Contributor Lindsay Partridge
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Accompanist, Musical Director
Events

Accompanist

Musical Director

Musical Arranger

Composer

Musician

Keyboardist

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Graham Maclean - Designer

Michael Tyack - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Toni Lamond - Writer, Performer

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

Tony Sheldon - Director, Writer

Greg Ohlbach - Percussionist, Musician

Rosalind Woolf - Actor

Frank L. Baum - Author

Robina Beard - Director, Lyricist, Adaptor

Louise Cullen - Actor

Dale Grant - Actor

Stephen Leeder - Actor

Karlene Meenahan - Actor

Gary O'Brien - Tour Manager

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Craig Scott - Musician

David Stone - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Robert Dallas - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Motley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Williams - Director, Devisor, Writer, Producer

Tony Deary - Actor

Rick Lau - Creator, Performer

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Natalie Mosco - Actor, Devisor

  • Oscar's Turn to Sing, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1994
  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994
  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Hugh Munro - Actor, Director

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Ray Ainsworth - Director, Actor

Robert Allan - Actor

Michelle Barr - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Marion Bond - Actor

James Browne - Designer

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Peter Cameron - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Nick Christo - Director

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Martin Erdman - Writer

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Rex Forward - Actor

Alan Gannaway - Stage Manager

Chelsea Gibb - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

David Hawkins - Producer

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Julie Holmshaw - Actor

Nick Jones - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Jason Kos - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Debora Krizak - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Lenore Lindsay - Actor

Matthew Manahan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Christine Mullane - Actor

John O'May - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Gordon Poole - Actor

Jacqui Rae - Actor, Writer, Performer

Jackie Rees - Actor, Performer

Stewart Smith - Lyricist, Composer

Michelle Smitheram - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Margaret Snowdon - Actor

Rob Sowinski - Lighting Designer

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Angela Toohey - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005
  • Oscar's Turn to Sing, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1994

Megan Williams - Actor, Choreographer

Greg Allback - Musician

Ronne Arnold - Choreographer

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Robyn Arthur - Devisor, Actor

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994

David Bateson - Playwright

Jane Beckett - Choreographer

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Vicki Benjamin - Actor

Di Bergan - Actor

Sally-Anne Bertram - Actor

Ron Blanchard - Actor, Playwright

Michael Boddy - Playwright, Director

John Paul Bolton - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994

Hilton Bonner - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Lillian Bowman - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Ron Brown - Actor

Gai Bryant - Orchestrator

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994

Glen Butress-Grove - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

David Cahill - Stage Manager

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Roger Cameron - Lighting Designer

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Tony Carden - Actor

Patrick Casey - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Sharon Chalmers - Actor

Michael Champion - Actor

Barry Coleman - Producer

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Ross Coleman - Choreographer, Director

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Leonie Collins - Actor

John Colwill - Accompanist

  • A Swell Party, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 1993

Wayne Cornell - Performer

  • A Swell Party, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 1993

Derrick Cox - Designer

Carole Cranwell - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Dean Cranwell - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Lena Cruz - Performer

Frank Curtain - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Gary Dawson - Production Manager

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Janet Dawson - Designer

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

Peter de Salis - Actor

Robert Dein - Designer

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Michael Dengler - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Arthur Dicks - Designer, Director

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Bill Dowd - Set Designer

Eileen Driver - Actor

David Duthie - Lighting Designer

Kerry Ella - Performer

Halcyon Evans - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Russell Faulkner - Actor

Doris Fitton - Director

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Frank Garfield - Original Concept, Actor, Devisor

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Roslyn Gentle - Performer

  • Sleeping Beauty, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1982

Elizabeth Gray - Actor

Stephen Gray - Musical Director

  • A Swell Party, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 1993

Jennifer Green - Performer

  • A Swell Party, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 1993

Michelle Guthrie - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994

Ron Hackett - Actor, Director

George Haimsohn - Writer, Lyricist

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994

Frank Hatherley - Lyricist, Director, Writer

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Peter Higgins - Actor

Val Honeychurch - Actor

Max Iffland - Playwright

Denise Irving - Actor

Gary Jackson - Actor

Ivy Johnson - Costume Designer

Karen Johnson - Choreographer, Actor

Glenn Keenan - Choreographer, Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994

Jeannie Kelso - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Glen Kerr - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

David King - Musical Arranger

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Peter Kingston - Actor

Terese Knox - Actor

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

  • Sleeping Beauty, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1982

Gay Laurance-Daniel - Producer

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Graeme Leak - Percussionist

Alexander Lewis - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Lyn Lovett - Actor

Barry Lowe - Original Concept

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Peter Mapleson - Musical Arranger

Sally Maybloom - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Allan McFadden - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Keyboardist

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager

Derek Metzger - Performer

  • A Swell Party, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 1993

Robin Miller - Writer, Lyricist

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Joanne Mirkin - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Susan Molloy - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Roy Nettheim - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Russell Newman - Actor and Singer

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Faruk Ozturkmen - Technical Director

Leonie Page - Actor

Nicholas Pappas - Actor

Tyran Parke - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Stephen Pickells - Actor

Cheryl Pike - Costume Designer

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics

  • A Swell Party, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 1993

Loretta Sancataido - Lighting Designer

Garry Scale - Performer

  • A Swell Party, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 1993

Charles M Schulz - Creator

Rohan-Mack Seinor - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Ted Selwyn - Actor

Anne Semler - Actor

John Shortis - Composer

Nicholas Simpson-Deeks - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Cecily Slade - Actor

Alice Spizzo - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Linda Stainton - Actor

Peter Stannard - Lyricist, Composer

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Carmen Tanti - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994

Tony Taylor - Creator, Director

  • Sunrice, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 24 January 2003

Wendy Tory - Actor

Betty Tougher - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Jackie Van Dyke - Actor

Steven Vidler - Actor

Christine Walsh - Performer

  • Sleeping Beauty, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1982

Robert Wells - Actor

John Whitham - Stage Director

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Jan Williams - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Ray Wilson - Costume Designer

Jim Wise - Composer

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994

Steve Allan Wood - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994

Ian Young-Landel - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Tony Zonno - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Christine Dunstan Productions

Clem Dirago and Partners Pty. Ltd.

Rudas Organisation

Hayes Theatre Co

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Peter and Ellen Williams

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

The Independent Theatre Ltd

Asialink

  • Sunrice, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 24 January 2003

Asian Australian Artist Association

Australia Council for the Arts

Bankstown Municipal Council

Flairessence Productions

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Independent Theatre For Children

Iskybibble Enterprises

J.K. James Productions

Merrigong Theatre Company

Midsumma Festival

  • Sunrice, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 24 January 2003

New South Wales Government

Penrith City Council

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

  • Sleeping Beauty, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1982

Q Theatre Company

SSB Promotions

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Q Trio

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Theatre 4A

Tilbury Hotel

Townsville City Council

  • The Wizard of Oz, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 August 1980
Identifier 239233