Contributor Robert Okell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

William Akers - Director, Producer, Lighting Designer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Monique Richard - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Paul Wright - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Peter Condon - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Del Brady - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Company Director, Composer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Ann Manger - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Elphine Allen - Stage Director

Bryan Ashbridge - Various, Artistic Director

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist, Repetiteur

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

John Butler - Choreographer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Les Patching - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Victoria Simon - Dance Director

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Renee Valent - Dancer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 457735