Contributor Shona Innes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Designer

Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004
  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Assistant Director

Director

Graham Jones - Dancer, Choreographer

Cindy Stitzinger - Dancer

Wendy Wewege - Dancer

Anthea Boesenberg - Designer

Diane Fatkin - Dancer

Jackie Flavell - Dancer

Mary Ann Gourlay - Dancer

John Levine - Composer

Mira Mansell - Dancer, Choreographer

Glennis Mills - Dancer

Lynne Santos - Dancer

Rose-Maree Majstrovic - Dancer

Jon Hunt - Designer

Sandra Perrin - Dancer

Thomas Shapcott - Poet

  • Two Voices, The Warehouse, Surry Hills, NSW, 1981
  • Two Voices, University of Queensland, Brisbane, QLD, 1981
  • Two Voices, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1981
  • Two Voices, Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education, Darling Heights, QLD, 1981
  • Two Voices, Queensland Institute of Technology, Brisbane, QLD, 1981
  • Two Voices, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 1981
  • Two Voices, St. Andrew's Cathedral Chapter House, Sydney, NSW, 1981

Charles Arnot - Designer

Merelyn Buzo - Costume Designer

Rinske Ginsberg - Director, Dancer

  • About Face, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 July 1997
  • About Face, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1997
  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997
  • The Last Gasp, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 June 1996

William Henderson - Dramaturg, Devisor, Director, Actor

  • Waiting for Godot, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 November 2017
  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Waiting for Godot, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 November 2017
  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Anne Thompson - Devisor, Director

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Clare Bartholomew - Dancer

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997
  • The Last Gasp, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 June 1996

Christopher Brown - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Roger Butler - Designer

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer, Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999
  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Bruce Gladwin - Design Consultant

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Andrew Gray - Dancer

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997
  • The Last Gasp, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 June 1996

Virginia Heydon - Costume Designer

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

John Jacobs - Actor, Director

  • Waiting for Godot, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 November 2017
  • Love's Rite, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1986

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Graeme Leak - Sound Designer, Performer

  • Waiting for Godot, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 November 2017
  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Nicole Nabout - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Daryl Pellizzer - Dancer

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997
  • The Last Gasp, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 June 1996

Tim Preston - Lighting Designer, Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004
  • About Face, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1997

William Shakespeare - Poet, Playwright

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • Love's Rite, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1986

Fiona Todd - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Jude Walton - Devisor, Director, Choreographer, Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004
  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Chris Anastassiades - Playwright

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Helen Balfour - Costume Maker

  • Love's Rite, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1986

Andrew Bayly - Production Manager

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Wade Beed - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Kylie Belling - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Simon Biazeck - Singer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Nancy Black - Playwright

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Richard Bligh - Actor

Shannon Bott - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Heywood Claire - Dancer

  • About Face, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1997

Tom Considine - Actor

John Corker - Photographer

  • Love's Rite, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1986

Rosalind Crisp - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Maude Davey - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Joanna Davidson - Performer, Playwright

Johnboy Davidson - Sound Designer

Ian de Gruchy - Designer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Jackie Dunn - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Greg Dyson - Lighting Designer

Robert Eastcott - Dancer

Craig Elliott - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Simon Ellis - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Rebecca Etchell - Production Supervisor

Alan Fowler - Musical Director, Composer

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Nick Giannopoulos - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Carolyn Green - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Love's Rite, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1986

Vivien Hamilton - Singer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Paul Hampton - Director

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Helen Herbertson - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Claire Heywood - Dancer

  • About Face, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 July 1997

Jennifer Hill - Playwright

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Jean Innes - Actor

Sean Innes - Actor

Robert Jackson - Set Designer

  • About Face, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1997

Mirjana Lozanovska - Designer

  • Love's Rite, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1986

Margie Medlin - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Mark Minchinton - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Lisa Nelson - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Hartley Newnham - Composer, Singer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Theresa O'Connor - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Geoff Paine - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Ion Pearce - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

David Price - Actor, Devisor

  • Love's Rite, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1986

Nichol Redlich - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Jane Refshauge - Actor

  • Love's Rite, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1986

Julie Renton - Designer

Fiona Roake - Performer, Playwright

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Peter Stocks - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Love's Rite, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1986

Taya Straton - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Gail Thomlinson - Designer

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Danielle von der Borch - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Roslyn Warby - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Kinetic Energy Dance Company

Green Mill Dance Project

  • About Face, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 July 1997
  • About Face, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1997

The Eleventh Hour

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Dancehouse

La Mama

Last Gasp Ensemble

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Next Wave Festival

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Oz Ark Theatre Company

  • Love's Rite, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1986

The Performance Space

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985
Identifier 10015