Contributor Tim Kobin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer
Notes Also known as Timothy
Events

Designer

Peter Kingston - Director

Glynn Nicholas - Writer, Performer, Actor

Ross Nobel - Writer, Composer, Performer, Actor

Scott Rankin - Playwright, Writer

Kim Deacon - Actor, Performer

Sandra Bates - Director

Jo-Anne Cahill - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director

Andrew Dark - Performer, Actor

Patrick Guerrera - Director

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

David Kennedy - Actor

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994
  • Talking Heads, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1990

Suzanne Adamson - Stage Manager

Robert Alexander - Actor

Christopher Baz - Actor

Jo Beaton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Narelle Benjamin - Performer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Alan Bennett - Playwright

  • Talking Heads, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1990

Roy Billing - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Act One, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 June 1997

Fran Bosly-Craft - Performer

Cranston Brecht - Actor

Renae Bressi - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Eric Brown - Sound Designer

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Andrew Brunsdon - Performer

Judy Burnett - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Bradley Byquar - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Act One, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 June 1997

Chris Canute - Director

  • Act One, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 June 1997

Bruce Carmichael - Production Manager

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Beatrix Christian - Dramaturg

Dennis Coard - Actor

  • Act One, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 June 1997

Robert Connolly - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Joyce Conte - Associate Director

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

Tony David Cray - Composer

Ian Croker - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Christopher Dibb - Actor

  • Talking Heads, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1990

John Dicks - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Shannon Dolan - Movement Director

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Meg Dunn - Actor

Joel Edgerton - Actor

David Field - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Eloise Fotheringham - Performer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Alex Galeazzi - Director

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

John Gordon - Sound Designer

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Gordon Graham - Playwright

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Tom Griffin - Playwright

Damian Haas - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Luke Hackett - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Caroline Haid - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Sean Hall - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Moss Hart - Writer

  • Act One, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 June 1997

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Claire Haywood - Director

Julie Herbert - Actor

  • Talking Heads, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1990

Ron Hill - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

John Howard - Director

Mitchell Isaacs - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

James Jablonski - Lighting Designer

Lyn James - Actor

  • Talking Heads, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1990

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright

Johann Jordan - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Pamela Katt - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Ray Kelly - Playwright

Lisbeth Kennelly - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Jacki Keys - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Julie Kirby - Actor

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Executive Producer

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Peter Lehner - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Reg Livermore - Performer

Julie-Anne Long - Performer, Choreographer, Director

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Talking Heads, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1990

Don Mackay - Adaptor

  • Act One, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 June 1997

Mary Macrae - Secondment

Alex Mair - Assistant to the Designer

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

David Mamet - Playwright

Caitlin Maruno - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Robbie McGregor - Director

Ian McLean - Musical Director

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Ian McLean - Choreographer

John McNeill - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Billy McPherson - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Sanushka Mudaliar - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Ron New - Actor

Henry O'Hearn - Assistant to the Designer

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Stephanie O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Patrick Oxley - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Trevor Patrick - Performer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Kate Peters - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Cole Porter - Composer, Lyricist

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Susie Porter - Actor

Sally Riley - Assistant Director

Michael Ross - Actor

Teresa Ryan - Stage Manager

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

Phoebe Scott - Assistant to the Designer

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Elizabeth Senftleben - Performer

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Robert Simm - Actor

Colin Slater - Performer

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Don Swonnell - Actor

Justine Thompson - Stage Manager

Noel Tovey - Actor

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Annette Vitetta - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Becky Walsh - Stage Manager

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Graeme Watson - Performer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Emily Weare - Actor

David Webb - Actor

  • Act One, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 June 1997

David Wenham - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Poppy Wenham - Stage Manager

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Carol Willesee - Actor

  • Talking Heads, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1990

David Williamson - Playwright

Paul Wilson - Actor

  • Act One, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 June 1997

Shane Withington - Actor

Shani Wood - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Martin Woodward - Production Manager

Aaron Zorzo - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Act One, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • The Boys Next Door, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 28 August 1991
  • Talking Heads, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1990

Belvoir Street Theatre

Festival of Sydney

  • Kissing Frogs, The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 21 January 1992
  • Kissing Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 December 1991

Arts Theatre

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Brisbane Arts Theatre

Canberra Theatre Trust

Griffin Theatre Company

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Level Crossing

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Playhouse Theatre

Sydney Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company's Australian People's Theatre

The One Extra Company

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Victoria State Opera

Identifier 226951