Contributor Kevin Miller
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Wardrobe Mistress
Events

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Costume Maker

Costume Designer

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964
  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Director

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

William Akers - Stage Director, Director, Producer, Stage Manager

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Garth Welch - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Lionel Henry - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Harcourt Algeranoff - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Wynne Austin - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer

Colleen Gough - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer

Betty Pounder - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor

Graham Smith - Dancer

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor, Musical Director

Alan Alder - Dancer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robyn Croft - Dancer

K Croser - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Choreographer, Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

J Hall - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator

Gabriel Joffe - Music Adaptor, Musical Director

Janet Karin - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Eve King - Dancer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

John Larsen - Actor and Singer, Tenor

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

J Macpherson - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

M Merrifield - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Edward Millar - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

J Peterson - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Olga Purves - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

C. Salisbury - Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Michele Smith - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

George Yates - Mechanist, Lighting Operator

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

'Henry' of JCW Modes - Costume Maker

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Anne Adamek - Pianist

John Adams - Actor and Singer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Gladys Anderson - Actor and Singer

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

M Anderson - Dancer

Barbara Angell - Actor and Singer

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

John Auld - Dancer

Wynne Austen - Stage Manager

Bill Austin - Stage Director

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Robin Bailey - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

John Baker - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Mary Banfield - Actor and Singer

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Mary Bassano - Soprano

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Anthony Bazell - Actor and Singer

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Howard Bell - Actor and Singer

David Bentley - Percussionist

Martin Berndt - Actor and Singer

H. Berte - Musical Arranger

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Irene Bevans - Actor and Singer

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

H Birbeck - Special Effects

Richard Bradshaw - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

David Brennan - Baritone

Colin Briggs - Actor and Singer

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

June Brisbane - Dancer

Jacqueline Browning - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Edna Busse - Dancer

Rosemary Butler - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Brian Chatterton - Conductor

George Howard Clutsam - Musical Arranger

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Ray Cook - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Dayne Cory - Dancer

Chris Costello - Percussionist

Roger Cox - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Francis Croese - Dancer

John D'Arcy - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Peter Dalton - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Danny Davey - Choreographer

Sandra Dillon - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Meredith Dixon - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Pat Drylie - Assistant Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Audrey Duggan - Actor and Singer

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Evan Dunstan - Actor and Singer

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Ron Eagleton - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Stanley Edgar - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Alfred Ellis - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

Tony Fenech - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

James Fishburn - Properties Master

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Annette Fisher - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Kevin Flannery - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Ron Folkard - Stage Manager

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Robert Foster - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Clem Frain - Mechanist

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Pauline Garrick - Actor and Singer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

William Gill - Dancer

Winnie Gill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Poul Gnatt - Dancer

Ailsa Grahame - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Neville Grave - Actor and Singer

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Lauverne Gray - Actor and Singer

Umberto Greco - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Harry Green - Electrician

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

William Griffiths - Actor and Singer

Maxwell Hanson - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Mary Harrison - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Anne Hathaway - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer

Marjorie Haydock - Administrator

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer

Daniel Helps - Baritone

Hanya Holm - Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith Hosken - Dancer

Roy Howell - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Vivienne Jacobs - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Phil Jay - Actor and Singer

Eric Jones - Actor and Singer

Reg Jones - Lighting Designer

Vlado Juras - Dancer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

P Kennedy - Dancer

George Kenyon - Set Designer

Kenneth Laird - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Henry Lamond - Actor and Singer

Helen Landis - Actor and Singer

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Martin Lawrence - Actor and Singer

Sheila Lawrence - Actor and Singer

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Leonard Lee - Actor and Singer

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Enn Lemits - Properties Master

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Diana Levy - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Keith Little - Dancer

Robert Lloyd - Percussionist

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Andrew MacCunn - Musical Supervisor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Ralph Mace - Musical Director

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Margaret Madden - Dancer

M Maddern - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Jane Martin - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Belinda Matonti - Soprano

Len Mayne - Dancer

John McCallum - Administrator

John McCallum - Director

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

John McKenna - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Don McManus - Actor and Singer

Geraldine McMorrow - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Don McPhee - Administrator

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Kevin Mills - Actor and Singer

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Lily Moore - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Barry Moreland - Dancer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Peter Morrison - Publicist

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Doreen Morrow - Actor and Singer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

David Nally - Actor and Singer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Sue Nattrass - Stage Manager

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Irene Newcombe - Pianist

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Karen Nielsen - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Dennis O'Keefe - Actor and Singer

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

James Orange - Bass

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Roslyn Owen - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Ross Parkes - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Les Patching - Composer

Malcolm Plenty - Baritone

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

John Pooley - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Joan Potter - Dancer

Nicola Ralston - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Ken Ritchie - Lighting Designer

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Helen Roberts - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Ian Roberts - Stage Director

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Patricia Roberts - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Wim Rolevink - Tenor

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

T Rosewarne - Dancer

Adrian Ross - Adaptor

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Cynthia Ross - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Kevin Rowland - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

Chesne Ryman - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Cecilia Sands - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Franz Schubert - Composer

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

John Scott - Actor and Singer

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Ian Smith - Actor and Singer

Oliver Smith - Production Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Peter Smith - Stage Director

Ralphine Sprague - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

F Stephenson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

John Stevens - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Barrie Stewart - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Joan Sumner - Dancer

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Patrick Thomas - Assistant Conductor

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Jan Topham - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Raimer Townsend - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Betty Treloar - Soprano

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Bunty Turner - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Sandra Vane - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Dean Viner - Actor and Singer

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Richard Walker - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Frank Ward - Dancer

Geraldine Ward - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Vaune Weatherlake - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Brian Wendt - Special Effects

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Joe White - Set and/or Property Maker

Kay White - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Verdon Williams - Orchestrator

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Stanley Willis-Croft - Director

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Angus Winneke - Associate Producer

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Jeanette Wood - Dancer

June Wood - Dancer

Richard Wordsworth - Actor and Singer

Ben Worrall - Lighting Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Adelaide College of the Arts and Education Chorus

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964
Identifier 415044