Contributor Gary Hill
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Sinbad, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 20 March 1980
  • Sinbad, Western Australia, WA, 1980

Director

  • Sinbad, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 20 March 1980
  • Sinbad, Western Australia, WA, 1980

Dance Director

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971

Tour Manager

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

William Akers - Director, Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Producer, Stage Director

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Assistant Director

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Heather Macrae - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Dance Director

Gary Norman - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

David Burch - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

William Pepper - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Karl Welander - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Don Asker - Director, Dancer, Choreographer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Musical Director

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Robert Okell - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Peter Condon - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Natasha Middleton - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Geoffrey Rayner - Dancer

Tony Tamburri - Dancer

William Thomas - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Dance Director

Rodney Smith - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Sally Clark - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Jane Davey - Dancer

David Fowler - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Theophile Gautier - Poet, Librettist

Janet Karin - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Jenny Phillipson - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Anthony Shearsmith - Dancer

Aneurin Smith - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980
  • Sinbad, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 20 March 1980
  • Sinbad, Western Australia, WA, 1980

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Dance Group

Benita Whalley - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer, Stage Director, Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Assistant Director, Various, Artistic Director

Daniel Auber - Composer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Del Brady - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Set Designer, Production Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

John Utans - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Digby - Designer, Costume Designer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Ann Manger - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joanna Munday - Dancer

  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Elizabeth Backhouse - Scenario

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Dale Baker - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Mike Batt - Composer

  • Sinbad, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 20 March 1980
  • Sinbad, Western Australia, WA, 1980

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Jenni Davies - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Nina Felear - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Company Director, Composer

Marion Jones - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Graham Maclean - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Kevin McDonald - Dancer

  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Julie Mitchell - Dancer

  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Jacquie Murphy - Dancer

  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer, Costume Designer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Dale Ringland - Conductor

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Miklos Rozsa - Composer

  • Sinbad, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 20 March 1980
  • Sinbad, Western Australia, WA, 1980

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ross Stretton - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Verdon Williams - Conductor, Composer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Daniel Abineri - Actor

Paul Andrews - Saxophonist

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Katrina Ballan - Actor

Mark Batten - Stage Director

Perry Bedden - Actor

Richard Beer - Designer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Alan Bonds - Violinist

Arthur Boyd - Designer

Christopher Breckwoldt - Associate Designer

Steve Brien - Guitarist

Brett Butler - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Antoinette Byron - Actor

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Anne Church - Designer

Pam Conder - Costume Designer

Melody Cooper - Costume Maker

Shane Couper - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

William Cronshaw - Company Manager

Charles Czarny - Choreographer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Steve Elphick - Bassist

Karen Ermacora - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

David Frezza - Actor

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Jay Hackett - Actor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Shane Hardy - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Phil Henderson - Drummer

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator, Scenario

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Beth James - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Leon Kellaway - Teacher

John Kesl - Production Manager

Joanne King - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Johnna Kirkland - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Joanne Lightfoot - Costume Designer

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Maggie Lorraine - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Ian Lumsden - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Tony Lyttle - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Caroline Mackie - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Magner - Dancer

Ian Mawson - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Mike Meeson - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Gina Mendoza - Actor

Barry Moreland - Director, Choreographer

Wilton Morley - Executive Producer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Richard O'Brien - Lyricist, Composer, Writer

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Peter Panegyres - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Les Patching - Composer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Terry Peck - Actor

Louise Perrell - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Julie Raines - Harpist

Peter Rees - Actor

Rex Reid - Choreographer, Scenario

Matt Reynolds - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Tom Robb - Designer

Stephen Rowe - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Inga Savage - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Phillip Scott - Musical Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Lisa Shipley - Actor

Robert Smith - Dancer

Steve J Spears - Actor

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Timothy Storey - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Brian Thomson - Production Designer

David Toguri - Director

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Renee Valent - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Franz von Suppe - Composer

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

William Walton - Composer

Graham Wood - Violinist

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Luz Yeomans - Actor

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

West Australian Ballet

The Australian Council for the Arts

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Australian Ballet Society

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Red Cross

Canberra Theatre Trust

Commonwealth Arts Festival

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Phillip Emanuel Productions

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

University of Western Australia Performing Arts Committee

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980

Wilton Morley

Identifier 457741