Contributor Roger Myers
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Date of Birth 26 May 1942
Date of Death 20 March 2010
Functions Actor, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

William Akers - Director, Producer, Dance Director, Lighting Designer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Peter Condon - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Garth Welch - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Robert Olup - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator

Les Patching - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer, Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Patrick Thomas - Associate Conductor, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Wynne Austin - Assistant Stage Manager

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Del Brady - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Curtis - Actor, Producer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Theophile Gautier - Librettist, Author

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Ann Manger - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Stage Director

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Bob Clarke - Actor, Producer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Lionel Henry - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Ferdinand Herold - Company Director, Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor

Rosemary Mildner - Ballet Master/Mistress

Kevin Miller - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Bob Telfer - Actor

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Russell Adam - Stage Manager

Beverley Adkins - Actor

Uve Anderson - Actor

Ken Arnall - Actor

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Don Battye - Writer, Composer, Lyricist

Richard Beer - Designer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Arthur Boyd - Designer

John Butler - Choreographer

Peter Caprioli - Actor

Reg Carnell - Circus Style Performer

John Carter - Actor

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Frank Coorey - Actor

Marie Cumisky - Director

Judith Curtis - Actor

Marcel Dayan - Actor

Léo Delibes - Composer

Susan Dewar - Actor

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Peter Dowd - Actor

Betty Druitt - Costume Maker

Barbara Dunn - Actor

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Sharyn Folkes - Actor

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director, Choir Master/Mistress

Richard Herriman - Actor

Patricia Hodges - Costume Maker

Colwyn Jones - Actor

Doug Jones - Actor

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Jim Leo - Actor

Margaret Mackay - Actor

Shirley Manuel - Actor

Graham McGuffie - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Margaret McKay - Actor

Stephen McLardie - Actor

Peter McLeod - Actor

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

Helen Mileshkin - Actor

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Bill Neeson - Actor

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Brenda Norris - Actor

David O'Connor - Actor

Robert O'Kell - Dancer

Lorraine Page - Circus Style Performer

Mary Pascoe - Actor

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Jo Peoples - Actor

Anne Peterson - Costume Designer, Circus Style Performer

Judy Philpott - Actor

Peter Pinne - Composer, Lyricist

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Derek Rencher - Designer

Penelope Richards - Actor

Reg Roughan - Actor

C. Salisbury - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Schumann - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Brian Shadwick - Actor

Victoria Simon - Dance Director

Hugh Skillen - Costume Maker

Don Smith - Actor

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Denis Stewart - Actor

Johann Strauss - Composer

Peter Sweeney - Actor

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

John Trevor - Director

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Carol Wabeke - Actor

Lois Webb - Actor

Julianne White - Actor

Derek Wyness - Actor

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

Broken Hill Repertory Society

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Canberra Theatre Trust

Pan Pow

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 253014