Contributor Graeme Hudson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dance Director

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Leigh Rowles - Dance Group, Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Robert Olup - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Alida Chase - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Assistant Director

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor, Musical Director, Orchestrator

John Meehan - Dancer, Dance Director

Gary Norman - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Don Asker - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Paul Wright - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Karl Welander - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist, Repetiteur

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Musical Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Dance Group

Bryan Ashbridge - Various, Artistic Director, Assistant Director

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor

Alida Belair - Dancer

Del Brady - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer, Set Designer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Dance Director

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Elphine Allen - Stage Director, Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Condon - Stage Manager

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

John Cranko - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist, Poet

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ferdinand Herold - Company Director, Composer

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Ann Manger - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Nina Felear - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Marion Jones - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ross Stretton - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Julie Raines - Harpist

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Renee Valent - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

William Walton - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Council for the Arts

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Australian Ballet Society

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Red Cross

Canberra Theatre Trust

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 457907