Contributor Corrie Ancone
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Functions Photographer
Events

Photographer

Actor

Pierre Thibaudeau - Performer, Designer, Set Designer

Pascal Baxter - Technician

Elisabeth Burke - Director, Administrator

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Sarah de Jong - Dramaturg

Mary Ellen Flannery - Costume Designer

Bruce Keller - Performer

Katia Molino - Performer

Binh Duy Ta - Performer, Actor

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

David Bates - Sound Operator/Engineer

Paul Baxter - Lighting Designer

Julieanne Campbell - Publicist

Arif Hidayat - Technician, Tour Manager

Evdokia Katahanas - Performer

Rachael Swain - Performer

Melinda Boston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

John Edge - Actor, Publicist

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

Geraldine Moore - Shoemaker, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Jo Peoples - Actor, Properties Master, Front of House

Peter Bevan - Actor

Liz Campbell - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Peta Carpenter - Sound Operator/Engineer, Front of House

Deborah Leiser - Actor, Performer

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996
  • Possessed/Dispossessed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 January 1991

Jennie Matthews - Graphic Designer, Scenic Artist

Anna Michael - Actor, Front of House

Anna Pike - Actor

Jean Rigby - Actor

Margaret Rose - Publicist

Ray Swift - Production Manager

Jill Thomas - Front of House

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker

Neil Ward - Assistant Stage Manager, Scenic Artist

Big City Production Services P/L - Design Consultant

David Addams - Actor

Effy Alexakis - Photographer

Lydia Ali - Actor

Aida Amirkhanian - Actor

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Anne Anderson - Actor

Keith Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

Emmanuel Angelicas - Photographer

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Sharon Ashby - Actor

Anne Barber - Actor

Claire Barker - Actor

June Barnes - Actor

Judy Barnsley - Publicist

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Margaret Bate - Actor

Noela Bean - Actor

J. Bell - Playwright

Jill Belson - Actor

Patricia Bishop - Actor

Libby Blainey - Designer

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Pamela Bliss - Actor

William Braithwaite - Actor

Patriccia Brennan - Actor

Janice Brown - Properties Master

Malcolm Calder - Actor

Graham Caldwell - Actor

Anthony Camilleri - Actor

Teresa Cannata - Actor

Danny Caretti - Actor

Carmel Castello - Actor

Terese Casu - Actor

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Michael Charlesworth - Actor

Rose Clemente - Performer

Mary Condo - Actor

William Congreve - Playwright

Peter Connellan - Actor

Peter Craig - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

June Croci - Actor

Sue Daley - Actor

Pauline Dempsey - Actor

Tom Dermody - Actor

Jeannie Devitt - Actor

Robert Devitt - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Donaghue - Actor

Anne Doube - Actor

Chris Doyle - Actor

Jennifer Eather - Publicist

Joan Edge - Costume Assistant

John Edmund - Director

Julianne English - Properties Master

Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Playwright

Helen Fitzpatrick - Actor

Narelle Fletcher - Dramaturg

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Fidelma Flood - Actor

Brian Fogarty - Actor

Leslie Fowler - Assistant Stage Manager

J. O. Francis - Playwright

Michael Frost - Actor

Stephen Fry - Translator

Sonia Furdall - Actor

Janice Gaffney - Actor

Judy Gallagher - Actor

George Galloway - Sound Designer

Marie Geerckens - Actor

Tanya Gerstle - Director

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Digby Gifford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Maureen Gilbertson - Actor

Sue Giles - Actor

Susan Giles - Actor

Merilyn Godfrey - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Edna Grove - Costume Assistant

Bronwyn Hallett - Actor

Mr P. Hand - Producer

P Hand - Producer

Vicki Harman - Actor

Virginia Harris - Actor

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Adam Hatzimanolis - Actor

Patricia Hehir - Actor

Rosemary Hennig - Actor

Andrew Herczeg - Lighting Operator

Marie Heritage - Actor

Margaret Herraman - Actor

Paula Hogan - Actor

Peter Hollings - Actor

Gerda Hoogland - Actor

Gregory Hordacre - Performer

Lesley Hough - Actor

Stanley Houghton - Playwright

S. I. Hsiung - Playwright

Frances Hutton - Front of House

Graeme Hyde - Actor

Marella Innocente - Actor

Carolyn Isaachsen - Stage Manager

Yandro Ivanovic - Actor

Marie Jackman - Actor

Zdzislaw Jakubosicz - Actor

Teresa Jaskolski - Actor

Diane Jensen - Actor

Chris Johnson - Actor

Christine Johnson - Actor

Karl Johnson - Production Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Teresa Johnson - Actor

Stan Johnston - Actor

Alan Jones - Actor

Clynton Jones - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Amy Judd - Actor

Betty Kain - Actor

Mary Kain - Actor

Noel Karcher - Actor

Pauline Keane - Actor

Kevin Keough - Actor

Liberty Kerr - Sound Designer

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Ann Keur - Actor

Bruno Knez - Producer

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Krystyna Kubisz - Actor

Rebecca Kypri - Actor

Fabrice L'Apparent - Actor

Eugène Labiche - Playwright

Robert Lahainer - Actor

Anthea Lanyon - Actor

Sarah Laurence - Set and/or Property Maker

Nelki Lauret - Actor

Gloria Legge - Actor

Wayne Deborah Leiser - Performer

Pete Lindon - Sound Designer

Sandy Lloyd - Set and/or Property Maker

Kerry Lovell - Actor

Chris Maas - Publicist

Dennis MacKay - Actor

Gabrielle MacKenzie - Actor

Ralph Madsen - Actor

Sue Maguire - Actor

Don Mamouney - Designer, Director

Colin Mann - Stage Manager

Patricia Marks - Actor

Margaret Matheson - Actor

Esme McGovern - Costume Assistant

Ruth McInerney - Actor

Helen McKeen - Actor

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Colin McKerlie - Actor

Anne McLeod - Sound Operator/Engineer

Christopher McLure - Actor

Michael McNamara - Actor

Ian McPherson - Actor

Ian Mills - Producer

Helen Moore - Set and/or Property Maker

Rob Morris - Actor

T. B. Morris - Playwright

Peter Mowbray - Actor

Roni Nettleton - Actor

Jake Newby - Production Manager

Kevin Nicholas - Actor

Nick Nicholas - Actor

Geoffrey O'Connor - Actor

Christine O'Reilly - Actor

Kerin O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Leonard Oldham - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director

Krystyna Osinski - Actor

Anthony Parkinson - Actor

David Peacock - Actor

Janine Peacock - Lighting Operator

Glenda Pearce - Actor

Angela Phillips - Actor

Philip Pike - Graphic Designer

Ivy Potter - Actor

Mel Price - Costume Maker

Patricia Price - Actor

Rick Pullman - Front of House

Noel Purdon - Director

Eugene Ragghianti - Actor

Barbara Ranzyn - Actor

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Assistant

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

Peter Redden - Actor

Robin Reid - Actor

Edwin Relf - Actor

Sue Rider - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Peter Rogers - Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Rohan - Actor

Vanessa Rohan - Actor

Philip Rounsevell - Lighting Operator

Janet Russell - Stage Manager

Peter Ryan - Actor

Tracey Ryan - Administrator

Mary Scardigno - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Brian Shinn - Actor

Elizabeth Sloniec - Actor

Carmel Smith - Actor

John Smith - Graphic Designer

Meredith Smith - Actor

Jon Smithies - Set Designer

Michael Snelling - Actor

Michelle St Anne - Actor

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Frank Starrs - Actor

Marge Steele - Assistant Stage Manager

Phil Steer - Set and/or Property Maker

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

Harley Stumm - Administrator

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Dawn Suck - Actor

Marjorie Swift - Costume Assistant

Reg Tarca - Actor

Ray Thomas - Set and/or Property Maker

Craig Tidswell - Actor

Clare Tizard - Flautist

Marie Towranicki - Actor

Betty Treloar - Musician

Chris Tugwell - Actor

Mark Tunbridge - Actor

Peter Tunbridge - Actor

Angela Turner - Front of House

Jenny Turpin - Visual Artist

Jim Vile - Actor

Michael Wallace - Actor

Anthony Walsh - Actor

Tony Ward - Guitarist

Paul White - Actor

Stephen Whittle - Actor

Bruce Williamson - Actor

Diane Williman - Actor

Peter Wood - Actor

Peter Woods - Actor

Michael Yeo - Lighting Operator

Terence Zander - Actor

Mona Zaylaa - Administrator

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

The Performance Space

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Everready Australia

Garuda Indonesia

City of Sydney Cultural Council

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

ABC Radio: The Listening Room

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Death Defying Theatre

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Festival of Sydney

Sidetrack Performance Group

State Library of NSW

The Myer Foundation

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

The Sesqui Unit of the Council of the City of Sydney

The Therry Society

Identifier 419651