|
Dr Chandrabhanu
- Choreographer, Composer, Dancer
-
The Churning of the Ocean, 1994
-
The Jungle Book, 1993
-
The Golden Lotus, 1993
-
Shore Temple, 1992
-
Medea, 1992
-
Mandara: The Mystic Flower, 1992
-
Where the Eyes Go, 1992
-
Navagraha: The Planets of Destiny, 1991
-
Rituals, 1990
-
The Dance of Shiva, 1989
-
The Golden Mountain, 1989
-
Milarepa, 1988
-
Dong S'On, 1988
-
Osiriad, 1988
-
Devi: Goddess Absolute, 1987
-
The Blue God, Krishna, 1986
-
Odissi, 1986
-
The Churning of the Ocean, 1994
-
The Jungle Book, 1993
-
The Golden Lotus, 1993
-
Shore Temple, 1992
-
Medea, 1992
-
Mandara: The Mystic Flower, 1992
-
Where the Eyes Go, 1992
-
Navagraha: The Planets of Destiny, 1991
-
Rituals, 1990
-
The Dance of Shiva, 1989
-
The Golden Mountain, 1989
-
Milarepa, 1988
-
Dong S'On, 1988
-
Osiriad, 1988
-
Devi: Goddess Absolute, 1987
-
The Blue God, Krishna, 1986
-
Odissi, 1986
-
The Churning of the Ocean, 1994
-
The Jungle Book, 1993
-
The Golden Lotus, 1993
-
Medea, 1992
-
Shore Temple, 1992
-
Mandara: The Mystic Flower, 1992
-
Where the Eyes Go, 1992
-
Navagraha: The Planets of Destiny, 1991
-
Rituals, 1990
-
The Dance of Shiva, 1989
-
The Golden Mountain, 1989
-
Milarepa, 1988
-
Dong S'On, 1988
-
Osiriad, 1988
-
Devi: Goddess Absolute, 1987
-
The Blue God, Krishna, 1986
-
Odissi, 1986
-
The Churning of the Ocean, 1994
-
The Jungle Book, 1993
-
The Golden Lotus, 1993
-
Shore Temple, 1992
-
Medea, 1992
-
Mandara: The Mystic Flower, 1992
-
Where the Eyes Go, 1992
-
Navagraha: The Planets of Destiny, 1991
-
Rituals, 1990
-
The Dance of Shiva, 1989
-
The Golden Mountain, 1989
-
Milarepa, 1988
-
Dong S'On, 1988
-
Osiriad, 1988
-
Devi: Goddess Absolute, 1987
-
The Blue God, Krishna, 1986
-
Odissi, 1986
Ken Evans
- Designer, Devisor, Director, Mask Maker, Performer, Puppet Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Out for A Duck, 19 March 1988
-
Out for A Duck, 5 March 1988
-
Out for A Duck, September 1987
-
Guts, August 1984
-
Streetwise, May 1983
-
The Bunyip of Berkeley's Creek, October 1980
-
The Mouth Show, March 1980
-
The Mouth Show, February 1980
-
The Mouth Show, 14 August 1979
-
Hansel and Gretel, August 1979
-
The Mouth Show, 2 May 1979
-
Hansel and Gretel, April 1979
-
Hansel and Gretel, January 1979
-
Hansel and Gretel, March 1978
-
Hansel and Gretel, March 1978
-
The Jungle Book, 1993
-
Shore Temple, 1992
-
Medea, 1992
-
Mandara: The Mystic Flower, 1992
-
Navagraha: The Planets of Destiny, 1991
-
Rituals, 1990
-
The Dance of Shiva, 1989
-
The Golden Mountain, 1989
-
Milarepa, 1988
-
Dong S'On, 1988
-
Osiriad, 1988
-
Devi: Goddess Absolute, 1987
-
The Blue God, Krishna, 1986
-
Odissi, 1986
Helen Rickards
- Costume Co-ordinator, Devisor, Director, Performer, Producer, Puppet Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Guts, August 1984
-
Streetwise, May 1983
-
The Bunyip of Berkeley's Creek, October 1980
-
The Mouth Show, March 1980
-
The Mouth Show, February 1980
-
The Mouth Show, 14 August 1979
-
Hansel and Gretel, August 1979
-
The Mouth Show, 2 May 1979
-
Hansel and Gretel, April 1979
-
Hansel and Gretel, January 1979
-
Hansel and Gretel, March 1978
-
Hansel and Gretel, March 1978
Maeve Vella
- Designer, Devisor, Performer, Puppet Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Voice Over Artist
-
Out for A Duck, 19 March 1988
-
Out for A Duck, 5 March 1988
-
The Mouth Show, March 1980
-
The Mouth Show, February 1980
-
The Mouth Show, 14 August 1979
-
Hansel and Gretel, August 1979
-
The Mouth Show, 2 May 1979
-
Hansel and Gretel, April 1979
-
Hansel and Gretel, January 1979
-
Hansel and Gretel, March 1978
-
Hansel and Gretel, March 1978
Christine Woodcock
- Devisor, Performer, Puppet Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Writer
Andrew Hansen
- Devisor, Director, Performer, Puppet Designer
Philip Lethlean
- Performer, Puppet Designer, Set Designer
Trina Parker
- Designer, Puppet Designer, Set Designer
Peter J Wilson
- Devisor, Performer, Puppet Designer, Voice Over Artist
Tony Rickards
- Actor, Performer, Scriptwriter
Jack Hibberd
- Lyricist, Playwright, Writer
Dalibor Satalic
- Electrician, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager
John Walker
- Actor, Publicist, Various
Richard Bradshaw
- Actor, Adaptor, Director, Playwright
Boris Brkic
- Actor, Director, Assistant, Various
Tony Yap
- Butoh Performer, Curator, Performer
Greg Dikmans
- Musical Director, Musician, Flautist
Laurel Frank
- Actor, Puppet Designer
Connie Kramer
- Actor, Director, Assistant
Padma Menon
- Choreographer, Dancer
Lorraine Milne
- Composer, Musical Director
Ray Sharp
- Musician, Pianist
Susanna Trotter
- Actor, Research Director, Stage Manager
Harry Addams
- Circus Style Performer, Jester
David Atkins
- Choreographer, Director
Bob Bertles
- Musician, Saxophonist
Acker Bilk
- Musician, Clarinetist
Thomas Bird
- Circus Style Performer
Donald Cant
- Actor, Musical Director, Producer
Peter Charlton
- Devisor, Director, Assistant
Tony Clayton
- Company Manager, Director, Stage Director
David Clyde
- Musician, Saxophonist
Leigh Conley
- Musical Director, Musician
Edward Cram
- Director, Playwright
Jim D'Place
- Musical Arranger, Musician, Production Manager, Set Designer, Stage Manager
Charles De Vere
- Circus Style Performer, Clown
Georgia Deguara
- Circus Style Performer, Creative Director
Mr Denny
- Circus Style Performer
Mrs Denny
- Circus Style Performer
Dave Ellis
- Musician, Guitarist
Tom Ferns
- Musician, Guitarist
Linda Forster
- Costume Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Stephen Grant
- Artistic Director, Singer, Bass Baritone
Miss Griffiths
- Circus Style Performer, Dancer
Dick Hauser
- Actor, Designer, Director
Ross Hill
- Actor, Puppeteer
W Hingler
- Circus Style Performer
Brian Holmes
- Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Ranmath Iyer
- Composer, Musical Director
Peter Jones
- Musician, Percussionist
Barry Kay
- Costume Designer
Troy Kelly
- Production Manager
Linda Kent
- Musician, Harpsichordist
Johnny Ladd
- Actor, Director, Performer
John Langmaid
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Joe Latona
- Director, Stage Director
Abbie Madden
- Circus Style Performer
J R Marshall
- Circus Style Performer
Mrs Marshall
- Circus Style Performer
Neil McLachlan
- Composer, Musical Director
Markus Moes
- Sound Operator / Engineer, Technical Director
Danny Nash
- Actor, Musical Director
Ella Norton
- Circus Style Performer
Tom O'Kelly
- Musician, Percussionist
Denis Oram
- Director, Assistant to the, Production Manager
Peter Oyston
- Director, Set Designer
A Palmer
- Circus Style Performer
Joshua Pether
- Choreographer, Performer
Tom Price
- Musician, Keyboardist
John Reeves
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Nick Reynolds
- Composer, Musical Director, Musician, Flautist
Pixi Robertson
- Costume Designer, Director, Teacher
J A Rowe
- Circus Style Performer
Mrs Rowe
- Circus Style Performer
Karla Scott
- Circus Style Performer
Te Serre
- Stage Manager, Technical Director
Frances Towers
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Rose Trevor
- Director, Supervisor
Henk Van Grinsven
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Technical Director
William Zappa
- Costume Designer, Director, Set Designer
|
Provide feedback on Melbourne