Organisation Kickhouse Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Melbourne VIC
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes The company moved to Melbourne in 1989. Founding members: Julian Meyrick and Luke Devenish.
Events

La Mama

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Australian Nouveau Theatre

City of Sydney Cultural Council

Council of the City of South Sydney

Festival of Sydney

NSW Ministry for the Arts

The Performance Space

A Converted Textile Warehouse, Fitzroy, VIC

Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

La Mama, Carlton, VIC

Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC

Julian Meyrick - Director, Adaptor

Louise McCarthy - Designer

Luke Devenish - Playwright, Adaptor

Matthew Beer - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

Louise Fox - Actor

Angie Quick - Actor

Christopher White - Actor

Tim Dargaville - Composer

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997
  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Jennifer Hector - Projectionist, Stage Manager

Pamela Leversha - Adaptor, Playwright

Hartley Newnham - Musical Advisor, Composer

Adrian Plitzco - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997
  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Gabrielle Baker - Administrator

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Melinda Brody - Costume Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Greg Clarke - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Ben Cobham - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Jack Finsterer - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Madeleine Flynn - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Rienhardt Goering - Playwright

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Greg Gowans - Sound Designer

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Julliet Hill - Sound Designer

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Tim Humphrey - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Fiona James - Stage Manager

Andrew Lindsay - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Grant Mouldey - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Jane Nolan - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Christiana Plitzco - Adaptor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Daren Pope - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Meredith Rogers - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993
Resources
Organisation Identifier 8076