Organisation The Dancers Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
The Australian Ballet
Address Melbourne VIC
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Touring Company
Notes Consists of students in their final year at the Australian Ballet School.
Events

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Orange Civic Theatre

Civic Theatre Newcastle

Griffith Regional Theatre

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Darwin Festival

Riverside Theatres

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Theatre Royal

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC

Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA

Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC

Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW

Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW

Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC

Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC

Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC

Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC

Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW

Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW

Lilac City Cinema, Goulburn, NSW

Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA

National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Plaza Theatre, Kyabram, VIC

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

The Paramount , Echuca, VIC

The Playhouse, Darwin, NT

Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Gary Norman - Director

Gailene Stock - Director

Dale Baker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Joanne Michel - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Artistic Director

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Mark Kay - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Julie Aldridge - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Derrin Brown - Stage Manager

Adrian Burnett - Choreographer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Theresa Carreno - Composer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Boris Conley - Composer

Daniel Convery - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Mary Cunneen - Dancer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Philip Darley - Dancer

Mario Di Pasquale - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Amy Fabris - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Helen Fotiadis - Dancer

Luke Giacomin - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Narelle Holland - Dancer

Anastasia Humeniuk - Dancer

Simon Jeffes - Composer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Shirelle Kleefman - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Peter Labza - Assistant Stage Manager

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Catherine Lay - Dancer

Vanessa Leader - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Cameron McMillan - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Leslie Millard - Dancer

Vincente Nebrada - Choreographer

James Newman - Dancer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Melanie Pont - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Lisa Robinson - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Rodney Searle - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Lyndelle Steer - Dancer

Matthew Thomson - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Sophie Twaits - Dancer

Kellie Van der Ploeg - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Lara Ward - Dancer

Fiona Watters - Dancer

Colin West - Dancer

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Mark Bradfield-Smith - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Natalie Clarke - Dancer

Natasha Crook - Dancer

Christina Davis - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Dawei He - Dancer

Amy Hollingsworth - Dancer

Kyoko Ichiki - Dancer

Eden Lee - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Martin Mackerras - Composer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Derek Morey - Dancer

Tamae Moriyama - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Melissa Shiel - Dancer

Kylie Sutton - Dancer

Adrian van Wilkelhof - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Nadine Walker - Dancer

Amanda Walsh - Dancer

Naomie Alabaster - Dancer

Wakako Asano - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

John Betjeman - Poet

Guy Carrison - Stage Manager

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Director

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Tracey-Lee Heilbronn - Dancer

Alexandra Hester - Dancer

Donna Hill - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Elissa Mairet - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Scott Mathewson - Set Designer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Tamasin Nolan - Dancer

Jim Parker - Composer

Timothy Piltz - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Derek Porter - Dancer

Andrew Pronger - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Caroline Richardson - Dancer

Bella Robinson - Dancer

Nicholas Rowe - Dancer

Marshall Rowles - Dancer

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

Emma Schilte - Dancer

Annette Stevens - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Christopher Vanderstock - Dancer

Jaime Vargas - Dancer

Vincent Wardill - Dancer

David Williams - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Michaela Deacon - Stage Manager

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Set Designer

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 12 August 2003
  • Nutcracker, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 August 2003
  • Nutcracker, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 August 2003
  • Nutcracker, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 25 July 2003
  • Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 June 2003

Amber Scott - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Nutcracker, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 25 July 2003
  • Nutcracker, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 July 2003
  • Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2003

Brett Chynoweth - Ballet Master/Mistress

Chengwu Guo - Dancer

Ella Havelka - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

  • Trilogy, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 August 2002

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

  • Trilogy, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 August 2002

Emma Lippa - Dancer

Tim O'Donnell - Ballet Master/Mistress

Loredana Sachelaru - Ballet Master/Mistress

Noel Smith - Conductor

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Oleg Timursin - Dancer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Organisation Identifier 591