Contributor Jerry Goldsmith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Composer
Events

Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Mel Clifford - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Manager

Susan Dains - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

David Burch - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Choreographer, Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Meehan - Choreographer, Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Choreographer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Graham Powell - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Leigh Warren - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Artistic Director, Associate Director, Assistant Producer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Choreographer

Jessie Collins - Dresser, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Marion Jones - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Set Designer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Robert Rosen - Conductor

John Russo - Stage Director

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Choreographer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Conductor

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Anna Winter - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kay Cranwell - Choreographer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Writer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Assistant, Set Designer

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Joe Garland - Composer

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Pierre Henry - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Irene Komarami - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Jacques Loussier - Composer

Kim Love - Dancer

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Ross Lower - Assistant Stage Manager

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Roger Manogue - Lighting Operator

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Glenn Miller - Composer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Frank Pender - Stage Manager

William Pepper - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Terese Power - Dancer

Horst Provost - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Dorothy Simpson - Choreographer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Harry Warren - Composer

Graham Western - Designer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Australian Ballet Foundation

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Works
Identifier 438613