Contributor Jeremy Thomson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • The Sower and The Reaper, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 January 1980
  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Actor

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Lighting Operator

Rosane Dunn - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Steve Agnew - Director

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Michael Allen - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Les Asmussen - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Brian Barrie - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Christine Bawden - Costume Assistant

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Gary Baxter - Director

Christopher Bell - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Robert Bell - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Angela Bennie - Actor

Ray Biehler - Sound Designer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Catherine Bray - Actor

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Dorothy Bryant - Choreographer, Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Stuart Chalmers - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Michele Chapple - Actor

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Lucy Charles - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Damien Corrigan - Assistant Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Stephen Emery - Lighting Designer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Judy Ferris - Producer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Megan Fry - Producer

Andy Glover - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Lee Gough - Costume Assistant

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Georga Gouvernet - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

John Hageman - Actor

Richard Haller - Designer

Julie Hudson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Richard Hughes - Lighting Operator

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Christopher Isherwood - Creator

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Curt Jansen - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Harold Jones - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Patricia Jones - Actor

Helane Kaub - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Hilary Larkum - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Tracey Lee - Actor

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Lyn Lovett - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Richard MacKay - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Ida Marchant - Stage Director

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Tony Martin - Actor

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Helen McGrath - Assistant Director

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

David Mellor - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Leigh Morgan - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Mary Anne Murphy - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Nicholas O'Brien - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Susan O'Brien - Costume Assistant

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Denise Otto - Actor

Charles Perrault - Author

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Bronwen Phillips - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Max Phipps - Director

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Virginia Portingale - Actor

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

David Pross - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Greg Radford - Actor, Choreographer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Graeme Richards - Percussionist

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Michael Ross - Actor

N F Simpson - Playwright

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Heather Sody - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Joddi Speight - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Technical Director, Stage Manager

Robert Stevens - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Charlie Strachan - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

John Summons - Playwright

Liliana Tekstra - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

John van Druten - Playwright

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Christine Wearne - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Peter Williams - Director

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Jocelyn Woof - Pianist, Musical Director

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

New South Wales Government

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

The Actors' Company

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
Identifier 400347