Contributor Elphine Allen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Choreographer

Stage Director

Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Dancer, Stage Manager

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Rex McNeill - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

William Akers - Director, Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Choreographer, Writer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer, Company Director

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Associate Director

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Assistant Producer, Artistic Director

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Dale Baker - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Del Brady - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Costume Assistant

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Dancer, Artistic Director

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ann Manger - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Gary Norman - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Alan Barker - Conductor

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Carter - Designer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Manager

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

David Cranson - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

John Dovey - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

John Hackett - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Pierre Henry - Composer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Kim Love - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

John Meehan - Choreographer, Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Terese Power - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Noel Smith - Conductor

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Abril Ward - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Australian Red Cross

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The Sidney Myer Fund

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Identifier 458108