Contributor Richard Hughes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Notes Also Drama Advisor to NSW Department of Education.
Events

Stage Manager

Actor

Producer

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Technical Director

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

John Blankenship - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Ian McGrath - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Anne E Morgan - Producer, Actor

Liliana Tekstra - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Performer

Beatrice Zanner - Stage Manager, Performer

Doug Anderson - Director, Designer

Gary Baxter - Actor, Director

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979
  • Roots, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1978
  • Roots, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 January 1978

Peter Critchley - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Judy Ferris - Producer

Craig Lambert - Actor

Bronwen Phillips - Actor

David Young - Actor

Kathleen Allen - Assistant Director

Frank Bladwell - Director, Designer

Greg Combes - Actor

Greg Crease - Musical Director

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

Clark Gesner - Book and Lyrics

Harold Jones - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Robert Leys - Actor

James Moss - Actor

Charles M Schulz - Creator

Joddi Speight - Lighting Designer

Anthony Auckland - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979
  • Roots, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 January 1978

Leila Blake - Actor, Playwright, Director

Allen Browne - Performer, Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Terry Byrnes - Actor

Panos Carre - Stage Manager

Damien Corrigan - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Stephen Emery - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Jon Ewing - Actor

Megan Fry - Producer

Lee Gough - Stage Manager, Costume Assistant

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Georga Gouvernet - Performer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Julie Herbert - Actor

Julie Hudson - Performer, Choreographer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Karl Levett - Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Graeme Nixon - Playwright

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

David Pross - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Greg Radford - Choreographer, Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Michael Ross - Actor

Hugh Scales - Actor

  • Roots, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1978
  • Roots, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 January 1978

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Fred Simms - Director

James C Steele - Actor

Peter Thorburn - Stage Manager

Arnold Wesker - Playwright

  • Roots, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1978
  • Roots, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 January 1978

Claire Williams - Performer, Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Jeff Williams - Actor

  • Roots, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1978
  • Roots, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 January 1978

Fredric Abbott - Actor

Brett Ahern - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Peter Amditis - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Berenice Auckland - Voice Coach

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Julie Bailue - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Gael Ballantyne - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Jennie Barber - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Christine Bawden - Costume Assistant

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Angela Bennie - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Ray Biehler - Sound Designer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Claude Birman - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Wanda Bodurka - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Debbie Bookbinder - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Pino Bosi - Poet

David Cahill - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Gia Carides - Actor

Don Carter - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Lucy Charles - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Eva Cropp - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Toni Curtis - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Gary Daniels - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Julian Dell - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Alan Docker - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Rosane Dunn - Stage Manager

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Sabina Dunn - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Rod Dyson - Sound Designer

Robert Egan - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Jon Fabian - Lighting Designer

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Ron Ferrier - Designer

Suzanne Fisher - Actor

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Amanda Forbes - Follow Spot Operator

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Colin Foster - Actor

Frank J Gallagher - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Andy Glover - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Luis Grimaldi - Musician

Belinda Haag - Sound Designer

Patricia Hill - Actor

Judy Hudson - Assistant Director

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Heather Hyde - Actor

  • Roots, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 January 1978

Andrew Inglis - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Paul Kathner - Designer

Tiui Kiiver - Actor

  • Roots, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 January 1978

Matvey Krel - Musician

Jenni Kubler - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Kenneth Laird - Director

Patricia Laird - Producer

Hilary Larkum - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Lesley Larkum - Actor

Matthew Larkum - Actor

Mark Leige - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Robert Levis - Actor

Deborah Leys - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Barry Lovett - Actor

Richard MacKay - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Guy Malcolm - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Kim McClymont - Actor

  • Roots, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 January 1978

Robert McDarra - Actor

Debbie McFarlane - Stage Manager

Helen McGrath - Assistant Director

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Kevin McManus - Actor

Rod McNeil - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Terry Meller - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Leigh Morgan - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Derek Mortimer - Playwright

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

William A Moss - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Brett Nevill - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Fiona Nicholls - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

John O'Brien - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Michael O'Brien - Actor

Mike O'Brien - Actor

Nicholas O'Brien - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Susan O'Brien - Costume Assistant

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

John O'Grady - Actor

Jane Oehr - Director

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Michael Pentecost - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Max Phipps - Director

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Maggie Platt - Stage Manager

  • Roots, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 January 1978

Vera Plevnik - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Michael Podgoyetsky - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Larry Rogg - Producer

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Graeme Rudd - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

N F Simpson - Playwright

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Peter Smith - Actor

John Smythe - Playwright

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Heather Sody - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Jocelyn Speight - Director

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Robert Stevens - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

John Stone - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Charlie Strachan - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Don Swonnell - Circus Style Performer

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Charles Tasman - Actor

Colin Taylor - Actor

Jeremy Thomson - Lighting Operator

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Katherine Thomson - Actor

  • Roots, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 January 1978

Kathie Thomson - Actor

  • Roots, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1978

Mary Turansky - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

John Walsh - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Christine Wearne - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

David Webb - Actor

Jerome White - Actor

Mark Wilkinson - Actor

  • Roots, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 January 1978

Peter Williams - Actor

Julie Wright - Accompanist

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

David Young - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

New South Wales Government

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Voice Prints Carnivale, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 September 1979
  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Festival of Sydney

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979
  • Animal-Vegetable and Mineral, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 January 1979

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

QANTAS

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

The Independent Theatre

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Anatolian Minstrels

Choreochord Ensemble

Matvey Krel & the Russian Vocal Ensemble

New South Wales Department of Education

New South Wales Ethnic Affairs Commission

SCOPP Magazine

Studio Australia Productions

Sydney String Quartet

The First Stage Theatre Company.

  • Roots, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 January 1978

Victorian Arts Council

Resources
Identifier 227998