Contributor Igor Moiseyev
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Artistic Director, Choreographer
Events

Artistic Director

Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Violinist, Concert Master

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Irene Abishkina - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Nina Agronskaya - Dancer

William Akers - Director

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Various

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Yuri Bogdanov - Conductor

Tatjana Borovikova - Dancer

Nicolai Boyarchikov - Dancer

Konstantin Boyarsky - Choreographer

John Butler - Choreographer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Valery Dolgallo - Dancer

- Dunaevsky - Composer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Vladimir Ermolaev - Dancer

Svetlana Fadiyeva - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Elbrus Gioyev - Dancer

Ludmila Goroshko - Dancer

Petr Gusev - Choreographer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director

S Hurok - Producer

Natalia Iananis - Dancer

L Jacobsen - Choreographer

Adol Khamzin - Dancer

Larisse Klimova - Dancer

Victor Knyazev - Dancer

Vera Korneeva - Dancer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Leonard Lavrosky - Choreographer

Anatol Malikov - Dancer

Maria Mazun - Dancer

Henrietta Melnikova - Dancer

Alexander Miretzky - Dancer

Nina Miriminova - Dancer

Ludmilla Morkovina - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Nikolai Petrovna - Dancer

Galina Pokrishkina - Dancer

Galina Poluch - Dancer

Ponc-Heifetz - Composer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer

Ludmila Safronova - Dancer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Albert Shamarin - Dancer

Gennady Shreiber - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Nicolai Sokolov - Dancer

Marina Stavitskaya - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Victor Toulubiev - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Igor Yudin - Dancer

Veniamin Zimin - Dancer

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

Goskoncert

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

Moiseyev's Dance Company of Russia

The Australian Ballet

The Bolshoi Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Red Cross

Canadian Concerts & Artists Inc.

Leningrad Maly Theatre Ballet Company

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Council for the Arts

Identifier 240731