Contributor Yuzo Toyama
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Japanese
Functions Composer
Events

Composer

Designer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Heather Macrae - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Olup - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

William Akers - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Producer, Director

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Don Asker - Dancer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Anne Church - Designer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Designer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Rhyl Kennell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager

Rex McNeill - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer, Scenario

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Violinist, Concert Master

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Geoffrey Ingram - Scenario, Administrator

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Costume Designer, Designer

Les Patching - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

William Cronshaw - Company Manager

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Lionel Henry - Costume Maker

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Teacher

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

William Pepper - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Monique Richard - Dancer

C. Salisbury - Set and/or Property Maker

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Franz von Suppe - Composer

Paul Wright - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Society

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Commonwealth Arts Festival

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Works
Identifier 407889