Organisation Sydney City Council
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Grant Body, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, [Unknown]
Events

Sydney Opera House Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Q Theatre Company

AMP Society

New South Wales Government

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Australian Department of Tourism and Recreation

Bangarra Dance Theatre

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Nimrod Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Duckling, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 12 June 1973
  • The Tooth of Crime, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973
  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973
  • Madly in Love, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 17 March 1971
  • Home Free, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971
  • Overruled, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Nimrod

ATSIC

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

The Stiff Gins

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Broadwave Hairdressers

Bryan Brown & Hugh Rule

Council of the City of South Sydney

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Don Parker

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Festival of Sydney

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Winfield Promotions Company

Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Western Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW

New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW

Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW

Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW

Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

New South Wales, NSW

NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Stephen Page - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Sextet, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 1976
  • One of Those Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 1976
  • Richard III, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 October 1975
  • Jesters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 February 1974
  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

Richard Brooks - Director

  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974
  • The New Life, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 29 July 1974
  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974
  • Duckling, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 12 June 1973

Peter Carroll - Actor

David Page - Musician, Composer, Musical Director

Kingston Anderson - Lighting Designer

John Bell - Director, Actor

Michael Caton - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Bill Dowd - Designer

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974
  • The Last Train, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 10 May 1974
  • Fair Go!, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Ron Ferrier - Director, Designer

Tony Ingersent - Director, Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Choreographer, Dancer, Consultant, Creative Director

Frances Rings - Dancer, Presenter, Choreographer

  • Black Vine IV, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2000
  • Dance Clan 2, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 November 1999
  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Leigh Rowney - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988
  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 June 1985
  • Waiting For The Parade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 October 1984

John Short - Musical Advisor, Musical Director, Musician

Robert Alexander - Actor

David Allen - Playwright

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985
  • Koala Kapers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 August 1983

Bridge Andrews - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Assistant Set Designer

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Ron Brewster - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988
  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Robyn Buschmann - Costume Designer

Jennifer Compton - Playwright

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • Jesters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 February 1974
  • Duckling, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 12 June 1973

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Christopher Dibb - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988
  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 June 1985

Mark Fordham - Stage Manager

Chris Haywood - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Director, Playwright

Kevin Howard - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Kim Knuckey - Actor

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985
  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 June 1985

Ningali Lawford - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer, Musical Director

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988
  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Frank McNamara - Actor, Director

Glen Michael - Actor

Robert Murphy - Composer, Musical Director

Russell Page - Performer, Dancer

William Passmore - Designer

Shane Porteous - Actor, Designer

Leah Purcell - Actor

Susan Rigg - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Colin Taylor - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Lee Whitmore - Design Consultant, Designer

  • The New Life, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 29 July 1974
  • Duckling, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 12 June 1973

Paul Ableman - Playwright

Kerrie Adams - Actor

  • Sextet, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 1976

Carmel Adie - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Sabahattin Akdagcik - Performer

Donna Akersten - Actor

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Auriel Andrew - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Christine Anu - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Marie Armstrong - Actor

David Attrill - Actor

Gillian Axtell - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Bronwyn Bancroft - Costume Designer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Howard Barker - Playwright

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

David Baxter - Actor

  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974

Alan Becher - Actor

Lou Bennett - Singer

  • Dance Clan 2, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 November 1999

Peter Bensley - Actor

  • Fair Go!, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Di Bergan - Actor

  • Home Free, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Barry Bermange - Playwright

Peter Binning - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Pat Bishop - Actor

Leila Blake - Playwright

  • Fair Go!, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Olive Bodill - Actor

  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Wanda Bodurka - Actor

Helen Boggis - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

Tom Bougers - Actor

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Bunney Brooke - Director, Designer

  • Home Free, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Bryan Brown - Actor, Producer

Jenny Brown - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 June 1985

Leanne Bundy - Actor

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

Sarah Butler - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

John Carey - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Peter Carstairs - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

David Cary - Actor

Robin Castles - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

John Cervenka - Designer

  • Overruled, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Wing Hung Chang - Actor and Singer

Deborah Cheetham - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Tony Christallo - Actor

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Stella Christianos - Stage Manager

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Sean Chullborah - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Colleen Clifford - Actor

Richard Cobden - Singer

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

Mariya Coblenz - Actor

Rona Coleman - Actor

Craig Collinge - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 June 1985

Sean Collins - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Trevor Connell - Lighting Designer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Damien Connor - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Charles Conway - Actor

Adam Cook - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Designer

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

  • Duckling, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 12 June 1973

Marlene Cummins - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Lynette Curran - Actor

Gerald Curtin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Albert David - Dancer, Choreographer

Melissa Davis - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 June 1985

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Philip De Carle - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Sextet, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 1976

Lionel Delaney - Lighting Designer

Peter Demlakian - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Maggie Dence - Actor

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Alan Docker - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 June 1985

Qui Ming Dong - Flautist

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Stage Manager

Rueben Doolah - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Andrew Dungan - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Tim Dwyer - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Peter England - Design Consultant

  • Dance Clan 2, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 November 1999

Olav Evensen - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Jeanette Fabila - Dancer

Charlotte Fairweather - Costume Designer

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Gill Falson - Choreographer

Ian Farr - Musician

Judi Farr - Actor

Warren Field - Designer

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 June 1985

Stuart Finch - Actor

  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Martin Ford - Actor

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Les C Foster - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Colin France - Actor

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Lea Francis - Dancer

Stephen Francis - Composer

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • Sextet, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 1976

John Gaden - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Mary Gage - Playwright

Chris Galletti - Actor

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Boniyi Garrawurra - Dancer

Frank Gauntlett - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 June 1985

Zhi Hao Geng - Musician

George McEwan Green - Playwright

John Griffith - Designer

Stuart Grigg - Set Designer

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Jasmine Gulash - Dancer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Overruled, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

Keith Harland - Actor

John Harrison - Actor

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Andrew Harwood - Actor

Danielle Haski - Costume Designer

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Bill Haydon - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Graham Healy - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Ted Hetherington - Director

  • Overruled, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Margaret Higham - Actor

Dianne Hockin - Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Allan Hough - Actor

Rosalie Howard - Circus Style Performer

  • Fair Go!, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Ruby Hunter - Singer

  • Dance Clan 2, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 November 1999

Anna Huppauf - Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Fiona Hurst - Actor

Joe Hurst - Designer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Gaven Iahipe - Dancer

Gertraud Ingeborg - Assistant Director

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Andrea Jackson - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Toni Janke - Dancer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Marion Johns - Actor

Jeremy Johnson - Actor

Rayma Johnson - Dancer

Terry Johnson - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Andrew Lawson Johnston - Composer

  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974

Ashley Jones - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 June 1985

Gillian Jones - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Shirley-Anne Kear - Actor

  • Jesters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 February 1974

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Kellie Keegan - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Maureen Kennedy - Actor

Janine King - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 June 1985

Harold Kissin - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Elma Kris - Dancer

Paul Lacey - Actor

Barry Latchford - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Peter Lawler - Composer

  • Dance Clan 2, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 November 1999

Richard Lawton - Director

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 June 1985

Serge Lazareff - Actor

  • Sextet, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 1976

Julian Leather - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Greg Leisner - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Betty Leone - Musician

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 June 1985

Shuk-Hing Leung - Actor and Singer

Tracey Lewis - Actor

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Danhong Li - Actor and Singer

Mary Lindsay - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Jimmy Little - Singer

  • Dance Clan 2, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 November 1999

Reg Livermore - Actor

Scott Lowe - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Stephen Lowe - Adaptor

Louise Luccarini - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

David Mamet - Playwright

Berys Marsh - Actor

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

Vince Martin - Circus Style Performer

  • Fair Go!, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Susan Mason - Actor

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Dibbs Mather - Actor

Craig Maxwell - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Larry McDonell - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

John McGrath - Playwright

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 June 1985

Julie McGregor - Actor

Bob McLeod - Performer

Pauline McLeod - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Ray Meagher - Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Zvon Mesarov - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Paul Meverly - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Bruce Michell - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Bob Moore - Actor

Neale Morison - Songwriter, Musical Arranger, Musician

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 June 1985

John Mortimer - Playwright

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Rhonda Mowat - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 June 1985

Maurie Mulheron - Musical Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Babamul Munyarryun - Dancer

Gawidika Munyarryun - Dancer

Gunumuwuy Munyarryun - Dancer

Guringu Munyarryun - Dancer

Guypunura Munyarryun - Dancer, Creative Director

Mirrawatnga Munyarryun - Dancer

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

John Murrell - Playwright

Kay Nankervis - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Jan Nary - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Susan O'Brien - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Marty O'Neill - Actor

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Helen Oktalowitz - Musician

Jose Oliver - Flamenco Artist

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Jan Oxenbould - Actor

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

John Paramor - Actor

  • Duckling, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 12 June 1973

Robert Patrick - Playwright

Jacqueline Pender - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Sue Poles - Actor

  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974

John Pratt - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Dimity Raftos - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Kate Randall - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Candy Raymond - Actor

Gordon Raynor - Actor

  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Diana Reyes - Flamenco Artist

Peter Reynolds - Actor

  • Overruled, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Rita Rider - Actor

David Ritchie - Director

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Archie Roach - Singer

  • Dance Clan 2, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 November 1999

John Romeril - Playwright

Lynn Rose - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Monita Roughsedge - Designer

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Hugh Rule - Director, Producer

Anne Ryan - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

Philip Sayer - Actor

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

Bernie Schalk - Actor

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

James Scott - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Phillip Scott - Actor

  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974

Andrew Sharp - Actor

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

Martin Sharp - Set Designer

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Overruled, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Gillian Shergold - Actor

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Andrew Simon - Musician

Michael Simpson - Actor

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Smila Sinak - Dancer

Arek Sinanian - Composer

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Colin Small - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

David Smith-White - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Gordon Steel - Actor

Rob Steele - Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Monica Stevens - Dancer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Mark Streeter - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 June 1985

Jonathon Swift - Writer

Susan Swinford - Actor

  • Overruled, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Peter Szarka - Sound Designer

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Henri Szeps - Actor

Peter Talmacs - Director

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Lisa Taylor - Actor

Clarrie Thane - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Rob Thomas - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Brigette Thorn - Costume Designer

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974

Hoi-Shuen Tong - Director

Robert Tressell - Author

Jon Anthony Turlej - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Nick Turnbull - Musician, Musical Arranger

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 June 1985

Thomas Van Donkelaar - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Chaem Van Houweninge - Playwright

Sean Patrick Vincent - Playwright

  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974

David Wade - Designer

  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Martin Wale - Set Designer

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Jude Walker - Designer

Bernadette Walong - Choreographer

Deliah Walsh - Actor

  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974

Stanley Walsh - Actor

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Doreen Warburton - Director

Jane Westbrook - Director

David Whitford - Actor

John Wilkinson - Actor

Christopher Williams - Director

Sue Williams - Dancer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

  • Home Free, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Lee Wilson - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Francis Yin - Actor

Patricia Youlden - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Pamela Young - Assistant Director

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Linda Zivcic - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Peter Zografrifas - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993
Resources
Organisation Identifier 4118