Venue Hamilton Performing Arts Centre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 113 Brown Street
Hamilton VIC 3300
Australia
Website www.peg.apc.org/-hamil/
Notes alternative email: hamilpac@ansonic.com.au
Map
Latitude | Longitude -37.741869 | 142.024524
Events

HIT Productions

Playing Australia

Regional Arts Victoria

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Critical Stages

Monkey Baa Productions

Patch Theatre

shake & stir theatre co

Arts on Tour New South Wales

The Dancers Company

Australian Ballet School

Bell Shakespeare Company

Tasdance

The Australian Ballet

Victorian Arts Council

A-List Entertainment

A4 Circus Ensemble

Albedo Theatre

Arena Theatre Company

Arts NSW

Arts Tasmania

Australian Ballet Foundation

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

Catnip Productions

Creative Victoria

Don W Mackay Pty Ltd

Finucane & Smith

His Majesty's Theatre

If Theatre

Jodee Mundy Collaborations

La Mama

Lucy Guerin Inc

Mainstreet Theatre

McPherson Ink

McPherson Touring

MopHead Productions

Nickelodeon

NSW Government

Performing Lines Ltd

Playbox Theatre Company

QPAC

Raw Dance Company

Raw Metal

Road Work

Russian National Ballet

Sentient Theatre

Siren Theatre Company

  • Fox, 20 August 2010

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

The Follies Company P/L

The Lux Radio Theatre

Who's Who

Ross Balbuziente - Actor, Director

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer, Designer

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Christine Harris - Producer

Hilary Henshaw - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Nelle Lee - Actor, Adaptor

Joshua McIntosh - Designer, Set Designer

Nick Skubij - Adaptor, Actor

Guy Webster - Sound Designer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Tenneale Rogers - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Dave Brown - Director

David Brown - Director

Leon Cain - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Dean Cross - Dancer

Roald Dahl - Author

Tim Dashwood - Actor

Eva Di Cesare - Director, Creator, Adaptor

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager

Sandra Eldridge - Creator, Adaptor

Nick Enright - Artistic Supervisor, Playwright

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Jackie French - Author

Michael Futcher - Director, Dramaturg

Michael Gilders - Production Manager

Jamie Henson - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Dean Hills - Designer

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Caroline Lee - Actor

Tim McGarry - Creator, Adaptor

Mark Middleton - Production Manager

Dion Mills - Actor

Christopher Parker - Actor

Byron Perry - Choreographer, Associate Director

Bronwyn Pringle - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Imogen Ross - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Phillip Scott - Lyricist, Musical Director

Timothy Sexton - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Justine Summers - Dancer

Michael Wahr - Actor

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager

Bruce Whatley - Author

David Whitney - Actor

Shane Adamczak - Performer

Camilla Ah Kin - Dramaturg

Floeur Alder - Dancer

Jacob Allan - Actor

Pamela Allen - Author

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Maker, Puppet Designer

Natasha Anderson - Sound Designer

Carlie Angel - Dancer

Ilene Angel - Composer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paul Atterbury - MC

Adrian Auld - Actor

Dale Baker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Johnny Balbuziente - Actor

Robert Ballingall - Lighting Operator

Michael Barlow - Director

Scott Barton - Technician

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Teresa Bell - Director

Alexander Benois - Designer

Jonathan Biggins - Composer

Paul Blackwell - Director

Wayne Blair - Actor

Carolyn Bock - Performer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Jason Bovaird - Lighting Designer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Helena Boyle - Stage Manager

Mark Bradfield-Smith - Dancer

Sarah Branton - Assistant Director

Don Bridges - Actor

David Bridie - Composer

Mark Brinkley - Ballet Master/Mistress

Sarah Brokensha - Performer

Ron Brooks - Writer

  • Fox, 20 August 2010

Derrin Brown - Stage Manager

Trevor Brown - Actor

Anne Browning - Director

Leigh Buchanan - Costume Designer

David Buckley - Actor

  • Fox, 20 August 2010

Lee Buddle - Composer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Choreographer

Merophie Carr - Director

Theresa Carreno - Composer

Shirley Cattunar - Actor

Katherine Chan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lisa Chappel - Actor

Scott Chiverton - Lighting Operator

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Amelia Christo - Actor

Natalie Clarke - Dancer

Simon Clarke - Adaptor

Ziggy Clements - Actor

Jamie Clennett - Designer

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Chris Connelly - Actor

Daniel Convery - Dancer

Karen Cook - Lighting Designer

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

Michaela Coventry - Producer

Noel Coward - Composer

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Michael Craig - Actor

Natasha Crook - Dancer

Anthony Crowley - Writer

Michael Cullen - Performer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Mary Cunneen - Dancer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Nathan DaCunha - Lighting Operator

Jim Daly - Actor

Nicholas Dare - Set Designer

Eileen Darley - Performer

Maude Davey - Actor

Christina Davis - Dancer

Greg Davis - Production Manager

Tony Day - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Karen DeNardi - Musician

Alexander Dick - Technician

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Steve Douglas-Craig - Choreographer

David Downer - Actor

Jason Duff - Dancer

Jo Dunbar - Consultant

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Jarrod Elliot - Dancer

Wesley Enoch - Director

Peter Evans - Director

Suzi Fabian - Stage Manager

Sue Fabisch - Writer

Amy Fabris - Dancer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Sarah Fiddaman - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Hamish Fletcher - Actor

Bill Flowerree - Composer

Madeleine Flynn - Sound Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Heather Frahn - Performer

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer

Jay Gallagher - Actor

  • Fox, 20 August 2010

Jeffrey Gane - Actor

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Kate Gaul - Director

  • Fox, 20 August 2010

Grahame Gavin - Adaptor, Director

Belinda Gehlert - Composer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Luke Giacomin - Dancer

Dagmara Gieysztor - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Chris Gifford - Creator

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

  • Fox, 20 August 2010

Nathan Gilkes - Composer, Musical Director

Jesse Goldberg - Composer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Charmaine Gorman - Actor

Neole Goss - Stage Manager

Leonard Goulds - Actor

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Ben Graetz - Actor

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Ben Grant - Actor, Composer

David Green - Lighting Designer

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

  • Fox, 20 August 2010

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Director

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Judy Hainsworth - Actor

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Benjamin Hancock - Dancer

Peta Hanrahan - Director

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Simon Hardy - Head Electrician

Amy Harris - Tour Manager, Production Manager

Tony Harvey - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Dawei He - Dancer

Cathy Healy - Stage Manager

Jennifer Hector - Designer

Crystal Hegedis - Actor

Kyle Heine - Dancer

Trudy Hellier - Actor

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

Jude Henshall - Actor

Amy Herzog - Playwright

Samantha Hickey - Performer

Rhian Hinkley - Video Designer

Mark Hodge - Choreographer

Roger Hodgman - Director

Frankie J. Holden - Actor

Bessie Holland - Actor

Amy Hollingsworth - Dancer

Vincent Hooper - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Peter Houghton - Actor, Playwright

Jacqui Hoy - Actor

Tim Humphrey - Sound Designer

Peter Hurley - Accompanist

Aileen Huyhn - Actor

Kyoko Ichiki - Dancer

Craig Ilott - Director

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Vicki Jacobs - Musical Director

Andrew James - Actor

Jolyon James - Director, Writer

Marty Jamieson - Composer, Sound Designer

Simon Jeffes - Composer

Nat Jobe - Actor

Samuel Johnson - Actor

Stuart Johnston - Production Manager

Sarah Jones - Actor

  • Fox, 20 August 2010

Guy Kable - Actor

Tamara Kalocsai - Stage Manager

Hilary Kay - MC

Mark Kay - Dancer

Darius Kedros - Sound Composer

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Brianna Kell - Dancer

Troy Kelly - Production Manager

Anna Kennedy - Performer

Ainsley Kerr - Tour Manager, Stage Manager

Todd Keys - Actor

Angus King - Actor

Maggie King - Actor

Nathan King - Dancer

Stephen Michael King - Author

Carla Kissane - Actor

Shirelle Kleefman - Dancer

Allan Knee - Playwright

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Peter Labza - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Lamb - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

Tyrone Landau - Composer

Jenni Large - Dancer

Verity Laughton - Playwright

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Catherine Lay - Dancer

John Leary - Actor

Christian Leavesley - Dramaturg

Eden Lee - Dancer

Jacqueline Lee - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Laura Levitus - Dancer

Jessica Lewis - Performer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Tanja Liedtke - Choreographer, Set Designer

Tim Limmer - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Damon Lockwood - Actor

Sandra Long - Dramaturg

Emma Lukker - Musician

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Don Mackay - Director

Martin Mackerras - Composer

Ingrid Maganov - Puppetry Consultant

  • Fox, 20 August 2010

Patrick Marber - Playwright

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Raymond Mather - Choreographer

  • Fox, 20 August 2010

Mitchell McCrone - Dancer

Ian McDonald - Composer

Andrew McDonell - Actor

Rennie McDougall - Dancer

Phillip McInnes - Actor

Sean McKinty - Lighting Designer

Diana McLean - Actor

Babs McMillan - Director

Cameron McMillan - Dancer

Jim McPherson - Producer

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Joanne Michel - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Erin Milne - Producer

Denis Moore - Director

Dennis Moore - Actor

Rebecca Moore - Actor

Derek Morey - Dancer

Tamae Moriyama - Dancer

Stephen Multari - Actor

Liz Mundell - Stage Manager

Jodee Mundy - Artistic Director, Writer, Performer

Peta Murray - Writer

Bruce Myles - Director

Vincente Nebrada - Choreographer

Sean Newton - Mechanist

Linda Nicholls-Gidley - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Gary Norman - Director

Sam North - Actor

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Michelle Nussey - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

Hugh O'Connor - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Nathan O'Keefe - Performer

Marissa O'Reilly - Performer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Felicity Organ-Moore - Lighting Designer

George Orwell - Author

Alice Osborne - Movement Director, Puppetry Consultant

Tim Overton - Actor

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Justin Palazzo-Orr - Fight Director

Emma Palmer - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

Ailsa Paterson - Production Designer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Maddison Penglis - Assistant Stage Manager

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

Michelle Pettigrove - Actor

Jane Phegan - Actor

  • Fox, 20 August 2010

Claire Phipps - Dancer

David Pidd - Performer

Myles Pollard - Actor

Cole Porter - Composer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Shondelle Pratt - Performer

Fiona Press - Actor

Bryan Probets - Actor

Ashlea Pyke - Actor

Adele Querol - Actor

Ken Radley - Actor

Danilo Radojevic - Artistic Director

Mary Rapp - Cellist

Rachel Read - Dancer

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Kerry Reid - Performer

Rupert Reid - Actor

Tamara Rewse - Actor, Puppet Designer

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Deborah Riley - Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Lisa Robinson - Dancer

Sean Robinson - Dancer

John Rodgers - Composer

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Sam Routledge - Actor

Willy Russell - Playwright

Teresa Ryan - Stage Manager

Antoine de Saint-Exupery - Author

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

John Saunders - Director

Roderick Saunders - Playwright

Matt Scholten - Director

Franz Schubert - Composer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Rodney Searle - Dancer

James Shannon - Dancer

Katelyn Shaw - Associate Designer

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Director

Oonagh Sherrard - Composer

Melissa Shiel - Dancer

Sue Ellen Shook - Choreographer

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Joseph Simons - Dancer

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

Anthony Skuse - Director

Jackie Smith - Playwright

Kipling Smith - Puppet Designer

Eloise Snape - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Ellen Steele - Actor

Lyndelle Steer - Dancer

Rachel Sterner - Stage Manager

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Gailene Stock - Director

Bram Stoker - Playwright

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Laurence Strangio - Director

Johann Strauss - Composer

Kylie Sutton - Dancer

Sara Swertzky - Lighting Designer

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

Jeff Teale - Actor

David Terry - Actor

Louise Teteris - Production Manager

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

David Thomson - Sound Designer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

David Tredinnick - Actor

Jackson Trickett - Performer

DJ Trip - Musical Arranger

Sioban Tuke - Director

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

  • Fox, 20 August 2010

Kellie Van der Ploeg - Dancer

Adrian van Wilkelhof - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

Ingrid Voorendt - Associate Director

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Michael Walker - Tour Manager

Nadine Walker - Dancer

Rory Walker - Actor

Daryl Wallis - Composer

  • Fox, 20 August 2010

Amanda Walsh - Dancer

Tim Walsh - Dancer

Lara Ward - Dancer

Fiona Watters - Dancer

David Webb - Actor

Jack Webster - Choreographer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Lou Westbury - Designer

Chad Wetton - Production Manager

Ginner Whitcombe - Dancer

Margaret Wild - Writer

  • Fox, 20 August 2010

Craig Williams - Actor, Composer

Kate Williams - Stage Manager

David Williamson - Playwright

Tom Willis - Lighting Designer

Darren Willmott - Set Designer

Simon Wilton - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Sarah Woods - Actor

Virginia Woolf - Playwright

Kyle Wright - Actor

Jiri Zmitko - Puppet Designer, Designer

Venue Identifier 3357