Contributor Lucyna Sevitsky
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Designer

Costume Designer

Creator

  • Emanations, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Dance Group

  • Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971

Ronald Bekker - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Dancer, Production Manager, Designer, Costume Designer, Creator

Alan Alder - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Director

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Assistant Director

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

John Meehan - Dancer, Dance Director

Gary Norman - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor, Musical Director, Orchestrator

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Paul Wright - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

William Pepper - Dancer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Karl Welander - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Musical Director

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Dance Director

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Andris Toppe - Choreographer, Dancer

Leigh Warren - Dance Group, Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Artistic Director, Various, Assistant Director

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Jeana Harper - Dancer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Set Designer, Production Designer

Lone Mansson - Dancer

Robert McNamara - Dancer

Tibor Pelsoczy - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Victoria Swann - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Elphine Allen - Stage Director, Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Del Brady - Dancer

Kathy Chard - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist, Poet

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Ann Manger - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Laura Tomei - Mask Maker, Designer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Derek Watkins - Lighting Designer

Gina Wright - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Dale Baker - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Peter Condon - Stage Manager

Che Cosgrave - Lighting Designer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Nina Felear - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Company Director, Composer

Peta Howley - Dancer

Chris Jannides - Designer, Composer, Choreographer, Dancer

Marion Jones - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Roger Kemp - Designer, Choreographer, Creator

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Joni Mitchell - Singer, Lyricist

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Dale Ringland - Conductor

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ross Stretton - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Allan Anderson - Lighting Designer

Robyn Archer - Lyricist, Singer

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Lauren Berkowitz - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Wild Honey, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Wild Honey, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Lela Gluhak-Buneta - Choreographer

Richard Hames - Composer

Jimmy Haughton-James - Designer

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Rajah Azhar Idris - Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Jeannie Lewis - Singer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Graham Lowndes - Composer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Charles Mingus - Composer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Hal Porter - Composer

Julie Raines - Harpist

Julia Ravicki - Dancer

Tim Robertson - Writer

  • Wild Honey, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Renee Valent - Dancer

Andrew Vance - Composer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

William Walton - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Contemporary Dance Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australian Ballet Society

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Red Cross

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 439110