Contributor Jillian Collinson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Adaptor, Costume Designer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Peter Condon - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Adaptor, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Karl Welander - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

William Akers - Producer, Director, Stage Director

Beverley Dean - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Garth Welch - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Dancer, Costume Designer, Designer

Geoffrey Ingram - Scenario, Administrator

Helen Magner - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

John Cranko - Choreographer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer, Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Patrick Thomas - Assistant Conductor, Conductor, Associate Conductor

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Wynne Austin - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist, Author

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer, Teacher

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, March 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Mercia Barden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, March 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, March 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Georges Bizet - Composer

Anne Church - Costume Designer, Designer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Designer

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, March 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Max Hansen - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, March 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Lionel Henry - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, March 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Ron Paul - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, March 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Rex Reid - Choreographer, Scenario

Derek Rencher - Designer

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, March 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Robin Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, March 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Johann Strauss - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Paul Wright - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, March 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, March 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Harold Badger - Musical Arranger

Richard Beer - Designer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Arthur Boyd - Designer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

William Cronshaw - Company Manager

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Max Hanson - Dancer

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Franz Liszt - Composer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

C. Salisbury - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Schumann - Composer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Franz von Suppe - Composer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Musical Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, March 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Commonwealth Arts Festival

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 441323