Contributor Sonia Arova
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Bulgarian / French / English
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Biddy Beatty - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer

Patricia Bentley - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Noel Bronley - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Elizabeth Christie - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Valdimir Dokoudovsky - Choreographer, Dancer

Jane Evans - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Poul Gnatt - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Stage Director, Artistic Supervisor

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Max Hansen - Dancer

Sylvia Herklots - Dancer

Iris Holt - Dancer

Loveday Hosking - Dancer

Mary Jane Howard - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

June King - Dancer

George Kirsta - Author, Artistic Director

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Maya Koumani - Dancer

Toni Lander - Dancer

Anna Lendrum - Dancer

Karin Lewenhaupt - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Jacqueline Mannechez - Dancer

Herida May - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer, Dancer

Nicholas Roerich - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Janet Russon - Dancer

Inge Sand - Dancer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Lee Stemmler - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Nina Stroganova - Dancer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Joan Tucker - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Restager, Artistic Director

Garth Welch - Dancer

Katia Alfimova - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Mercia Barden - Dancer

Alfred Barker - Musician

Michael Bayston - Dancer

T E Bean - General Manager

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Musical Arranger

Anthony Burke - Dancer

Jack Carter - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Annette Chappell - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Harry Cordwell - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Colin Davis - Conductor

Léo Delibes - Composer

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Angela Ellis - Dancer

David Ellis - Dancer

Michael Facer - Dancer

Harold Fairhurst - Violinist

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Glen Gordon - Dancer

Iain Gordon - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

Leon Grieg - Dancer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Robert Harrold - Dancer

Robert Harvey - Dancer

Denis Holloway - Pianist

Jasmine Honore - Dancer

Joseph Horovitz - Conductor

Joseph Horowitz - Composer

Andrée Howard - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Verner Klausen - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Alice Lidderdale - Stage Director

Elizabeth Lillie - Dancer

Sara Luzita - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Norman McDowell - Dancer

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Stanley Newby - Dancer

Arthur Oldham - Orchestral Leader

Anker Orskov - Dancer

John Paget - Dancer

Pepita Pasley - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Marie Rambert - Director

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Barry Ratas - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

David Ross - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Susan Salaman - Choreographer

Brian Scott - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Jack Spurgeon - Dancer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Hugh Stevenson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jean Stokes - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Rosalind Vicarey - Dancer

Frederick Vickers - Dancer

Henry Vincent - Pianist

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Marie Wellesley - Dancer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Brenda Wright - Dancer

Brendon Wright - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

The Australian Ballet

Ballet Rambert

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Resources
Identifier 409433