Contributor Ron Paul
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Unknown, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Producer, Production Supervisor , Assistant Director, Artistic Supervisor

John Auld - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Musical Arranger, Conductor, Musical Director

Peggy Sager - Dancer

William Constable - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director, Conductor

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager, Dancer, Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Eve King - Dancer

William Akers - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director

Joan Potter - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator, General Manager

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer, Choreographer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor, Musical Director

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Margaret Madden - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

John H Tait - Administrator

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer, Choreographer

Aina Reega - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

June Wood - Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer, Choreographer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Percy Reid - Mechanist, Special Effects

Graham Smith - Dancer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

J Macpherson - Dancer

Joy McPherson - Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Choreographer, Designer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Creator

Estella Nova - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Les Watson - Properties Master

Alexander Benois - Choreographer, Set Designer, Playwright, Creator

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Reg Jones - Lighting Designer, Electrician, Lighting Operator

P Kennedy - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Keith Little - Dancer

Frank Long - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Edward Millar - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Mercy Parnell - Dancer

J Peterson - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Alison Crowther - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Dancer, Choreographer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Dan Scully - Musician, Orchestral Leader

Gil Slattery - Various, Special Effects

Johann Strauss - Composer

Arthur Tait - Administrator, Director

George Upward - Scenic Artist

Sandra Vane - Dancer

Merril Bean - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Jock Miller - Costume Maker

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ray Powell - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Marilyn Smith - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Raimer Townsend - Dancer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Jeanette Wood - Dancer

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Wynne Austin - Stage Manager

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

John Clement - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Max Collis - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

Max Hansen - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Gale Law - Dancer

Ernesco Lecuona - Composer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer

Ottorino Respighi - Musical Arranger, Composer

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer, Costume Designer

Jan Topham - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Ben Worrall - Electrician, Lighting Designer

Paul Wright - Dancer

George Yates - Lighting Operator, Special Effects

K Adams - Dancer

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Mercia Barden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Mr Bishop - Dancer

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

June Brisbane - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Ray Cook - Dancer

Dayne Cory - Dancer

K Croser - Dancer

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Claude Debussy - Composer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Lou Eather - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

William Gill - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

J Hall - Dancer

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Judith Hosken - Dancer

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

John McCallum - Administrator

M Merrifield - Dancer

Mr Millar - Dancer

Edward Miller - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Maker

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

Yurek Shabelewski - Choreographer

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Arthur Smith - Dancer

Michele Smith - Dancer

Robin Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Joan Sumner - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Adolphe Adam - Composer

M Anderson - Dancer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer

Wynne Austen - Stage Manager

John Bailey - Dancer

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Sidney Bechet - Composer

Richard Beer - Designer

Hector Berlioz - Author

H Birbeck - Special Effects

M Borodine - Composer

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

Anne Church - Designer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Joy Cross - Pianist

William Dargie - Scenic Artist

Léo Delibes - Composer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Paul Gnatt - Dancer

Poul Gnatt - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

Beth Grey - Dancer

Jack Hall - Dancer

Mr Harvey - Dancer

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Music Adaptor

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

George Kenyon - Designer

Eva King - Dancer

Miss Lamb - Dancer

Enn Lemits - Properties Master

Mr Little - Dancer

M Maddern - Dancer

Len Mayne - Dancer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Rodney McDonald - Dancer

Lee McDonough - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Jean Miotte - Costume Designer

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Miss Proud - Dancer

Ken Ritchie - Lighting Designer

T Rosewarne - Dancer

Rose Sager - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Musical Arranger

Mr Salter - Dancer

John Schumann - Composer

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Daphne Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

Michael Somes - Dancer

F Stephenson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

William Walton - Composer

Frank Ward - Dancer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Jeannie Whittet - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Orchestrator

John Yeates - Properties Master

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Borovansky Ballet Company

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Musical Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

James Laurie of London Pty Ltd

Madame Babicheva Ballet School

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

The South Australian Association for Mental Health

Resources
Identifier 234289