Contributor John Moore
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Producer

Actor and Singer

Assistant Stage Manager

Set and/or Property Maker

Set Designer

Andrew Ross - Director

Stephen Albert - Actor

Kelton Pell - Actor

Alan Charlton - Actor

Jimmy Chi - Playwright, Composer

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

Michael Leslie - Actor, Choreographer

Lynda Nutter - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Robert Juniper - Designer, Set Designer

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

John Baldwin - Producer

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Bradley Byquar - Actor

  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Wayne Freer - Composer, Musician, Actor

  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

John Harding - Playwright

  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Margaret Harvey - Actor

  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

John Sluis - Special Effects

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Irma Woods - Actor

  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Designer

Dorothy Collard - Actor

Jack Davis - Playwright, Actor, Writer

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Arran Henry - Actor

Ted Hill - Actor

Aileen Jenkins - Actor

Michael Manolis - Musical Director

Lynette Narkle - Actor

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Gillian Hunter - Actor

Shelagh Keating - Actor

Robert Larkins - Actor

Mark Lyons-Reid - Actor

Flyn Narkle - Actor

Edward Newman - Actor

Bernard Pidd - Actor

Stephen Pigram - Musical Director, Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Patrick Bin Amat - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Rohanna Angus - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991

Alan Becker - Adaptor, Director

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Frank D. Clewlow - Producer

Jedda Cole - Actor

Warren Collard - Actor

Miriam Cooper - Actor

Jimmy Edgar - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 19 September 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

John Edmund - Actor

Craig Elliot - Actor

Shirley Hall - Actor

Jane Hanney - Actor

Allen Harvey - Actor

Bobbi Henry - Actor

Keith A. Jarvis - Stage Manager

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996
  • Twelfth Night, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 19 September 1991

Laurier Lange - Actor

Rosemary Mazengarb - Actor

Graham Merritt - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

David Milroy - Actor, Musical Director

Bradley Moore - Actor

Della Morrison - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Franklyn Nannup - Actor

Lynley Narkle - Actor

Mudrooroo Narogin - Writer

Lois-Mary Olney - Actor

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Barry Pierce - Actor

Vanessa Poelina - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

Pauline Richard - Actor

Jean Robertson - Actor

David Sampi - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Elizabeth Sharland - Actor

Catherine Shepherd - Playwright

Charles Sinclair - Actor

Francesca Smith - Dramaturg

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

John Tydde - Actor

Sher Williams - Actor

Brian Young - Actor

Shane Abdullah - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

Hazel Alger - Actor

  • Poison Pen, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 1979

Florenz Ames - Actor and Singer

Joseph Angus - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Lois Angus - Actor

Rohanna Argus - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Maroochy Barambah - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Cliff Barwick - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

Andrew Bell - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Kylie Belling - Actor

Roger Bennett - Writer

  • Up the Ladder, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1997

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

John Boden - Designer

Nicholas Boseley - Filmmaker

Rebecca Bowden - Actor

Marjorie Bray - Choreographer

Bill Briggs - Actor

Colin Brown - Production Manager

John Brown - Actor and Singer

David Buchanan - Playwright, Composer

Charles Calvert - Actor

Duncan Campbell - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Robert Capron - Actor and Singer

Lesly Caust - Actor

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 1 May 1992

Sue Climas - Stage Manager

George M. Cohan - Lyricist

Allan Collins - Cinematographer

Anita Combe - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

Keith Connolly - Actor and Singer

Nicholas Conomy - Actor

Ruth Constantine - Stage Manager

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Jan Cornall - Actor, Playwright

Shirley Dale - Actor and Singer

Terry Darmody - Actor

David Davies - Actor

Zoe Davis - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

Joan de Beere - Dancer

Susie Dee - Director

  • Up the Ladder, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1997

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Arthur Dickenson - Scenic Artist

Chris Donnelly - Electrician

Jane Douglas - Actor and Singer

Leal Douglas - Actor and Singer

Murray Dowsett - Actor

Elizabeth Drake - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Bryan Duhig - Actor

Di Duncombe - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Up the Ladder, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1997

Robert Essex - Actor

James Fairfax - Playwright

R. A. Ferrall - Business Manager

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

Paula Forrest - Actor

Fred Frampton - Actor

Gus Franks - Actor and Singer

Athol Fugard - Playwright

  • The Island, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 2003

Mick Fuller - Actor

P. O. Fysh - Assistant Stage Manager

Dr J. L. Grove - Stage Manager

Hilary Guest - Actor

Maurice Guttridge - Musical Director

Mervyn Haggard - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

John Hale - Actor

  • Poison Pen, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 1979

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

Richard Healy - Actor

Barbara Henry - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 1 May 1992

Waythe Henty - Actor

Jimmy Holland - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

John Honey - Actor

Shane Howard - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Roseanne Hull-Brown - Musical Director

Sue Irvin - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Alan Jarvis - Actor

Barbara Jones - Actor

Kristof Kaczmarek - Actor

John Kani - Devisor

  • The Island, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 2003

Garson Kanin - Playwright

  • Born Yesterday, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 November 1954

Hank Keer - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1997

Maree Kennedy - Director

Chas King - Actor and Singer

Peter King - Actor

Karen Koster - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Diana Large - Actor

  • Poison Pen, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 1979

Nico Lathouris - Designer, Director

Robin Laurie - Director

Josephine Lawford - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Ningali Lawford - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor, Musical Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1997

Judith Littler - Actor

Richard Llewellyn - Playwright

  • Poison Pen, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 1979

Kathy Loosely - Drummer

Sarah MacNamara - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Barbara Manning - Actor

Karen Marks - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Rene Maxwell - Actor and Singer

Doreen May - Actor and Singer

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Steven McGregor - Filmmaker

Margaret Edgeworth McIntyre - Producer

Richard Mellick - Stage Manager

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Anna Mercer - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1997

Jerry Mofokeng - Director

  • The Island, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 2003

George Moon - Actor and Singer

Denis Moore - Actor

Charles Morgan - Playwright

Sally Morgan - Playwright, Director

  • Sistergirl, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 1 May 1992

Barrie Muir - Actor

Wayne Munro - Actor

Ben Murphy - Technical Director

Nano Nagle - Director

Clinton Nain - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1997

Mike Nanning - Lighting Designer

Danny Nash - Musical Director, Actor

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • The Island, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 2003

Glen Nicholas - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Nolan - Designer

Winston Ntshona - Playwright

  • The Island, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 2003

Brendan O'Brien - Set and/or Property Maker

Ruth Park - Writer, Author

Shirley Pepper - Actor

William Perryman - Actor and Singer

Muriel Petty - Actor and Singer

Alan Pigram - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Philip Pigram - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

John Pooley - Playwright

Cazza Porter - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Norah Potter - Actor

Don Pybus - Actor

Jonathan Raban - Playwright

Leslie Rees - Writer

Peter Rees-Lee - Actor

Julian Regan - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Billie Richards - Actor

Hugh Richards - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Buddy Roberts - Actor and Singer

Cis Roberts - Actor and Singer

Essie Robertson - Actor

Reg Robins - Scenic Artist

David Rolfe - Actor

Ernest C. Rolls - Producer

Linda Rowlands - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1997

Julie Russell - Actor and Singer

John Sahanna - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Sam Saunders - Filmmaker

Gerald Savory - Playwright

Valerie Sear - Actor

  • Poison Pen, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 1979

Alan Seymour - Musician

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Sharon Shanahan - Actor

Marnie Sheehan - Guitarist

Anne Sheldon Williams - Playwright

George Shevtsov - Actor

Katherine Spence - Assistant Stage Manager

Liz Sproule - Actor

Patricia Stephenson - Actor

Narelle Stone - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

E. J. Tait - Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Reg Tapley - Actor and Singer

Max Tate - Actor

Bob Thorneycroft - Director, Choreographer

Michelle Torres-Hill - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Norman Tremayne - Actor and Singer

Helen Tripp - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Director

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

Dolly Turner - Actor and Singer

Edward Upjohn - Actor

Doug Walker - Actor

Polly Walker - Actor and Singer

Vern Wall - Set and/or Property Maker

Maureen Watson - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

Michael Watson - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

Bertram Wicks - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Rose Wise - Sound Designer

Western Australian Theatre Company

Kuckles

ABC Radio

Company B Belvoir

  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Black Swan Theatre Company

Bran Nue Dae Productions

Marli Biyol Company

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

Australian Performing Group

Jubilee Arts Subcommittee

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991

Swy Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

Bendigo Theatre Company

Festival of the Dreaming, SOCOG

  • Up the Ladder, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1997

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Kooemba Jdarra Indigenous Performing Arts

  • Up the Ladder, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1997

Launceston Players

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Up the Ladder, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1997

Perth International Arts Festival

  • The Island, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 2003

Roche and Roche

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Opera House

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Munro Brothers

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

World Expo on Stage

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988
Resources
Identifier 4391