Contributor Suzanne Neumann
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Karl Welander - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Artistic Director, Various

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

John Meehan - Dancer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Dale Ringland - Conductor

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Stage Director

Del Brady - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Peter Condon - Stage Manager

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Ann Manger - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Wendy Pomroy - Repetiteur

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Renee Valent - Dancer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 458219