Contributor Charles Nuitter
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality French
Date of Birth 24 April 1928
Date of Death 23 February 1899
Functions Librettist
Events

Librettist

Léo Delibes - Composer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

William Akers - Director

Alan Alder - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist

Alberto Alonso - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Artistic Director

Maria Azrova - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Set Designer

Diana Barker - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Stage Manager

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer

Rosemary Bentley - Dancer

Kira Bounina - Dancer

Christine Boyley - Dancer

Louise Brauer - Dancer

Pauline Brauer - Dancer

Lorraine Brown - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Diana Churches - Dancer

Mary Claver - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Zane Danson - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil - Director

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Kevin Donoghue - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Conductor

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Kay Fewster - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Francis Flannagan - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Dancer

Elizabeth Gratton - Dancer

Diana Gray - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer

Christopher Harris - Dancer

Pamela Hartland - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director

Elizabeth Hill - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Sadie Hill - Dancer

Julie Hooper - Dancer

Pamela Hooper - Dancer

Lorraine Horsnell - Dancer

Sophia Huber - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Rosina Inglis - Dancer

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor

Dzintra Karklins - Dancer

Stan Kenton - Composer

Bronwyn Kilroy - Dancer

Judy Kilroy - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Costume Co-ordinator

Del King - Dancer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Erich Landerer - Pianist

O Larose - Costume Maker

Mlle Lavrova - Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Pam Mansel - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Sue McArthur - Dancer

Christine McCormack - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Angelo Michaelides - Lighting Designer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Anatole Oboukhoff - Dance Director

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Carole Oswald-Jacobs - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer

Elizabeth Pearce - Dancer

Malcolm Pearce - Musical Director

Mrs Pearce - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Colin Peasley - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Carolyn Rappel - Dance Group

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Valmai Rogers - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Jennifer Sanders - Dancer

Brian Seidel - Designer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Georges Skibine - Dancer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

June Smith - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Serge Soudeikine - Set Designer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Costume Designer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Serge Unguer - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Mr Vlasoff - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Leslie White - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Australian Ballet Foundation

Classical Ballet Academy

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Works
Identifier 458326