Contributor Brian McNevin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

James Bean - Actor

Dame Hilda Bracket - Actor

Norman Coates - Designer

Robin Cuming - Actor

Catriona Gillies - Actor

David Goddard - Actor

Dr Evadne Hinge - Actor

David Malacari - Lighting Designer

Lou Stein - Director, Adaptor

Kaye Tuckerman - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Frank McNamara - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981
  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981
  • Toad of Toad Hall, Harrington Street, The Rocks, NSW, 3 January 1980

Dennis Watkins - Playwright, Actor, Book and Lyrics

Frank Barnes - Director

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Robina Beard - Choreographer, Actor

Louise Blackwell - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Adam Bowen - Director

Pat Craigie - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Andy Grigoriou - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981
  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Chris Harriott - Composer

Tony Harvey - Actor

Guy Hickson - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981
  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Ken Links - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981
  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Allan McFadden - Actor, Musical Director

Betty Milliss - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

David Sandford - Actor

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Toad of Toad Hall, Harrington Street, The Rocks, NSW, 3 January 1980
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Jamie Stevens - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Kathleen Turner - Actor

Scott Alderdice - Director

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Dennis Allen - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Christina Anderson - Actor

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Marie Armstrong - Choreographer

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Arthur Baratta - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Lyn Bell - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Margaret Betty - Actor

Cathryn Bray - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Doreen Bridges - Musical Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Tom Bridges - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Justin Byrne - Actor

Eric Campbell - Actor

Andrew Cannon - Lighting Operator

John Carey - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Karen Chaffer - Actor

Terry Chilcott - Musical Arranger

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Lila Cohen - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Jim Corbett - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Bradley Croft - Actor

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Lorrie Cruickshank - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Scott Cumming - Actor

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Alan Diekman - Make-up Artist

Mark Dignam - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Kay Dunne - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Julie Dunsmore - Director

Pat East - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Nick Enright - Writer, Composer, Lyricist

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Terry Fahey - Pianist

Mark Ferguson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Nicole Firmstone - Actor

Janet Foye - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Faye Francis - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Melinda Frith - Musical Arranger

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Ron Fuller - Choreographer

Lee Gall - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Anita Gibbs - Costume Co-ordinator

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Jean-Claude Grumberg - Playwright

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Neil Hawthorne - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Sharon Hillis - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Marina Hoddle - Actor

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Bill Hopes - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Kevin Jackson - Director

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

John Pryce Jones - Designer

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Tricia Jones - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Nigel Judd - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

David Kerslake - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Tiui Kiiver - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Gordon Lawson - Lighting Designer

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

David Lewis - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Sherry Leydon - Stage Manager

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Trevor Lobb - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Christine Logan - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Jamie Mackee - Actor

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Frances Macken - Production Manager

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Vesna Malnar - Actor

Lindsay Mason - Actor

Anna May - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Catherine McDonnell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Robin McLaughlin - Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Tony McPherson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Terry Miller - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

A. A. Milne - Playwright

Gaynor Mitchell - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Julie Money - Actor

Jenny Morgan - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

Warwick Moss - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Julie Mott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Carmel Mullin - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Marty O'Neill - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Fran O'Reilly - Flautist

Peter Pitcher - Musical Director

Kevin Poynter - Stage Manager

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Sian Pugh - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Paul Quinn - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Colette Rayment - Choreographer

Iain Reed - Stage Manager

Michael Reidy - Stage Manager

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Susan Rigg - Costume Co-ordinator

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Phillip Ritchie - Designer

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Leigh Rowney - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Ken Rowsthorn - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Tom Salisbury - Sound Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Jill Sergeant - Costume Designer

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Alan Shannon - Clarinetist

John Short - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Kepi Sinclair - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Bill Smith - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Katherin Smith - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Lisa Stapleton - Flautist

James C Steele - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Sally Sussman - Actor

Joanna Sutherland - Flautist

Amanda Swann - Actor

Kelly Swann - Actor

Nahum Szumer - Actor

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Peter Talmacs - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

John Tasker - Director

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Alan Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Ruth Thompson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Jeff Truman - Actor

Keith Vallard - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Pamela van Amstel - Actor

Wayne Van Heekeren - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

John Van Loendersloot - Stage Manager

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Maureen Waghorn - Actor

Jude Walker - Designer

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Rebecca Walls - Costume Co-ordinator

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Hugh Watson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Ian White - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Christopher Williams - Actor

Jon Williams - Assistant Director

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Doreen Wilson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Stuart Wilson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Bronwyn Winter - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Anna Yates - Actor

Charles Zara - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Duet Productions

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981
  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Australia Council for the Arts

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Q Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

The Rocks Players

Identifier 4657