Contributor Mel Clifford
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Costume Designer
Events

Costume Designer

Dancer

Costume Maker

Actor

Set Designer

Cecil Bates - Dancer, Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Manager

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Margaret Carter - Dancer, Properties Master

Alida Chase - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

William Akers - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Director

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Judith Stott - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Friedrich Bliem - Set Designer

  • Turandot, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 29 May 1971
  • Turandot, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1971
  • Turandot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 December 1970
  • Turandot, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 November 1970
  • Turandot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1970
  • Turandot, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1967
  • Turandot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1967

Prudence Coffey - Dancer, Publicist, Choreographer

John Cranko - Dancer, Choreographer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Helen George - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Robert Potter - Costume Designer

  • Turandot, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 29 May 1971
  • Turandot, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1971
  • Turandot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 December 1970
  • Turandot, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 November 1970
  • Turandot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1970
  • Turandot, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1967
  • Turandot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1967

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Turandot, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 29 May 1971
  • Turandot, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1971
  • Turandot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 December 1970
  • Turandot, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 November 1970
  • Turandot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1970
  • Turandot, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1967
  • Turandot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1967

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Lois Anderson - Dancer

Monica Boyle - Dancer

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Jan Harrison - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Musical Director

Valerie Maxwell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer, Associate Director

Joanne Priest - Choreographer, Devisor

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

William Chappell - Designer, Costume Designer

Harvey Collins - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Jocelyn Freeman - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Stephen Hall - Original Director

  • Turandot, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 29 May 1971
  • Turandot, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1971
  • Turandot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 December 1970
  • Turandot, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 November 1970
  • Turandot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1970

Helen Magner - Dancer

Christine Moulton - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

  • Turandot, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 29 May 1971
  • Turandot, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1971
  • Turandot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 December 1970
  • Turandot, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 November 1970
  • Turandot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1970

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer

John Worthley - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Meg Abbie Denton - Researcher, Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Ron Anderson - Set Designer, Designer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Gordon Beatty - Properties Master, Stage Manager

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Lighting Designer

Louise Brauer - Dancer

Pauline Brauer - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Betty Cohen - Dancer

William Deering - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Geraldine Grear - Dancer

Irving Johnston - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Leonie Kilroy - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer

Heather Macrae - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Janice Monten - Dancer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Director

William Pepper - Dancer

Pam Phillips - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist, Repetiteur

Beverly Rogers - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Maxine Rowe - Dancer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Joseph Siebert - Choreographer, Designer

Jill South - Dancer

Ann Tingey - Dancer

Bart Trent - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Dianne Webb - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Leslie White - Choreographer, Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Bryan Ashbridge - Assistant Producer, Various, Artistic Director, Associate Director

Peter Bahen - Administrator

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Alan Barker - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

John Butler - Choreographer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Hedley Cullen - Photographer, Producer, Actor

Léo Delibes - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Costume Assistant, Set Designer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Enza Gorges - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Marilyn Jones - Choreographer, Dancer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer

Josie Looker - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Claire Mills - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Jean-Phillipe Rameau - Composer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Shirley Sawtell - Pianist, Repetiteur

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Ray Speirs - Dancer

Ian Spurling - Dancer, Set Designer

Jacqueline Talbot - Actor and Singer, Actor

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Brian Wale - Dancer

Joan Warren - Dancer

Leigh Warren - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer, Playwright

Julie Brokensha - Singer, Actor and Singer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Vanco Cavdarski - Conductor

  • Turandot, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 29 May 1971
  • Turandot, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1971

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Tania Collins - Dancer

Maxwell Collis - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Heather Deen - Dancer

Maxine Dumbrill - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Leslie Dutton - Actor and Singer, Singer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Robert Feist - Conductor

  • Turandot, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1967
  • Turandot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1967

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Shirley Gale - Pianist

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Toni Graham - Designer, Set Designer

Andre Gretry - Composer

Stefan Haag - Director

  • Turandot, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1967
  • Turandot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1967

William Harrison - Actor and Singer, Actor

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Greg Irvine - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Marion Jones - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Ralph Koltai - Set Designer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director, Conductor

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

L. Milkins - Dancer

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Anthony Monopoli - Singer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Dorothy Oldham - Pianist, Repetiteur

A. Palmer - Dancer

Valerie Phillips - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Conductor

Peter Ross - Dancer

Geraldine Rowett - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Franz Schubert - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Ray Spiers - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Violinist, Concert Master

Reginald Stead - Concert Master

Tom Steel - Music and Lyrics, Designer

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Producer, Properties Master / Mistress

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Rosalie Ann Taylor - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Lynette Tuck - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

Josephine Wundersitz - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Joanne Allwood - Actor

L. Anderson - Dancer

Rosemary Andrews - Dancer

Hordy Andruchowycz - Dancer

R. Archer - Dancer

Robin Arthur - Dancer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

S. Baker - Dancer

Mary-Therese Bardolph - Dancer

M. Bartlett - Dancer

Marie Bates - Actor and Singer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Thelma Baulderstone - Producer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

F R Bay - Set and/or Property Maker

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Paul Beadle - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Barbara Bednall - Pianist

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Arthur Benjamin - Playwright

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Jim Bettison - Lighting Operator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Heather Birch - Dancer

Janet Bird - Costume Designer

John Bishop - Conductor

Georges Bizet - Composer

John Black - Production Manager

J. Bolitho - Dancer

Barrie Bowden - Singer

Helen Bowness - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Doris Brokensha - Publicist

Marjorie Bungey - Dancer

A. Campbell - Dancer

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Mary Champion de Crespigny - Repetiteur

Geraldine Chapman - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Norman Chinner - Conductor

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Nancy Claridge - Composer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Julie Clegg - Assistant Stage Manager

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Rosalind Coats - Singer

Rae Cocking - Actor and Singer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

- Colette - Librettist

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

D. Collins - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Manager

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Mike Crook - Stage Director

Allan Cross - Dancer

Eric Crozier - Adaptor

Helen Cullen - Set and/or Property Maker

Nancy Cullen - Costume Designer

Alison Cunningham - Dancer

John Cunningham - Singer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Jean Dauberval - Writer

Ian Davidson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Lloyd Davies - Orchestral Leader

S. Davis - Dancer

John Dawson - Lighting Operator

Margaret Day - Production Manager

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Heather Deane - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

K. Dennis - Dancer

L. Dennis - Dancer

Norman Dewhurst - Designer

Sheridan Dewhurst - Costume Co-ordinator

Malcolm Dick - Set Designer

May Dixon - Costume Maker

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Maxine Dolling - Actor

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Aubrey Douglas - Stage Manager

Shirley Douglas - Costume Maker

John Dovey - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Dean Drilling - Singer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Zsolt Durko - Composer

William Eastham - Actor

Jenifer Eddy - Actor

D. Edgar - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Anne Edmonds - Actor

John Edmund - Director

Shari Edward - Dancer

Eddie Edwards - Actor

S. Edwards - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

P. Evans - Dancer

J. Eve - Dancer

Ian Fairweather - Actor

E. Findlay - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Patsy Flannagan - Costume Maker

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Alexander Forbes - Actor

Gordon Foulds - Choreographer, Actor

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

Jean Francaix - Composer

Peter Francis - Dancer

César Franck - Composer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Joanne Fryar - Dancer

Stephanie Fryar - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

David Gallasch - Repetiteur

Joe Garland - Composer

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Alex Gemmell - Flautist

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Marilyn Gilbertson - Singer

Joan Gill - Actor and Singer

Gordon Girdwood - Actor

Jill Gitsham - Dancer

Shirley Godfrey - Actor and Singer

J. Golby - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Dale Gower - Actor

Donald Gray - Pianist

Keith Green - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Edvard Grieg - Composer

P. Griffith - Dancer

Ruth Gurner - Actor and Singer

Brother Hackett - Conductor

Walter Hamblin - Sound Operator/Engineer

C. Hambour - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

John Harmer - Dancer

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Jen Harrison - Dancer

Mervyn Hatherley - Lighting Designer

S. Haydon - Dancer

Sue Heaslip - Singer

Yvonne Heaslip - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Max Height - Actor

Pierre Henry - Composer

Robert Herbert - Actor

Josephine Heyson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Jacqueline Hick - Costume Designer

Neville Hicks - Actor and Singer

Ralph Hillman - Singer

Jill Holden - Wigmaker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Anton Holzner - Set Designer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Antony Hopkins - Playwright

Leonard Horne - Singer

Frances Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Musgrave Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Barbara Howard - Actor and Singer

Peter Hunter - Dancer

Iris Hylton - Costume Maker

Max Hylton - Lighting Operator

Ursula Irving - Actor

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Keith Johns - Actor

Derek Jolly - Presenter

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Louis Kahan - Costume Designer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Alison Ketley - Dancer

Christopher Ketley - Dancer

Lin Kilgour - Costume Maker

Percy King - Book and Lyrics

Kevin Kitto - Singer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

M. Langman - Dancer

Ron Lea - Actor

Robert Leach - Actor

Joan Lennie - Actor and Singer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Kim Love - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Margaret Macpherson - Repetiteur

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

David Malouf - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Wolf Mankowitz - Playwright

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Helen Manson - Dancer

C. Mara - Dancer

Donald Marks - Singer

Michele Maskell - Dancer

Arnold Matters - Producer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Colin McCarthy - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Beth McInnes - Dancer

Mary McMahon - Actor and Singer

M. Medlin - Dancer

Bill Menz - Dancer

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Glenn Miller - Composer

Taverner Miller - Singer

Graham Milne - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

John Moores - Singer

Anne Morcom - Dancer

Michael Morgan - Stage Manager

Anna Morrison - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Rob Morrison - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

John Mugford - Singer

Edwin Muir - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Barry Mundy - Dancer

Shirley Murphy - Actor

Neil Murrie - Actor and Singer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Irenej Mykyta - Stage Manager

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Kevin Narroway - Assistant Stage Manager

Patricia Nash - Singer

Cliff Neate - Actor

Wendy Neville - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Graham Nicholls - Actor and Singer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Dianne Parrington - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Janine Parry - Singer

Ron Parry - Actor

Kingsley Payne - Actor and Singer

Colin Pearce - Singer

Glen Pearson - Dancer

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Mrs Pegler - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

J V Peters - Conductor

J. V. Peters - Actor and Singer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Lance Phoenix - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Terese Power - Dancer

David Pritchard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Kay Quartley - Dancer

M. L. Quinlan - Dancer

Warren Quintrell - Dancer

Judith Raglass - Singer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Patricia Raye - Actor

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

William Reid - Conductor

  • Turandot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1970

R Maria Rilke - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Elynore Robbins - Singer

Noel Robbins - Singer

Ray Roberts - Graphic Designer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Mary Robin - Dancer

Colin Roll - Set and/or Property Maker

John Rothenburg - Stage Director

B. Rowe - Dancer

Dan Russell - Designer

Jeannie Russell - Dancer

Janet Saies - Dancer

Zell Sanders - Ballet Master/Mistress

Ritchard Schmutsch - Dancer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Heather Schubert - Singer

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Jeffrey Scott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Kathleen Scott - Actor and Singer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Lillian Siggs - Actor and Singer

Eric Smart - Actor and Singer

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Kendy Snowden - Dancer

Stephen Spender - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Lewis Stenson - Set and/or Property Maker

Helen Stocks - Actor

Leonard Stone - Actor

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

C. Sutton - Dancer

Diana Swift - Dancer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Costume Designer

Patrick Taggart - Actor

Lydia Tanzer - Dancer

J. Taylor - Dancer

Iris Thomas - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

R Thomson - Dancer

J. Tolley - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

P. Truscott - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

R. Tyler - Dancer

M. Urwin - Dancer

S. Urwin - Dancer

Susan Urwin - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Catherine Wall - Dancer

Olive Wallace - Choreographer

William Walton - Composer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Harry Warren - Composer

L. Watson - Dancer

Diane Weaver - Costume Maker

Doris Weaver - Costume Maker

Ray Wheeler - Actor

Elizabeth White - Music and Lyrics

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

S. Williams - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Gloria Wilson - Actor

Honor Wilson - Publicist

Ronald Wilson - Set Designer

Stephen Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

V. Wilson - Dancer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Pamela Woods - Dancer

Elsie Woolley - Singer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

J. Wright - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Opera

  • Turandot, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 29 May 1971
  • Turandot, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1971
  • Turandot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 December 1970
  • Turandot, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 November 1970
  • Turandot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1970

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Australian Ballet Society

Studio Theatre Ballet

The Australian Council for the Arts

Intimate Opera Group

J. C. Williamson Limited

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

  • Turandot, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1967
  • Turandot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1967

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide University

Australian Red Cross

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Christian Brothers' College Choir

Independent Repertory Incorporated

SA Ballet Theatre

SA Repertory Ballet

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Tivoli Celebrity Vaudeville Pty. Ltd.

Identifier 233099