Contributor Richard MacKay
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions
Events

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980
  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Actor

Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Stephen Emery - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Judy Ferris - Producer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Julie Hudson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Harold Jones - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Hilary Larkum - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Nicholas O'Brien - Actor, Technician

David Pross - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Joddi Speight - Stage Manager, Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980
  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Liliana Tekstra - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Nicky Barford - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Christine Bawden - Costume Assistant

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Ray Biehler - Sound Designer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Gail Brophy - Lighting Operator

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Allan Bruzzese - Lighting Operator

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Lucy Charles - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

John Clayton - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Giles Cooper - Playwright

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Toni Curtis - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Rosane Dunn - Stage Manager

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Katrina Ferguson - Actor

Henry Fielding - Playwright

Jill Floyd - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Amanda Forbes - Actor

Branco Gaica - Photographer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Andy Glover - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Hayes Gordon - Lighting Designer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Lee Gough - Costume Assistant

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Georga Gouvernet - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Kim Hague-Smith - Lighting Operator

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Norman Hodges - Actor

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Helen Hough - Actor

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Richard Hughes - Lighting Operator

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Glenda Johnson - Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Patricia Johnson - Playwright

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Julie Jones - Actor

Judy Knapp - Assistant Director

Jenni Kubler - Actor

Anna Lee - Costume Co-ordinator

Helen McGrath - Assistant Director

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Cassie McGuinness - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Warren McLean - Musician

Daniel Melinz - Actor

Leigh Morgan - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Maurice Murphy - Director

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Zika Nester - Assistant Director

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Bruce Noble - Actor

Susan O'Brien - Costume Assistant

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Silvio Ofria - Actor

Bronwen Phillips - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Max Phipps - Director

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Peter Pitcher - Composer

Michael Podgoyetsky - Actor

Scott Pollock - Actor

Bill Pritchard - Designer

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Greg Radford - Actor, Choreographer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Jackie Rares - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Colette Rayment - Director

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

N F Simpson - Playwright

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Heather Sody - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Kathie Steven - Actor

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Robert Stevens - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Lorna Stewart - Actor

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Charlie Strachan - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Jeremy Thomson - Lighting Operator

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Noel Trevarthen - Actor

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Ann Washington - Assistant Producer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Christine Wearne - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Bill Young - Actor

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Brian Young - Director

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

David Young - Producer

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980
  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Ensemble Studios

Festival of Sydney

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

New South Wales Government

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
Identifier 473823