Contributor Judy Donovan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Producer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Karl Welander - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Ian Spink - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Del Brady - Dancer

Peter Condon - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

John Cranko - Choreographer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer, Stage Director

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Company Director, Composer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Ann Manger - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Victoria Simon - Dance Director, Stage Director

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Artistic Director, Various

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

John Butler - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

John Meehan - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist, Repetiteur

Dale Ringland - Conductor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Carol Berliner - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Tom Brown - Director, Devisor

David Burch - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

James Condon - Actor

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Andrew McLennan - Dancer

Kevin Miles - Actor

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Les Patching - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Ronald Reid - Designer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Walter Stiasny - Musical Director

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Renee Valent - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Jennifer Wright - Actor

Gino Zancanaro - Singer

Helen Zerefos - Singer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Red Cross

Canberra Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Identifier 225210