Contributor Gary Hill
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Sinbad, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 20 March 1980
  • Sinbad, Western Australia, WA, 1980

Director

  • Sinbad, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 20 March 1980
  • Sinbad, Western Australia, WA, 1980

Dance Director

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971

Tour Manager

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager, Stage Director, Producer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer, Assistant Director

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Heather Macrae - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Dance Director

Gary Norman - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

David Burch - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

William Pepper - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Karl Welander - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Don Asker - Dancer, Director, Choreographer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor, Musical Director, Orchestrator

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Musical Director

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Robert Okell - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Peter Condon - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Natasha Middleton - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Geoffrey Rayner - Dancer

Tony Tamburri - Dancer

William Thomas - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Dance Director, Stage Director

Rodney Smith - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Sally Clark - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Jane Davey - Dancer

David Fowler - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Theophile Gautier - Librettist, Poet

Janet Karin - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Jenny Phillipson - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Anthony Shearsmith - Dancer

Aneurin Smith - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980
  • Sinbad, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 20 March 1980
  • Sinbad, Western Australia, WA, 1980

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Dance Group

Benita Whalley - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer, Stage Director, Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Assistant Director, Various, Artistic Director

Daniel Auber - Composer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Del Brady - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Set Designer, Production Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

John Utans - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Designer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Greg Irvine - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Ann Manger - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joanna Munday - Dancer

  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Elizabeth Backhouse - Scenario

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Dale Baker - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Mike Batt - Composer

  • Sinbad, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 20 March 1980
  • Sinbad, Western Australia, WA, 1980

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Jenni Davies - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Nina Felear - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Company Director, Composer

Marion Jones - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Graham Maclean - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Kevin McDonald - Dancer

  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Julie Mitchell - Dancer

  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Jacquie Murphy - Dancer

  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Costume Designer, Designer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Dale Ringland - Conductor

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Miklos Rozsa - Composer

  • Sinbad, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 20 March 1980
  • Sinbad, Western Australia, WA, 1980

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ross Stretton - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Verdon Williams - Conductor, Composer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Daniel Abineri - Actor

Paul Andrews - Saxophonist

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Katrina Ballan - Actor

Mark Batten - Stage Director

Perry Bedden - Actor

Richard Beer - Designer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Alan Bonds - Violinist

Arthur Boyd - Designer

Christopher Breckwoldt - Associate Designer

Steve Brien - Guitarist

Brett Butler - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Antoinette Byron - Actor

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Anne Church - Designer

Pam Conder - Costume Designer

Melody Cooper - Costume Maker

Shane Couper - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

William Cronshaw - Company Manager

Charles Czarny - Choreographer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Steve Elphick - Bassist

Karen Ermacora - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

David Frezza - Actor

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Jay Hackett - Actor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Shane Hardy - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Phil Henderson - Drummer

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Geoffrey Ingram - Scenario, Administrator

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Beth James - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Leon Kellaway - Teacher

John Kesl - Production Manager

Joanne King - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Johnna Kirkland - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Joanne Lightfoot - Costume Designer

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Maggie Lorraine - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Ian Lumsden - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Tony Lyttle - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Caroline Mackie - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Magner - Dancer

Ian Mawson - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Mike Meeson - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Gina Mendoza - Actor

Barry Moreland - Director, Choreographer

Wilton Morley - Executive Producer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Richard O'Brien - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Peter Panegyres - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Les Patching - Composer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Terry Peck - Actor

Louise Perrell - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Julie Raines - Harpist

Peter Rees - Actor

Rex Reid - Choreographer, Scenario

Matt Reynolds - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Tom Robb - Designer

Stephen Rowe - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Inga Savage - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Phillip Scott - Musical Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Lisa Shipley - Actor

Robert Smith - Dancer

Steve J Spears - Actor

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Timothy Storey - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Brian Thomson - Production Designer

David Toguri - Director

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Renee Valent - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Franz von Suppe - Composer

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

William Walton - Composer

Graham Wood - Violinist

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Luz Yeomans - Actor

The Australian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

West Australian Ballet

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australian Ballet Society

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Red Cross

Canberra Theatre Trust

Commonwealth Arts Festival

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Phillip Emanuel Productions

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

University of Western Australia Performing Arts Committee

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980

Wilton Morley

Identifier 457741