Contributor William Miles
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Wardrobe Mistress
Events

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Costume Maker

Alan Alder - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer, Stage Manager

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

William Akers - Director, Dance Director

Francis Croese - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

William Pepper - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Del Brady - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Ann Manger - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Robert Okell - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Stage Director

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Richard Beer - Designer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Arthur Boyd - Designer

John Butler - Choreographer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Betty Druitt - Costume Maker

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Maker

Theophile Gautier - Author

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Company Director

Patricia Hodges - Costume Maker

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Ballet Master/Mistress

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Robert O'Kell - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Derek Rencher - Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Victoria Simon - Dance Director

Hugh Skillen - Costume Maker

Johann Strauss - Composer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Patrick Thomas - Conductor

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Canberra Theatre Trust

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 457456