Master
Colin Potter
- Front of House, Properties Master
Cath Purcell
- Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant
Gwen Rice
- Actor, Actor and Singer
John B Ride
- Actor, Chorus Master/Mistress
Jack Simmonds
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Eda Sudder
- Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Elsie Tilley
- Musician, Violinist, Orchestral Leader
W J Turner
- Playwright, Producer
John Vile
- Actor, Playwright
Dulcie Wagner
- Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress
Tony Waldron
- Set and/or Property Maker
Gail Walkem
- Actor, Properties Master
Garth Welch
- Choreographer, Dancer
Chang
- Magician
Merle Alderton
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Bess Ball
- Musician, Cellist
Elsa Ball
- Musician, Violinist
Irma Ball
- Musician, Violinist
P Bauld
- Musician, Harmonium
B W Caten
- Musician, Trombonist
G Clarke
- Musician, Clarinetist
Edna Clayton
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Ken Cox
- Musical Director, Musician
Kay Coy
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Jane Craig
- Stage Manager, Assistant
M Cumming
- Musician, Violinist
June Daunt
- Musician, Xylophonist
Nora Dell
- Actor and Singer
Lorna Doe
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Helen Dornauf
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
R A Ferrall
- Adminstrator, Business Manager
Peter Findlay
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Robert Ford
- Set and/or Property Maker
P O Fysh
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Wally Geeves
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
H Gooding
- Musician, Xylophonist
Paul Goodwin
- Stage Manager, Assistant
V Griffith
- Musician, Violinist
J W Henty
- Properties Master
E H Heron
- Musician, Clarinetist
E Ikin
- Actor and Singer
T Jack
- Musician, Violinist
Judy Jacques
- Actor, Costume Co-ordinator
Cynthia Jarvis
- Properties Master / Mistress
Rex Johnston
- Lighting Operator / Technician
B Kimber
- Musician, Violinist
TW Kimber
- Musician, Cellist
Mayumi Kita
- Choreographer, Performer
Joy Layton
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
David Leach
- Actor, Playwright, Producer
Jim McBain
- Musician, Guitarist
J McCammon
- Musician, Violinist
Edith McKay
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
T Miller
- Musician, Oboist
Doris Osborne
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Lewis Payne
- Electrician, Head, Lighting Operator / Technician
K Pickerell
- Musician, Trombonist
N Piper
- Musician, Flautist
Ray Powell
- Ballet Master, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer
Peter Reardon
- Properties Master / Mistress
Max Reddy
- Performer, Producer
Roy Richard
- Actor, Playwright, Producer
C Roberts
- Musician, Violinist
K Royal
- Musician, Violinist
Royston
- Ventriloquist
L Russell
- Properties Master
E R Silva
- Musician, Trombonist
Jack Simmons
- Lighting Operator / Technician
J Swinton
- Musician, Violinist
Bill Thompson
- Lighting Operator / Technician
W Thompson
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Irene Turner
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Anna Wade
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
J Walsh
- Musician, Trumpeter
Susan Williams
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
J Wood
- Musician, Trumpeter
|
Provide feedback on National Theatre