Contributor Grazyna Bacewicz
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Polish
Date of Birth 1909
Date of Death 1969
Functions Composer
Events

Composer

John Butler - Choreographer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Violinist, Concert Master

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director

Josephine Jason - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Gary Norman - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Dance Director, Restager

Ian Spink - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Don Asker - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Ben Benson - Costume Designer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Del Brady - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Peter Condon - Stage Manager

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Ann Manger - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

David Palmer - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Terese Power - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Violinist

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Red Cross

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Council for the Arts

Works
Identifier 458114