Contributor Gerard Willems
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Pianist
Events

Pianist

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Alan Alder - Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Gary Hill - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager

Rex McNeill - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Robert Ingram - Violinist

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

Georg Pedersen - Cellist

Graham Powell - Dancer

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Julia Woods - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

John Butler - Choreographer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Daniel Auber - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Marion Jones - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Set Designer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Robert Rosen - Conductor

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Leigh Warren - Dancer

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Jennifer McGregor - Soprano

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Julie Raines - Harpist

Jane Rutter - Flautist

William Walton - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Sydney Opera House Trust

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Council for the Arts

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Festival of Sydney

Gagliano Quartet

Sydney Omega Emsemble

Identifier 460766