Organisation The Age
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address VIC Australia
Functions Other, Sponsor
Events

Melbourne Festival

Compaq

Playbox Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Dept of Communications, Information Technology and the Arts

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Smokefree

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Ballet Foundation

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

BHP Billiton

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Centenary of Federation

City of Melbourne

El Gran Circo Teatro de Chile

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Siemens

The Australian Ballet

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Victorian College of the Arts School of Music

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Guy Noble - Conductor

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Alan Alder - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Dale Baker - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Steve Biddulph - Author

Jan Blanch - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

James Brennan - Actor

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Joe Camilleri - Artistic Director

Donald Cant - Singer

Leslie Caron - Actor

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Alida Chase - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Sidonie Gabrielle Colette - Author

Patricia Cox - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Francis Croese - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Daniel D'Arezzo - Journalist

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Susan Dains - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Terence Donovan - Performer

Simon Dow - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Marg Downey - Actor

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Roma Egan - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Ben Ellis - Playwright

Paul English - Actor

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Nina Felear - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Tony Gould - Musician

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Peter Houghton - Director

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Jenny Kemp - Director

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Miria Kostiuk - Actor

John Lanchbery - Musical Director

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Valentina Levkowicz - Playwright

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Graeme Lyall - Composer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Chris Maver - Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Rex McNeill - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

John Meehan - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Denis Moore - Actor

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Mark Neal - Performer

Glynn Nicholas - Playwright

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Sarah Norris - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

Caroline O'Connor - Actor and Singer

Roger Oakley - Actor

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Silvie Paladino - Singer

Roberto Parra Sandoval - Poet

Colin Peasley - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Andres Perez Araya - Director

Alex Pertout - Musician

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Ray Powell - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Scott Rankin - Playwright

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Peter Rowsthorn - Performer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Christian Smith - Designer

Christina Smith - Designer

Ian Spink - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Markus Stenz - Artistic Director

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Ross Stretton - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Olga Tamara - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Robin Thomson - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Scott Tinkler - Musician

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

John Tsakiris - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Wendy Walker - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Christine Walsh - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Suzanne Way - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
Resources
Organisation Identifier 9043