Contributor Frederic Werner
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

William Akers - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Director

Alan Alder - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Assistant Director, Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Meehan - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Julia Woods - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Various

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Don Asker - Dancer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Robert Okell - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Paul Wright - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Dale Baker - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

John Cranko - Choreographer

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Nina Felear - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Theophile Gautier - Librettist

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ross Stretton - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Peter Condon - Stage Manager

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Wendy Pomroy - Repetiteur

Julie Raines - Harpist

Dale Ringland - Conductor

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Renee Valent - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Council for the Arts

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Australian Ballet Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Identifier 458306