Venue Canberra
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Canberra ACT 2600
Australia
Events

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Canberra Repertory Society

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Tempo Theatre Inc

Australia Council for the Arts

Canberra Youth Theatre

TAU Community Theatre

Australian National Playwrights' Centre

Arts NSW

All Together Now Enterprises

Canberra Evening College

Canberra Festival

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Keyhole Productions

Popular Theatre Troupe

Stalker Theatre Company

The Peninsula Young People's Theatre

ANU Dramatic Society

artsACT

Australian Capital Territory Arts Development Fund

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Pacific Agencies

Australian Theatre Workshop

Black Forest Methodist Young People

Campus Amateur Dramatic Society

Canberra Experimental Theatre

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

Capricorn Line

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Combined Canberra Theatre

CSIRO Double Helix Club

Death Defying Theatre

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Fools Gallery Theatre Company

Fortune Theatre Company

H and P Productions

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Kailash Dance Company

Knox Grammar School

Lano and Woodley

Les Currie Presentations

Little Dove Theatre Art

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Meryl Tankard Company

Motherboard Productions

National Folk Festival Ltd.

New South Wales Government

Peter Rix Management

Pipi Storm Ltd

Playing Australia

Polyglot Theatre

Reflex Theatre Company

Rhinoceros Players

Shopfront Theatre

Sidetrack Theatre Company

Skylark Puppet and Mask Theatre

Sprung!! Integrated Dance Theatre

TAP Theatre

The Australian Ballet

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Government of South Australia

The Queensland Ballet Company

Troupe Theatre Company

Women on a Shoestring

Bertolt Brecht - Librettist, Playwright

Camilla Blunden - Actor

Ralph Wilson - Director

Robyn Alewood - Actor

Domenic Mico - Artistic Director, Writer, Director

Cedric Park - Actor

Steve Payne - Actor

Michael White - Actor

Peter Wilkins - Scriptwriter, Director

Anne Yuille - Actor

John Aitken - Playwright

David Allen - Playwright

Johnny Allen - Director, Designer

Joan Ambrose - Playwright

Janis Balodis - Playwright, Dramaturg

Dominic Bromilow - Actor, Designer

Chris Christian - Actor

Simon Clarke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director, Artistic Director

Vanessa Clarke - Actor

David Clarkson - Creator, Director

Fingers De Main - Actor, Performer

Rick Everett - Performer

Dorothy Fox - Actor

John Garran - Actor

Mike Giles - Playwright

Vincent Greenhalgh - Actor

Mark Hopkins - Narrator, Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Imogen Keen - Designer

Boom Boom La Bern - Performer, Actor

Alison Lockwood - Musical Director, Actor

Leila McCouatt - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Warwick Moss - Playwright

George Ogilvie - Actor

Warwick Powell - Assistant Stage Manager

Mick Shann - Actor

John Shaw - Actor

John Shortis - Composer

Kerrie Smyth - Actor

Les Solomon - Actor, Director, Producer

Dean Winter - Stage Manager

Carol Woodrow - Director

J V Woods - Producer, Playwright

Matthew Aberline - Playwright

Adara - Actor

Garth Agius - Actor

Michael Aitkens - Playwright

May-Brit Akerholt - Artistic Director

Alan Alder - Dancer

Bronwyn Algate - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Tom Allen - Actor

David Anderson - Actor

Owen Anderson - Designer

Don Asker - Dancer, Choreographer

Jane Austen - Writer

Jane Badger - Actor

Christopher Banner - Choreographer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Helen Beggs - Playwright

Lucy Bell - Actor

Lissa Benyon - Actor

Craig Berg - Actor

Bob Bertles - Saxophonist

Bob Beswick - Choreographer

Judy Bierwirth - Playwright

Phil Birch-Marston - Actor

Sheryl Black - Vocalist

Ron Blair - Director

Ian Blake - Composer

B Boy Blond - Performer

Lois Bogg - Actor

Nicholas Bolonkin - Director

Ewan Bolton - Actor

Grahame Bond - Composer, Playwright

Basia Bonkowski - Playwright

Alex Borrie - Playwright

Ben Boyd - Actor

Liz Bradley - Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Playwright

Mona Brand - Playwright

David Branson - Actor, Director

Errol Bray - Playwright

Alison Brazier - Dancer

David Brennan - Actor

Geoffrey Brennan - Actor

Kate Brennan - Actor

Ridley Brian - Actor

Harold Bridghouse - Playwright

James Britten - Actor

David Bromilow - Designer

Pip Buining - Director

Robert Bunzli - Photographer

Elisabeth Burke - Teacher

Jim Burnett - Playwright

Fay Butcher - Actor

Peggy Caine - Playwright

Betty Calvert - Actor

Jo Camozzato - Director

Justine Campbell - Actor

Carmela Care - Dancer

Jack Caroleon - Performer

Simon Cashman - Actor

Geoffrey Chan - Playwright

Mandy Chappell - Actor

Marco Charlin - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Wal Cherry - Playwright

Janine Claire - Dancer

Nic Clark - Actor

Sara Clarke - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

David Clyde - Saxophonist

Harold Collins - Director

Greg Colubriale - Playwright

Kate Connors - Actor

Maree Conway - Actor

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Virginia Cook - Actor

Pat Cooper - Actor

Paul Coppens - Composer

Jan Cornall - Playwright

Jim Cotter - Musical Advisor

Tara Coughlan - Dancer

François Couperin - Composer

Lenny Covner - Director

John Crawford - Actor

Craige Cronin - Playwright

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Lorna Curtin - Actor

Thomas D'Urfey - Playwright

Max Darling - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Christina De Mello - Performer

Saul Dollimore - Actor

Wadih Dona - Actor

Annette Dooley - Director

John Dovey - Dancer

Ray Duance - Director

Kerry Dwyer - Director

Russell Dykstra - Playwright, Actor

Michael Easter - Lighting Designer

John Eastman - Writer, Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor, Director

Hilary Elliot - Actor

David Ellis - Guitarist

Tony Esterman - Keyboardist

Euripides - Playwright

Ron Evans - Playwright

Edmond Falzon - Actor

Geoff Farquhar-Still - Set and/or Property Maker

Tom Ferns - Guitarist

Billy Field - Vocalist

Erica Field - Performer

Janice Finn - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

Martin Flavin - Playwright

Jaap Flier - Choreographer

Andrew Foster - Actor

Richard Fotheringham - Playwright

Caroline Francis - Performer

Iris Frenkel - Dancer

Gary Fry - Director

Gillian Fry - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Playwright

Ken Gardiner - Actor

Aldo Genaro - Artistic Director

Joyce Gibson - Director

Jay Gilchrist - Actor

Bill Ginnane - Actor

Neill Gladwin - Director

Ralph Goldstein - Actor

Joyce Goodes - Actor

Tim Gooding - Playwright

Robert Goodrich - Actor

Paige Gordon - Dancer

Stuart Gordon - Actor

Agatha Gothe-Snape - Performer

David Green - Actor

Trevor Green - Dancer

Adam Hadley - Writer

Willis Hall - Playwright

Jill Halliday - Designer

Donald Harris - Stage Manager

William Hartley - Actor

Rivka Hartman - Playwright

Hugh Hastings - Playwright

Kelven Hawke - Actor

Charles Hawksley - Actor

Laurence Hayes - Director

Chris Haywood - Actor

Michael Hennessy - Director

Kat Henry - Performer

Roz Hervey - Dancer

Dorothy Hewett - Dramaturg

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Sam Hoase - Actor

John Hoffman - Saxophonist

Ian Howard - Director

Jenny Howard - Performer

George Huitker - Playwright, Director

Jim Hutchins - Actor

Sophie Iredale - Actor

Mike Jackson - Musician, Comedian

Fleur Jago - Director

Gwen Jamieson - Set Designer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Shauna Jensen - Vocalist

Robert Johnson - Trombonist

Claire Jones - Actor

Brian Joyce - Director

Kamini Junankar - Actor

Niamh Kearney - Playwright

Bruce Keller - Director, Devisor

Matt Kelly - Actor

Paul Kelly - Director

Peter Kenna - Dramaturg

Peter Kennard - Composer

Cate Kennedy - Playwright

Mike Kenny - Playwright

Serena Kershaw - Actor

Cliff Keuter - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Kristine Kilburn - Actor

Bianca Kimber - Actor

Ken Kinsman - Actor, Playwright

Eulea Kiraly - Director

David Knight - Playwright

Leo Kottke - Composer

Paul Kruger - Actor

Jude Kuring - Director

Fifi L'Amour - Actor

Larry Lake - Actor

Colin Lane - Comedian, Writer

Regis Lansac - Designer

Denny Lawrence - Director

Charles Lecocq - Composer

John J.F. Lee - Playwright

Valentina Levkowicz - Playwright

György Ligeti - Composer

Lee-Ann Litton - Performer

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Barbara Longley - Performer

H Lourensz - Director

Helen Lunn - Writer

Alison Lyssa - Playwright

Robert Macarthur - Actor

Owen MacDonald - Stage Manager

Tim Mackay - Actor

Don Mamouney - Director

Lenore Manderson - Actor

Wayne Martin - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Bernard Matthews - Playwright

Len Mauger - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Allen Mawer - Actor

Max McAuley - Dancer

Aideen McCartney - Performer

Sandy McCutcheon - Playwright

John Herbert McDowell - Composer

Mark McGee - Actor

Ranald McGowan - Playwright

Alison McGregor - Puppeteer

Linda McHugh - Director

Graham McKenzie - Designer

John McMillan - Actor, Director

Paul McNally - Actor

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Kris McQuade - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Padma Menon - Dancer

Ken Methold - Playwright

Kevin Miles - Actor

Rodney Milgate - Playwright

Phillip Millar - Writer

Chenoeh Miller - Director, Designer

Fleur Miller - Actor

Eileen Monahan - Actor, Playwright

Dorothy Moore - Producer

Raymond Milton Moore - Playwright

Richard Moore - Actor

Terry Moore - Director

Dylan Mordike - Set Designer

Sally Mordike - Set Designer

Antonietta Morgillo - Playwright

Timothy Morrell - Playwright

June Morrison - Actor

John Mortimer - Playwright

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Ali Mountfield - Actor

Thomas Murphy - Playwright

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Dell Mylne - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Liz Newman - Actor

Henry Nixon - Actor

Fleur Elise Noble - Performer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Sarah O'Callaghan - Stage Manager

Brendan O'Connell - Writer, Actor

John O'Connell - Performer, Choreographer

Dorothy O'Neil - Actor

Emma O'Neill - Performer

Errol O'Neill - Playwright

Colin Offord - Composer

June Ogilvie - Actor

Judy Olding - Playwright

Susan Oliver - Actor

Ray Omedei - Director

Anita Osmond - Director

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Lois Owens - Dancer

Cathy Page - Actor

Simone Pappalettera - Actor

Geoff Parry - Actor

Nicola Parry - Director

Jennifer Paynter - Playwright

Belinda Pearson - Director

Frank Pearson - Playwright

Colin Peasley - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Pauline Philip - Actor

Anthony Phillips - Costume Designer

Betty Phillips - Actor

Graham Pitts - Playwright

Edgar Allan Poe - Playwright

Ken Polkinghorne - Playwright

Alan Posselt - Composer

Warwick Poulsen - Actor

Nick Power - Choreographer

Tom Price - Keyboardist

Kathryn Puie - Performer

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

Angela Punch - Actor

Henry Purcell - Composer

Malcolm Purcell - Playwright

Stephen Radic - Playwright

John Rado - Filmmaker

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Alf Rattigan - Actor

Frankie Raymond - Performer

Harry Reade - Playwright

Signa Reddy - Actor

Carly Rees - Performer

Crispan Rice - Actor

Scott Richmond - Actor

Paul Ritchie - Actor

Catherine Roach - Puppetry Consultant

Kate Roberts - Actor

Phil Roberts - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Kieren Robinson - Lighting Designer

Alejandro Rolandi - Designer

John Romeril - Devisor, Playwright

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Travers Ross - Performer

Claire Rotik - Actor

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Tom Rowney - Lighting Designer

Peter Rush - Director

Michael Salmon - Designer

Adam Salzer - Director

Kerrie Schimeld - Actor

Joan Schneider - Actor

Emma Schofield - Performer

Dennis Scott - Performer

Peter Scriven - Writer, Director

Jean Senger - Actor

Louise Sexton - Actor

Kate Shearer - Director

Leisa Shelton - Dancer

Margaret Sim - Actor

Sinead Skorka - Dancer

John Small - Actor

Ernie Smith - Actor

Helen Smith - Performer

Michelle Smyth - Actor

Sarah Snell - Actor

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Don Spencer - Actor

John Stabler - Actor

Gerard Stapleton - Actor

Amy Stephenson - Performer

Nick Stiles - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Gary Stokes - Actor

Ken Stone - Playwright

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Charlotte Storrier - Actor

Megan Stoyles - Actor

Hamish Stuart - Drummer

Peter Sutherland - Actor

Hilary Talbot - Puppet Designer

Meryl Tankard - Director, Choreographer

Robert Taylor - Actor

Pierre Thibaudeau - Teacher

Paul Thom - Director

Chris Thompson - Writer, Director

John Thorp - Actor

Ric Throssell - Director, Actor

Leah Tilney - Performer

Mrs Trebilco - Actor

Helen Van Der Poorten - Dramaturg

Jenny Vaskess - Actor

Bronwyn Vaughan - Actor, Playwright

Megan Vautin - Actor

Elisabeth Venn - Dancer

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

Amanda Vincent - Composer

Carl Vine - Composer, Musical Director

Jean-Pierre Voos - Director, Designer, Adaptor

Margery Vowles - Director

Prue Vowles - Actor

Anthony Wade - Actor

Marcus Wakeley - Designer

Kerry Walker - Actor

Erin Walton - Performer

Peta Ward - Performer

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

Vashti Waterhouse - Actor

James Waterman - Actor

Ben Waters - Actor

David Waters - Actor

Dorothy Watson - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Helen Webb - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Richard Wherrett - Director, Artistic Director

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Colin Williams - Designer

Peter Williams - Director

Peter J Wilson - Director

Rod Wilson - Director

Frank Wood - Comedian, Writer

Tim Wood - Actor

Gwynneth Woolley - Actor

Stephen Wright - Playwright

David Yorston - Actor

Michael Young - Performer

Anna Zubrzycki - Actor

Venue Identifier 3120