Contributor Ron Paul
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Unknown, Choreographer, Production Supervisor , Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Producer, Artistic Supervisor, Director

John Auld - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

William Constable - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director, Conductor

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director, Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Joan Potter - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Frank Salter - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Choreographer, Dancer, Producer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator, General Manager

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Noel Smith - Associate Conductor, Musical Director, Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

June Florenz - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Choreographer, Dancer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer, Choreographer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Margaret Madden - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

John H Tait - Administrator

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Anna Mariya - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

June Wood - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer, Choreographer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Graham Smith - Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Diana Levy - Dancer

Percy Reid - Mechanist, Special Effects

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Choreographer, Scenic Artist, Designer

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Creator

J Macpherson - Dancer

Joy McPherson - Dancer

Edward Millar - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Harcourt Algeranoff - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Alexander Benois - Playwright, Set Designer, Creator, Choreographer

Alison Crowther - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Dancer, Choreographer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Reg Jones - Electrician, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Frank Long - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Mercy Parnell - Dancer

J Peterson - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Dan Scully - Musician, Concert Master, Orchestral Leader

Johann Strauss - Composer

Arthur Tait - Administrator, Director, Dance Director

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Gil Slattery - Special Effects, Various

George Upward - Scenic Artist

Sandra Vane - Dancer

Wynne Austin - Stage Manager

Merril Bean - Dancer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Clement - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Costume Designer

Gale Law - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Helen Magner - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Jock Miller - Costume Maker

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Marilyn Smith - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Maxwell Taylor - Costume Designer, Dancer

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Jan Topham - Dancer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Jeanette Wood - Dancer

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Miss Bowers - Dancer

June Brisbane - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Max Collis - Dancer

Ray Cook - Dancer

Dayne Cory - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

Lou Eather - Dancer

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

William Gill - Dancer

Max Hansen - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Ernesco Lecuona - Composer

Henry Miller - Costume Maker

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Ottorino Respighi - Composer, Musical Arranger

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Joan Sumner - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Ben Worrall - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Paul Wright - Dancer

George Yates - Special Effects, Lighting Operator

Adolphe Adam - Composer

K Adams - Dancer

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Mercia Barden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Mr Bishop - Dancer

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

K Croser - Dancer

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Claude Debussy - Composer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

J Hall - Dancer

Judith Hosken - Dancer

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

Eva King - Dancer

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

John McCallum - Administrator

M Merrifield - Dancer

Mr Millar - Dancer

Edward Miller - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Yurek Shabelewski - Choreographer

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Arthur Smith - Dancer

Michele Smith - Dancer

Robin Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Karl Welander - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

William Wittner - Orchestrator

M Anderson - Dancer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer

Wynne Austen - Stage Manager

John Bailey - Dancer

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Margaret Bean - Dancer

Sidney Bechet - Composer

Richard Beer - Designer

Hector Berlioz - Author

H Birbeck - Special Effects

M Borodine - Composer

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

Anne Church - Designer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Joy Cross - Pianist

Brett Crowther - Dancer

William Dargie - Scenic Artist

Léo Delibes - Composer

John Deller - Assistant Stage Manager

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Iovanca Giegovic - Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Author

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Paul Gnatt - Dancer

Poul Gnatt - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

Beth Grey - Dancer

Jack Hall - Dancer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Mr Harvey - Dancer

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Music Adaptor

Leon Kelloway - Dancer

George Kenyon - Designer

Judith Ker - Dancer

Miss Lamb - Dancer

Enn Lemits - Properties Master

Mignon Little - Dancer

Mr Little - Dancer

M Maddern - Dancer

Len Mayne - Dancer

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Rodney McDonald - Dancer

Lee McDonough - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Jean Miotte - Costume Designer

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Miss Proud - Dancer

Ken Ritchie - Lighting Designer

T Rosewarne - Dancer

Rose Sager - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Musical Arranger

Mr Salter - Dancer

John Schumann - Composer

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Daphne Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

Michael Somes - Dancer

F Stephenson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Arthur Sullivan - Composer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

William Walton - Composer

Frank Ward - Dancer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Benita Whalley - Dancer

Jeannie Whittet - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Orchestrator

John Yeates - Properties Master

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Musical Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

James Laurie of London Pty Ltd

Madame Babicheva Ballet School

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

The South Australian Association for Mental Health

Identifier 234289