Venue Perth Entertainment Centre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Wellington Street
Perth WA 6000
Australia
Map
Latitude | Longitude -31.949196 | 115.854373
Events

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Michael Edgley International

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Graham Hutchison Entertainment

Griffin Entertainment Limited

International Theatrical Productions

Kevin Jacobsen Productions

The Bolshoi Ballet

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

David Land

Perth International Arts Festival

Robert Stigwood

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

AC/DC

Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Ballet School

Australian Concert Entertainment

Cameron Mackintosh

Cirque Eloize

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Dainty Consolidated Entertainment

David Ian

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Festival of Perth

Futura Music Productions

Garry Van Egmond

Guangdong Acrobats

Harry M. Miller

Human Nature

International Management Group

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

John Lambert and Associates

Kineticos Dance Theatre

L'Ecran Humain

Pat Condon

Paul Nicholas

QDOS Entertainment PLC

Really Useful Productions

Richard Farrington

Strada Holdings

The Georgian State Dance Company

The Great Moscow Circus

The Gwen Burrows Organisation

The Mansudae Art Troupe

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Wilton Morley

Marilyn Jones - Associate Director, Artistic Director, Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gary Norman - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Abril Ward - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Elvira Drozdova - Dancer

Ljubov Filippova - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Yuri Grigorovich - Artistic Director

John Hackett - Actor, Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Anastasia Jatsenko - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Yuri Klevtsov - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Music Adaptor, Musical Director

Julia Levina - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Natalia Malandina - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Vladimir Moiseev - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Elina Palshina - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Dmitri Peregudov - Dancer

Mark Peretokin - Dancer

Inna Petrova - Dancer

Alexander Petukhov - Dancer

Alexei Popovchenko - Dancer

Ruslan Pronin - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Tatiana Rastorgujeva - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Marianna Ryzhkina - Dancer

Mikhail Sharkov - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Alexander Vetrov - Dancer

Yuri Vetrov - Dancer

Irina Vorotnikova - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer, Orchestrator

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Production Designer, Choreographer

Algis Zhuraitis - Conductor

Irina Zibrova - Dancer

Dmitri Afanasiev - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Alla Alexandrova - Dancer

Pauline Allison - Actor, Chorus

Anna Antonicheva - Dancer

Sergei Bobrov - Dancer

Elena Borisova - Dancer

Maria Bylova - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Julia Chicheva - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Peter Condon - Production Manager

John Cranko - Choreographer, Devisor

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer, Actor

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Sergei Gromov - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Devisor

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Adele Johnston - Actor

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Alisa Khaszanova - Dancer

Natalia Lapitzkaja - Dancer

Olga Lavrenkova - Dancer

Marina Lazareva - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

Oleg Orlov - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Harold Prince - Director

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Tim Rice - Lyricist

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Ilia Ryzhakov - Dancer

Nina Semizorova - Dancer

Andrei Shakhin - Dancer

Yuri Shakhin - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Galina Stepanenko - Dancer

Jon Stevens - Actor

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Peter Styles - Actor

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Artem Vakhtin - Dancer

Susan Van Cott - Actor

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Olga Vasjuchenko - Dancer

Yuri Vassjuchenko - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Conductor

Kathleen Wilson - Actor

Sharyn Winney - Dancer, Chorus

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Igor Zakharkin - Dancer

Olga Zhurba - Dancer

Daniel Abineri - Original Director

Claude Accolas - Lighting Designer

Paul Ahad - Technical Director

Alvin Ailey - Artistic Director, Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Ralph G. Allen - Devisor

Toby Allen - Singer

Tony Alvarez - Actor

Angry Anderson - Actor

Keith Anderson - Costume Designer

Belinda Jane Angel - Actor

Kelan Angel - Actor

Herve Anglenot - Performer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Sergei Antonov - Dancer

Gary Baade - Actor

Anastasia Babaeva - Dancer

Bob Baines - Actor

Paul Baird - Chorus

Dale Baker - Dancer

Simone Baker - Dancer

John Banas - Actor

Alan Barker - Conductor

Tom Barnes - Scenic Artist

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Robina Beard - Assistant Producer

Faye Bendrups - Actor

Carlo Bengio - Devisor, Performer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Peter Bersee - Violinist

Mikhail Bessmertnov - Dancer

Andrew Bevarne - Chorus

Jerry Bilik - Director, Musical Director, Writer

Andrew Binns - Actor

Joy Bishop - Actor

Peter Bishop - Dancer

Maria Bjornson - Designer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Julie Blyth - Actor

Natalya Bobenko - Chorus

Joanna Bones - Violinist

Hilton Bonner - Actor

Tom Bosley - Actor

Renald Bourgeois - Performer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

John Bowles - Actor

Eddie Bracken - Actor

Michel Georges Bregent - Composer

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Stephen Brodie - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Phil Burton - Singer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

David Caddick - Musical Supervisor

Deborah Caddy - Actor

Kate Callaghan - Chorus

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Donald Cant - Actor

David Capri - Devisor

Domenic Carella - Chorus

Reid Carlson - Set Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Antoine Casanova - Director

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Tony Catalano - Guitarist

Fabio Cattafi - Chorus

Kate Ceberano - Actor

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Dominic Cincotta - Actor

Norman Coates - Lighting Designer

Marty Coffey - Actor

Darren Coggan - Actor

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Margaret Connell - Actor

Jon Conway - Writer

Will Conyers - Actor

Peter Cooke - Costume Assistant

Helene Courteau - Performer

Peter Cousens - Actor

Noel Craven - Actor

Martin Croft - Actor

Peter Crosbie - Musical Arranger

Sheena Crouch - Actor

Russell Crowe - Actor

Andrea Cunningham - Actor

Paul Dainty - Producer

Wendy Dalton - Dancer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Wendy de Beyer - Actor

Simone de la Rue - Chorus

Wim De Souza - Actor

Elizabeth Dee - Dancer

Shirley Dettmar - Actor

John Deyle - Actor

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

John Doull - Chorus

Peter Drake - Actor

Michel Drapeau - Composer

Raoul Pene Du Bois - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Al Dubin - Lyricist

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Christine Dunstan - Production Manager

Lesley Edser - Actor

Peggy Eisenhauer - Lighting Designer

Maureen Elkner - Actor

Steve Elphick - Bassist

David English - Actor

Danielle Everett - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

John Farnham - Actor

Adam Fernance - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Executive Producer

Lindsay Field - Actor

Dorothy Fields - Lyricist

Peter Fien - Chorus

Tazeena Firth - Designer

Ella Fitzgerald - Singer

Ernest Flatt - Director, Choreographer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Robert Forza - Actor

Fred Fox Jr. - Writer

Larry Fuller - Choreographer

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Beverley Gardiner - Actor

Camille Gardner - Actor

Marie Garneau - Performer

Kylie Garnett - Actor

Sharlene Garvin - Dancer

Tony Geappen - Actor

Ning Gen Fu - Director

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Rebecca Gibney - Actor

Jodie Gillies - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

David Gilmore - Director

Garry Ginivan - Dancer

Charmaine Ginn - Actor

Sioban Ginty - Chorus

Rodney Glenn-Smith - Actor

Patrick Godfrey - Actor

Larry Golder - Guitarist

David Gould - Actor

Walter Grakovic - Actor

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Andrew Grant - Actor

Richard Green - Trumpeter

Shannon Greensill - Chorus

Philippa Grummett - Actor

Rob Guest - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Assistant Designer

Michelle Guthrie - Actor

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Guy Halliday - Actor

Donna Halloran - Actor

Leanne Halloran - Actor

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Stacy Handchild - Actor

Sharon Hardy - Chorus

Frank Harlow - Company Manager

Trent Harlow - Chorus

Glen Harris - Dancer

Richard Harris - Actor, Director

Laura Harrison - Actor

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Troy Harrison - Chorus

Alysia Hart - Chorus

Charles Hart - Lyricist

Brenton Hay - Musician

Clive Hearne - Actor

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Phil Henderson - Drummer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Darrell Hilton - Actor

David Hirschfelder - Musical Arranger

Christine Hore - Actor

Craig Horwood - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

Rosanne Hosking - Actor

Roslyn Howell - Actor

Bob Hower - Trombonist

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Bernard Hull - Actor

Amanda Hunt - Actor

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

David Ian - Executive Producer

Craig Ilott - Actor

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Greg Irvine - Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Abe Jacob - Sound Designer

Billy James - Actor

Michael James - Chorus

Terry James - Musical Director

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Michael Jodoin - Choreographer

Billy Joel - Singer

Norb Joerder - Actor, Choreographer

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Brian Johnson - Vocalist

Kevan Johnston - Dancer

Bob Judd - Musician

Fiona Jurd - Chorus

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Lila Kemlo - Actor

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Bernard King - Actor

Kirsten King - Chorus

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Andrei Kozlov - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Kieron Kulik - Chorus

Ian Lake - Actor

Maria Lang - Dancer

Melissa Langton - Actor

Alexi Laparevich - Dancer

Graeme Leak - Percussionist

Kai Leclerc - Performer

James Lee - Actor

Matthew Lee - Chorus

Letitia Legge - Chorus

Franz Lehar - Composer

Glyn Lehmann - Hornist

Victor Leon - Author

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

Gaston Leroux - Author

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer

Donna Lizzio - Actor

Melanie Lockman - Chorus

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Dean Lotherington - Actor

Karen Love - Violinist

Marilyn Lowey - Lighting Designer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Judith Luck - Cellist

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Gillian Lynne - Stage Director

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Jonathon Maher - Musical Director

Fiona Mahony - Chorus

Kathryn Mallam - Actor

Louise Malloy - Actor

Arthur Malvin - Music and Lyrics

Alexei Malykhin - Dancer

Marcel Marceau - Playwright

Ana Marina - Actor

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Jeni Martin - Actor

Dmitri Matrakhov - Dancer

Elizabeth Mavric - Actor

Dany May - Actor

Drew McAllister - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Tim McDowell - Chorus

Laura McGuinness - Dancer

Jimmy McHugh - Composer

Peter McKay - Keyboardist

Mark McKenna - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor

Bill McKinnon - Musician

Craig McLachlan - Actor

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

David McMeeking - Actor

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Christine Mearing - Choreographer

Neil Melville - Actor

Gina Mendoza - Actor

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer

Dmitri Mikhailov - Dancer

Vitali Mikhailov - Dancer

Connel Miles - Dancer

David Miller - Stage Manager

Wyn Milsom - Sound Designer

Laura Mitchell - Actor

Noel Mitchell - Actor

Svetlana Moleva - Dancer

David Morgan - Sound Designer

Stephen Morgante - Actor

Wilton Morley - Director, Producer

Russell Morris - Actor

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Terry Morrison - Writer

Richard Muenz - Actor

Sean Mulligan - Chorus

Jennifer Murphy - Actor

Stephen Murphy - Keyboardist

Shiloh Nelson - Chorus

Kirill Nemoljaiev - Dancer

Elena Neporozhnaja - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Dancer

Glenice Nock - Dancer

Raymond Nock - Dancer

Helen Noonan - Actor

Natalia Novikova - Dancer

Richard O'Brien - Writer, Composer, Lyricist

Timothy O'Brien - Designer

Terence O'Connell - Director

Michael O'Connor - Dancer

Lisa O'Dea - Assistant Choreographer

Leanne O'Farrell - Dancer

Mark O'Halloran - Chorus

John O'May - Actor

Loretta O'Neill - Actor

Valerie Ochkin - Dancer

John Ockwell - Musical Director

Alan Oldfield - Musical Director

Roger Otis - Devisor

Robert Ousley - Actor

Tim Page - Actor

Gregory Parke - Actor

Doug Parkinson - Actor

Mary Pascoe - Violinist

Bill Paton - Dancer

Bob Paul - Choreographer

Brian Payne - Cellist

Hayley Peer - Chorus

Anita Plateris - Actor

Andrew Pole - Actor

Christine Pomeroy - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Alice Powell - Chorus

Mikhail Presnetsov - Dancer

Marina Prior - Actor

Simon Pryce - Actor

Wendy Lee Purdy - Actor

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Jacqui Rae - Actor

Pamela Raines - Harpist

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Jackie Rees - Actor

Peter Regan - Actor

Mark Reily - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Graham Reynolds - Trumpeter

Thern Reynolds - Chorus

Glen Rhule - Chorus

Robert Ricks - Chorus

Harry Rigby - Devisor

Jamie Rigg - Musical Director

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

John Robertson - Executive Producer

Ian Robinson - Assistant Designer

Jo-Anne Robinson - Resident Director

Sarah Roe - Dancer

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Robert Rosen - Conductor

Demis Roussos - Performer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Phil Rudd - Drummer

Barry Rugless - Actor

Mariette Rups - Actor

Anthony Russell - Actor

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Carly Ryan - Chorus

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Valeri Ryzhov - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Veronika Sanadze - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Simone Sault - Dancer

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Jeremy Secomb - Actor

Anna Senior - Costume Co-ordinator

Andrew Shiner - Actor

Andrei Sitnikov - Dancer

Alan Smith - Violinist

Angela Smith - Violinist

Justin Smith - Actor

Troy Smith - Chorus

Nathan Spence - Actor

Paul St-Jean - Devisor

Sherman E. Steadman - Sound Operator/Engineer

Leo Stein - Author

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Richard Stilgoe - Lyricist

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Lance Strauss - Actor

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer

Avril Stubbs - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Christina Tan - Actor

Guy Taylor - Actor

Jo Beth Taylor - Actor

Alain Thibault - Composer

Daniel Thomas - Chorus

Andrew Tierney - Singer

Michael Tierney - Singer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Leo Tolstoy - Author

Angela Toohey - Actor

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Kimberley Trees - Chorus

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Nikolai Tsiskaridze - Dancer

Michael Turkic - Associate Director

Sophie Twaits - Chorus

Michael Tyack - Assistant Musical Director

Darren Tyler - Chorus

James Valentine - Actor

Mia van den Eykel - Actor

Anthony Van Laast - Choreographer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Narelle Vinson - Dancer

Simon Vowles - Chorus

John Vye - Dancer

Chris Waite - Composer

Kim Wallace-Wells - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Glenda Walsh - Actor

John Waters - Actor

Kylie Watson - Chorus

Peta Webb - Chorus

Kay Webster - Actor

Andrew-John Weir - Chorus

Tamsin West - Actor

Simon Westaway - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Christopher Whitaker - Hornist

Leanne White - Assistant Choreographer

Malcolm White - Production Manager

Billie Wilde - Actor

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Cliff Williams - Guitarist

Ann Wilson - Actor

Philip Wilson - Actor

Sharee Wilson - Dancer

Henry Winkler - Consultant

Barbara Yelland - Cellist

Luz Yeomans - Actor

Angus Young - Guitarist

Malcolm Young - Guitarist

Nikolai Zagrebin - Dancer

Karlis Zaid - Actor

Resources
Venue Identifier 348