Contributor Emil Kiss-Lazer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Concert Master
Events

Concert Master

William Akers - Lighting Designer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Alexander Benois - Designer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Carter - Designer

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Francis Croese - Stage Director

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jurgen Rose - Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Johann Strauss - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Anne Woolliams - Regisseur

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Australian Ballet

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The Sidney Myer Fund

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Identifier 473108