Contributor Constant Lambert
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Date of Birth 23 August 1905
Date of Death 21 August 1951
Functions Composer, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator
Events

Musical Arranger

Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Orchestrator

Francis Croese - Dancer, Lighting Designer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Gailene Stock - Director, Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Gary Hill - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Dale Ringland - Conductor

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Gianfranco - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Richard Alston - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Nadine Baylis - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Catherine Becque - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Alida Belair - Dancer

Lucy Bethune - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

David Burch - Dancer

Lucy Burge - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Ernie Chimirri - Sound Designer, Set Designer

Michael Clark - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

George Crumb - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Alan Cunliffe - Projectionist

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Aime de Ligniere - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Andre Derain - Visual Artist

Ann Dickie - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Kathryn Downey - Dancer

Sid Ellen - Lighting Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Nelson Fernandez - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Rebecca Ham - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Jonathan Harvey - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Michael Ho - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Anthony Hymas - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Daniela Loretz - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Pamela Marre - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Jkky Mass - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Lorca Massine - Choreographer

Peter Maxwell Davies - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Peter Mumford - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Arne Nordheim - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Sally Owen - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Cathrine Price - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

John B Read - Lighting Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Ottorino Respighi - Musical Arranger

Monique Richard - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Quinny Sacks - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Karlheinz Stockhausen - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Yair Vardi - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Diane Walker - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Stephen Ward - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Richard Wherlock - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Paul Wright - Dancer

Thomas Yang - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Norio Yoshida - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet School

Ballet Rambert

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Works
Identifier 258869