Venue Sunshine Coast Events Centre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names Caloundra Cultural Centre
Caloundra Civic Cultural Centre
Address 20 Minchinton Street
Caloundra QLD 4551
Australia
Website http://www.theeventscentre.com.au/
Notes Capacity: Theatre 900, Playhouse 330, Reef Room 150
Map
Latitude | Longitude -26.802683 | 153.13092
Events

Playing Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Bell Shakespeare Company

Arts NSW

Patch Theatre

Performing Lines Ltd

Critical Stages

Grand International Concerts

HIT Productions

International Concert Attractions

Moscow Ballet "La Classique"

Nickelodeon

Road Work

Tropic Line Theatre Company

Andrew Kay and Associates

Andrew Kay International

Arts Queensland

Bay Street Productions

Boxing Day Productions

Brisbane Comedy Festival

Channel 9

Christine Dunstan Productions

Co-Opera

Country Arts South Australia

Estampes Portenas

Expressions Dance Company

Force Majeure

Garry Ginivan Attractions

Gooligulch Productions

Griffin Theatre Company

Hi-5

Hocking & Vigo

Hutchison Entertainment

ICA Ltd

Interstar

La Boite Theatre Company

Malthouse Theatre

Matrix Theatre

Mayo Entertainment

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Michael Coppel

Michael Edgley International

Mobile States

NARPACA (Northern Australian Regional Performing Arts Centres Association)

NORPA

Queensland Arts Council

Queensland Theatre

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Regional Arts Victoria

Riverina Theatre Company

Rockitz Entertainment

Russian National Ballet

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

TaikOz

Tamarama Rock Surfers

The Australian Ballet

The National Dance Company of Ireland

The Queensland Ballet Company

The Queensland Youth Ballet

TML Entertainment

WIV Presents

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Scott Witt - Fight Director, Movement Director

Dave Brown - Director

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Jess Chambers - Voice Coach

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Peter Evans - Director

Belinda Gehlert - Musician, Composer

Chris Gifford - Creator

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Garry Ginivan - Adaptor, Director, Producer

Neole Goss - Stage Manager

Benedict Hardie - Dramaturg, Actor

Christine Harris - Producer

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Mark Jones - Adaptor, Actor

Lee Lewis - Director

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Elik Melikov - Artistic Director

Kate Mulvany - Actor

Peter Mumford - Set Designer, Designer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Russell Smith - Actor

Johann Strauss - Composer

Damien Strouthos - Actor

Jessica Tovey - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Jean-Pierre Voos - Director

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager

Matthew Aberline - Costume Designer

John Adam - Actor

Shane Adamczak - Performer

Keith Agius - Actor

Alexandra Aldrich - Actor

Johanna Allen - Director

Pamela Allen - Author

Matthew Backer - Actor

Andrew Badham - Conductor

Michael Barlow - Director

Penny Baron - Movement Director

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Graeme Base - Adaptor, Writer

Jacob Battista - Designer

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

Emma Beaurepaire - Stage Manager

Yanieke Becker - Dancer

Marlo Benjamin - Performer

Mark Blackwell - Sound Designer

Adam Booth - Actor

Rebecca Bower - Actor

Terri Brabon - Actor

Lauren Brandt - Actor

Samuel Brent - Performer

Jo Briscoe - Designer

Sarah Brokensha - Presenter

Kit Brookman - Actor

Anne Brooksbank - Playwright

Darcy Brown - Actor

David Brown - Director

James Browne - Set Designer

Lee Buddle - Composer

Casey Burgess - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Annie Byron - Performer

Briohny Campbell - Musician

Michaela Cantwell - Performer

Penny Challen - Designer

Kate Champion - Director

Kristina Chan - Choreographer, Dancer

John Chapman - Playwright

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Brian Chatterton - Musical Director, Pianist

Kate Cherry - Director

Kirsty Child - Actor

Andy Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Simon Clarke - Adaptor

Nava Clauscen - Assistant Producer

Ian Clemworth - Artistic Director

Ben Cobham - Designer

Tilda Cobham Hervey - Performer

Vincent Colagiuri - Pianist

Harold Collins - Performer, Choreographer

Hugh Colman - Designer

Mark Conaghan - Actor

Matthew Connell - Actor

Karen Cook - Lighting Designer

Ray Cooney - Director, Playwright

Steve Copeland - Tour Manager

Anna Cordingley - Designer

Raimondo Cortese - Dramaturg

Paul Cosentino - Magician

Vincent Crowley - Performer

Max Cullen - Actor

Natalie Cursio - Dramaturg, Movement Director

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Erin Daly - Stage Manager

Jim Daly - Actor

Jemwel Danao - Actor

George Daushvili - Dancer

Catherine Davies - Actor

Daniel Daw - Performer

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

Kim Denman - Actor

Erin Dewar - Actor

Ivan Donato - Actor

John du Feu - Writer

Caroline Dunphy - Actor

Harriet Dyer - Actor

Nick Earls - Writer

Michael Edgley - Producer

Nate Edmondson - Composer, Sound Designer

Hazel Edwards - Author

Jo Elliott - Technical Director

Paul Elliott - Producer

James Evans - Director

Gabriel Fancourt - Actor

Peter Farnan - Sound Designer

Tony Farrell - Actor

Justin Fleming - Translator

Edward Foy - Actor

Nicolette Fraillon - Creative Director

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Michael Futcher - Director

Jeffrey Gane - Actor

Anna Gardiner - Designer

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer

Ghenoa Gela - Actor

Michael Gilders - Production Manager, Tour Manager

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Robin Goldsworthy - Actor

Ta Tiana Gomelauri - Dancer

Cameron Goodall - Performer

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Ben Grant - Composer, Actor

David Green - Lighting Designer

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer

Andrew Guild - Assistant Producer

Judy Hainsworth - Writer, Performer

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Michael Hankin - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Neveen Hanna - Actor

Tamara Hanton - Dancer

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

Frank Harlow - Actor, Deputy Stage Manager

Brian Harrison - Performer

Emily Havea - Actor

Vic Hawkins - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Tom Healey - Director

David Heinrich - Performer

Kat Henry - Director

Jude Henshall - Actor

Martin Hersov - Director

Roz Hervey - Performer

Graham Hilgendorf - Performer

Brent Hill - Actor

Dean Hills - Designer

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer, Composer

Tom Holloway - Playwright

Beth Honeycombe - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Dirk Hoult - Actor

Marg Howell - Designer

Chris Hubbard - Sound Designer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Aileen Huyhn - Actor

Masae Ikegawa - Performer

Fely Irvine - Actor

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

Sasha Janowicz - Playwright, Actor

Neil Jensen - Audiovisual Sequencer

Rebecca Johanne - Actor

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Choreographer

Andrew Johnston - Actor

Lewis Jones - Director

Kerryn Joyce - Performer

John Kachoyan - Assistant Director

Leland Kean - Set Designer

Karen Keegan - Producer

Nasim Khosravi - Assistant Director

Angus King - Actor

Danielle King - Actor

Stephen Michael King - Author

Francois Klaus - Choreographer

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Vivienne Labone - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

Phillip Lambert - Actor

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

Denny Lawrence - Director

Tim Lawson - Producer

Riley Lee - Performer

Jessica Lewis - Performer

Luke Lickfold - Sound Designer

Tanja Liedtke - Devisor, Director, Choreographer

Reg Livermore - Devisor, Playwright, Actor

Drew Livingston - Actor, Composer

Anton Lock - Performer

Pip Loth - Stage Manager

Tim Maddren - Actor

Kevin Man - Performer

David McAllister - Choreographer

Kate McAllister - Company Manager

Kirstie McCracken - Performer

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Andrew McDonell - Actor

Tim McGarry - Actor

Cara McIlveen - Actor

Felicity McKay - Actor

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer

Melissa McMahon - Actor

Natasha McNamara - Voice Coach

Sean Mee - Dramaturg

Tony Melov - Audiovisual Sequencer

Alex Menglet - Actor

Dale Mickelo - Actor

Louisa Mignone - Actor

Dion Mills - Actor

Amanda Mitchell - Actor

Vladimir Moiseev - Artistic Director

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Colin Moody - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Fiona Munroe - Choreographer

Honor Murphy - Actor

Veronica Neave - Performer

Stevie Nicholson - Actor

Deborah Niland - Visual Artist

Casey Norton - Stage Manager

Phillipa O'Brien - Costume Co-ordinator

Nathan O'Keefe - Performer

Sam O'Sullivan - Actor

Roslyn Oades - Director, Creator

Roger Oakley - Actor

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Tim Overton - Actor

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Geoff Paine - Director

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Shiv Palekar - Actor

Ailsa Paterson - Production Designer

David Ross Paterson - Actor, Adaptor

Cathy Payne - Director

Nick Payne - Playwright

Byron Perry - Performer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Leslie Phillips - Actor

Rebecca Poulter - Company Manager, Stage Manager

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Debbie Purchase - Actor

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Jaime Redfern - Choreographer

Gareth Reeves - Actor

Rupert Reid - Actor

Damien Richardson - Actor

Deborah Riley - Designer

Karen Rodgers - Producer

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Tom Royce-Hampton - Performer

Jean-Marc Russ - Director

Damien Ryan - Director

Teresa Ryan - Stage Manager

Andrew Sachs - Actor

Antoine de Saint-Exupery - Author

Richard Sarell - Director

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director

Imara Savage - Assistant Director

Toby Schmitz - Director, Playwright

Bob Scott - Editor, Dramaturg

Timothy Sexton - Composer

Nino Sharashidze - Dancer

Michael Sheasby - Actor

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Alex Sideratos - Actor

Ann Sidney - Actor

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Nick Simpson-Deeks - Actor

Kipling Smith - Puppet Designer

Ben Snodgrass - Technical Director

Peter B Sonenstein - Playwright

Cecilia Specht - Director, Actor

Anthony Spinaze - Designer

Robert Staples - Set and/or Property Maker

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

Tom Stokes - Actor

Sam Strong - Director

Ilia Sukhishvili - Choreographer

Nino Sukhishvili - Company Manager

Tengiz Sukhishvili - Artistic Director

Ildiko Susany - Actor

Sarah Sutherland - Actor

Leith Taylor - Actor

Jason Thelwell - Production Manager

John Thornton - Producer

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer

DJ Trip - Sound Designer

Patrick Trumper - Actor

Kaki Tsopurashvili - Dancer

Jessica Tuckwell - Assistant Director

Jo Turner - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musical Advisor

Solon Ulbrich - Associate Director

Velalien - Assistant Director

Ingrid Voorendt - Associate Director

Lisa Walpole - Costume Designer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

James Wardlaw - Actor

Jacob Warner - Actor

Sophie Webb - Actor

Guy Webster - Sound Designer, Composer

Ingrid Weisfelt - Performer

Chad Wetton - Production Manager

Kirrily White - Actor

Paul White - Dancer, Choreographer

David Whiteley - Actor

Beth Whiting - Stage Manager

Eloise Winestock - Actor

Ben Wood - Actor

Matilda Woodroofe - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Sarah Woods - Actor

Sophie Woodward - Costume Co-ordinator

Leslie Wright - Actor

Meyne Wyatt - Actor

William Yang - Photographer

Isabella Yena - Actor

Julienne Youngberry - Actor

Elan Zavelsky - Actor

Jiri Zmitko - Designer, Puppet Designer

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Venue Identifier 1106