Contributor John Brice
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Alan Alder - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

John Meehan - Dancer, Dance Director

Gary Norman - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Assistant Director

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Graham Powell - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

Rodney Smith - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Juliette Solley - Dance Group, Dancer

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Dance Group

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Set Designer, Production Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Daniel Auber - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

John Butler - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Bryan Ashbridge - Assistant Director

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Dale Baker - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Nina Felear - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Theophile Gautier - Librettist

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Marion Jones - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Robert Rosen - Conductor

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ross Stretton - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Allan Anderson - Lighting Designer

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Julie Raines - Harpist

Joaquin Rodrigo - Composer

William Walton - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australian Contemporary Dance Company

Identifier 460605