Contributor Gary Hill
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

  • Sinbad, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 20 March 1980
  • Sinbad, Western Australia, WA, 1980

Director

  • Sinbad, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 20 March 1980
  • Sinbad, Western Australia, WA, 1980

Dance Director

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971

Tour Manager

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Producer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer, Assistant Director

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Graeme Hudson - Dance Director, Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Dance Director

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Gary Norman - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

David Burch - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Don Asker - Dancer, Choreographer, Director

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Okell - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Graham Powell - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Dance Director

Rodney Smith - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Alida Belair - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Sally Clark - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Jane Davey - Dancer

David Fowler - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Theophile Gautier - Poet, Librettist

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Natasha Middleton - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Jenny Phillipson - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Geoffrey Rayner - Dancer, Actor

Anthony Shearsmith - Dancer

Tony Tamburri - Dancer

William Thomas - Dancer

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Dance Group

Benita Whalley - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Various, Artistic Director, Assistant Director

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor

Joan Boler - Dancer

Del Brady - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer, Set Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

John Utans - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Elphine Allen - Stage Director, Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Claude Debussy - Composer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Ann Manger - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Aneurin Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980
  • Sinbad, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 20 March 1980
  • Sinbad, Western Australia, WA, 1980

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Dale Baker - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Mike Batt - Composer

  • Sinbad, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 20 March 1980
  • Sinbad, Western Australia, WA, 1980

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Nina Felear - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer, Company Director

Marion Jones - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Dale Ringland - Conductor

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Miklos Rozsa - Composer

  • Sinbad, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 20 March 1980
  • Sinbad, Western Australia, WA, 1980

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ross Stretton - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Daniel Abineri - Actor

Paul Andrews - Saxophonist

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Elizabeth Backhouse - Scenario

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Katrina Ballan - Actor

Mark Batten - Stage Director

Perry Bedden - Actor

Richard Beer - Designer

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Alan Bonds - Violinist

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Arthur Boyd - Designer

Christopher Breckwoldt - Associate Designer

Steve Brien - Guitarist

Brett Butler - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Antoinette Byron - Actor

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Pam Conder - Costume Designer

Melody Cooper - Costume Maker

Charles Czarny - Choreographer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Steve Elphick - Bassist

Karen Ermacora - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

David Frezza - Actor

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Jay Hackett - Actor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Shane Hardy - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Phil Henderson - Drummer

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Beth James - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

John Kesl - Production Manager

Joanne King - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Johanna Kirkland - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Joanne Lightfoot - Costume Designer

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Ian Lumsden - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Tony Lyttle - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Caroline Mackie - Assistant Stage Manager

Graham Maclean - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Ian Mawson - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Mike Meeson - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Gina Mendoza - Actor

Barry Moreland - Director, Choreographer

Wilton Morley - Executive Producer

Joanna Munday - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Richard O'Brien - Lyricist, Composer, Writer

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Peter Panegyres - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Les Patching - Composer

Terry Peck - Actor

Louise Perrell - Dance Group

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Julie Raines - Harpist

Peter Rees - Actor

Matt Reynolds - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Inga Savage - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Phillip Scott - Musical Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Lisa Shipley - Actor

Steve J Spears - Actor

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Brian Thomson - Production Designer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

David Toguri - Director

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Renee Valent - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

William Walton - Composer

Verdon Williams - Composer, Conductor

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Graham Wood - Violinist

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Luz Yeomans - Actor

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

The Australian Council for the Arts

West Australian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Limited

Australian Ballet Society

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Red Cross

Canberra Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres

Phillip Emanuel Productions

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

University of Western Australia Performing Arts Committee

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980

Wilton Morley

Identifier 457741