Contributor Bill Shannon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer
Events
  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987
  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981
  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980
  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980
  • Treasure Island, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1980

Designer

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987
  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Assistant Stage Manager

Properties Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Stage Manager

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

Technician

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

John Milson - Director

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981
  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Len Bauska - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Stephen Billett - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Mark Cloherty - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Denise Forsythe - Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980
  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980

David Foster - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Allan Hough - Actor

Graeme Johnston - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Janet Lane - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

Bill McIntyre - Musician, Percussionist

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Amanda Webb - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Dawn Albinger - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Nik Aleksiev - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

David Allen - Playwright

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Colin Alley - Guitarist

Ove Altman - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Stephen Amos - Stage Manager

Judith Anderson - Choreographer, Actor

Sue Anderson - Lighting Operator

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Ian Austin - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Bruce Barbour - Actor

Eileen Beatson - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

David Bell - Designer

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Fred Bellamy - Technician

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Ngaire Birch - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Ria Boogaart - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Georgina Bowley - Actor

Ken Brearley - Lighting Operator

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Penny Brown - Actor

Haig Burnell - Musician

Chris Burns - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Earl Butterworth - Assistant Stage Manager

Gary Cameron - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Julianne Campbell - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Jenny Casella - Technician

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Paul Cathcart - Musician

Fay Clarke - Stage Manager

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Richard Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Garry Cook - Actor

Malcolm Cork - Actor

Vassy Cotsiopoulos - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Len Crook - Stage Manager

Noel Cunnington - Assistant Stage Manager

Mal Czislowski - Actor

Peter Darch - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Sheila Dempsey - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Nicholas Denman - Actor

Jim Doherty - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Bill Dunbar - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Mark Eckersley - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Alan Endicott - Actor

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

Peter Erdmann - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Carol Farr - Lighting Operator

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Stephen Fern - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Sue Fern - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Bernadette Fitzgerald - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Irene Foster - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Julian Foster - Properties Master / Mistress, Lighting Operator

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Sandy Francis - Set and/or Property Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Michael Futcher - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Lynne Gardiner - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Gregory Gesch - Actor

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

Shaun Gibbons - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Jeremy Godwin - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Judith Greenaway - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Ralph Grigg - Musician

Conny Groen - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Caroline Haggstrom - Photographer

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Jenny Hall - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Ted Hall - Actor

Coralie Hamilton - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Jo Hamilton - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Macauley Hamilton - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Steve Hamilton - Actor

Steven Hamilton - Actor

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Jo Hardie - Actor

Caroline Hatcher - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Irena Haze - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Sabina Head - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Brett Heath - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Wayne Heilig - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Terry Hendicott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Beverley Hill - Scenic Artist

Christine Hoepper - Actor

Una Hollingworth - Costume Designer

Rhee Hollyer - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Glenys Homan - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Alan Hooper - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Keith Howland - Set Designer

Jan Huggett - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Darryl Hukins - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Len Johnstone - Sound Designer

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

James Kable - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Lorna Kahlert - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Don Kelly - Actor

Lloyd King - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Jo Lark - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Richard Lee - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Irene Lowe - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Kym Lynch - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Kathleen Mahony - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

David Malacari - Lighting Designer, Actor

Blair Martin - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Scott McBurnie - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Sheryl McFarlane - Actor

Jay McKee - Director

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Bernard Miles - Playwright

Geoff Milson - Actor

David Moore - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Bruce Morley - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Daryl Murphy - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Brian Nally - Actor

Geoff Nolan - Actor

Lewis Norman - Actor

Peter Nugent - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Delia O'Hara - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Errol O'Neill - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Cyril Ornadel - Music and Lyrics

Pam Page - Choreographer

Anna Pappas - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Bruce Parr - Director

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Jill Parry - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Mark Petterson - Technician

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Brian Plumb - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Sue Porter - Musical Director, Pianist

Susan Porter - Musician

Rowan Pryor - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Jim Quinn - Actor

Barry Rees - Actor

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Caroline Roennfeldt - Hornist

David Rogers - Actor

Betty Ross - Actor

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

Henry Salter - Writer

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Jasan Savage - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Margaret Savage - Production Manager

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

Harry Scott - Actor

Barry Searle - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Geoffrey Secomb - Clarinetist

Richard Settle - Musician

Brian Sewell - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Hal Shaper - Music and Lyrics

Gordon Shaw - Actor

Gregory Silverman - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Rainee Skinner - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Sonya Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

John Spooner - Actor

Kevin Squires - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Suzanne Staal - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

Dick Stone - Fight Director

David Storey - Playwright

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

David Storor - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Janusz Sysak - Musician

Dianne Taylor - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Rodney Therkelsen - Lighting Designer

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Pat Thomson - Actor

Georg Tintner - Conductor

Jim Vile - Director

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Carmel Wallace - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jason Walpole - Actor

Alistair Ward - Actor

Chris Ward - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

John Watson - Designer

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

Ian Webb - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Kurt Weill - Composer

Tony Wheeler - Musician

Michael Whelan - Musical Director

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Julianne White - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Jason Whiting - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Vicki Whiting - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Josephine Wilson - Playwright

Leon Wolff - Actor

La Boite Theatre Company

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Brisbane Actors' Company

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

Brisbane Arts Children's Theatre

Brisbane Arts Theatre

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

TN Theatre Company

Identifier 4033