Contributor Paul Wright
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Monique Richard - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer, Producer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Alida Chase - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alida Belair - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer, Stage Director

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Del Brady - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist, Poet

Ferdinand Herold - Composer, Company Director

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Ann Manger - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Bryan Ashbridge - Various, Artistic Director

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

John Butler - Choreographer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist, Repetiteur

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Dance Director

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Richard Beer - Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Arthur Boyd - Designer

David Burch - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Meehan - Dancer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Les Patching - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Dale Ringland - Conductor

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Renee Valent - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Red Cross

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 457742