Contributor Dr Catherine Mary De Lorenzo
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Photographer
Events

Photographer

Elisabeth Burke - Devisor, Performance Artist, Director, Performer, Creator, Designer, Costume Maker, Artistic Director, Actor

Pierre Thibaudeau - Costume Maker, Devisor, Performance Artist, Director, Creator, Translator, Designer, Performer, Artistic Director, Actor, Photographer

Christopher Allen - Administrator

Jean-Louis Buhagiar - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Peter Kerin - Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Pianist

Brian Findlay - Photographer, Properties Master / Mistress

Christian Mattis - Devisor, Photographer, Performance Artist, Designer

Jennifer Rose - Properties Master / Mistress

Melody Cooper - Costume Maker

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

Matthew Serventy - Technical Manager

Brian Wilkinson - Performance Artist

Ami-Lee Taylor - Performance Artist

Christopher Ryan - Performance Artist

Fiona Waite - Performance Artist

Mary Shanahan - Stage Manager, Performance Artist, Costume Maker, Performer

Janine Peacock - Technician

Geoff Cobham - Technician

Gary Luke - Lighting Designer, Technical Manager, Lighting Operator

Blair Greenberg - Musician, Composer, Percussionist

Kayoko Kitamichi - Performance Artist

Patrick Toomey - Technician

Scott Blick - Performance Artist

Lesley Buckley - Devisor, Performance Artist

Julieanne Campbell - Journalist, Publisher

Josef Stejskal - Graphic Designer

Todd Swenson - Performance Artist

Michelangelo - Poet

Andrea Aloise - Performance Artist

Michael Askill - Percussionist

Gerard Brophy - Composer

Bob Burton - Performance Artist

Rosie Herberte - Performance Artist

Arif Hidayat - Translator, Technician

Just Jilly - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher John Snow - Voice Over Artist

Trevor O'Conner - Technician

Colin Piper - Percussionist

Sita Stannard - Set and/or Property Maker

Christian Tremblay - Performance Artist

Sharon Williams - Performance Artist, Performer

Michael Manuell - Lighting Designer

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer, Technician, Lighting Operator

Cristina Wells - Performer, Performance Artist, Dancer

Christopher Williams - Performer, Performance Artist

Leanne Bundy - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Paul Galloway - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • The Shape of Time, St John's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 11 September 1980

Helen Mercier - Performer, Devisor

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Cathrine Price - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Walter Cavill - Lighting Operator

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Geoff Crowhurst - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Colin Davison - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Diane Dowe - Properties Master / Mistress

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Lucy Hall - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Christian Manon - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Antoon Meerman - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Renald Navarro - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Peter Scudds - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Leisa Shelton - Performance Artist, Devisor

  • Refractions, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 September 1983

Spider Spider - Performer, Devisor

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Linda Stainton - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Graeme Watson - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Steven Williams - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Queensland Arts Council

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Sydney Corporeal Mime Theatre

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

Tasmanian Arts Council

The Myer Foundation

Special Projects Fund of the Australia Council

Theatre Workshop Sydney University

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Theatre, Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 May 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 February 1981

Department of Education and Culture in Bali

NSW Ministry for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Performance Space

Ubud Tourism Office

Australia Council for the Arts

Festival of Sydney

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Grace Bros

La Boite Theatre Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

Touring and Access Fund

Works
Identifier 511687